Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Aug 14-Aug 18

4th Annual World Fine Art Agency Exhibition
Agora Gallery
530 W 25th St, New York, NY
Aug 14-Aug 25

33rd Chelsea International Fine Art Competition Exhibition
Half King
505 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Aug 14-Aug 14

Saskia Kahn, Kholood Eid: Making Meaningful Pictures with Young People
First Street Gallery
526 W 26th St, Suite 209, New York, NY
Aug 13-Aug 29

Narrating the Haitian Story
K&P Gallery
547 W 27th St, #518, New York, NY
Aug 09-Aug 15

JunSuk Noh: The Shadow of Blank 4
K&P Gallery
547 W 27th St, #518, New York, NY
Aug 09-Aug 15

GaNa Kim: Empathy
HG Contemporary Gallery
527 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Aug 09-Sep 05

Surface's'
Field Projects
526 W 26th St, #807, New York, NY
Aug 09-Aug 25

MilkMade
Pleiades Gallery
530 W 25th St, #405, New York, NY
Aug 07-Sep 15

Invitational Group – JCAT - Japanese Contemporary Artists Team
George Billis Gallery
525 W 26th St, New York, NY
Aug 05-Sep 02

Group show of invited Japanese Contemporary Artists
Asya Geisberg Gallery
537 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Aug 03-Aug 17

Counter Narratives: Geographies of the Unfamiliar
Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
529 W 20th St, Suite 6W, New York, NY
Aug 03-Sep 08

The Built Environment
CUE Art Foundation
137 W 25th St, New York, NY
Aug 02-Aug 17

Transparency: A Joan Mitchell Foundation Alumni Council Exhibition
Montserrat Contemporary Art
547 W 27th St, New York, NY
Aug 02-Aug 30

Expressions of Life
Leila Heller Gallery
568 W 25th St, New York, NY
Aug 02-Sep 15

Summer Group Show
Morgan Lehman 2
526 West 26th Street, Suite 419, New York, NY
Aug 02-Aug 17

William Paterson MFA Summer 2018 Exhibition
SLA307
307 W 30th St, New York, NY
Aug 02-Aug 31

Kristina Juzaitis: Ghost City
Artemisa Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Aug 01-Sep 04

Cecilia Biagini: Crossing Lines
Prince Street Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Aug 01-Aug 18

Reform II: An Exhibition Of Somwang Group, 6 Thai Artists
Blue Mountain Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jul 31-Aug 18

The Paint Goes On!
Bowery Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jul 31-Aug 18

Bowery Gallery 27th Annual Juried Show 2018
Garvey Simon
547 W 27th St Suite 207, New York, NY
Jul 26-Aug 17

Select 3
Carter Burden Gallery
548 W 28th St, #534, New York, NY
Jul 26-Aug 16

Small Works Show and On the Wall
ClampArt
247 W 29th St, New York, NY
Jul 26-Sep 22

Joshua Lutz: Mind the Gap
Onishi Gallery
521 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jul 25-Aug 14

Shun Sudo
RESOBOX - Chelsea
203 W 20th St, New York, NY
Jul 23-Aug 31

Drink in Style: Gorgeous Glassware from Japan
Paul Kolker Gallery
511 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jul 19-Sep 13

The Long Drive Home
Heller Gallery
303 10th Ave, New York, NY
Jul 19-Aug 17

Lino Tagliapietra: Odyssey
Nohra Haime Gallery
500 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jul 17-Aug 17

Gregg Louis: Mirage
Flowers Gallery
529 W 20th St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
Jul 17-Aug 24

yes no maybe
Sundaram Tagore Gallery - Chelsea
547 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jul 17-Sep 01

Summer Group Show
532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel
532 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jul 16-Oct 16

Hell's Kitchen
Cheim & Read
547 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 30

All over the moon
PPOW Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 24

David Wojnarowicz: Soon All This Will Be Picturesque Ruins
Praxis International Art
501 W 20th St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 31

Carina Lopez Winschel, Isabel Pena
Printed Matter Inc.
231 11th Ave, New York, NY
Jul 12-Sep 02

Shanzini: Editions and publications by Shannon Michael Cane
Sato Sakura Gallery
501 W 20th Street, New York, NY
Jul 12-Oct 27

Sakura - Japan
Crossing Collective
559 W 23rd Street, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 25

Landscapes Where You Live
Lyons Wier Gallery
542 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 18

Summer Session: No.25: Summer Group Exhibition
Lehmann Maupin - Chelsea
536 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 24

Nicholas Hlobo: Ulwamkelo
Bruce Silverstein
529 W 20th St, Third Fl, New York, NY
Jul 12-Sep 08

We are the subject: MODEL • ARBUS • SOLOMON
Joshua Liner Gallery
540 W 28th St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 17

Summer Mixer
Miles McEnery Gallery
525 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jul 12-Aug 17

Julio Larraz
C24 Gallery
560 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jul 11-Aug 24

From the Cradle to the Boat
Yancey Richardson Gallery
525 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jul 11-Aug 24

Interventions
Laurence Miller Gallery
521 W 26th Street, New York, NY
Jul 10-Aug 16

Eadweard Muybridge: Stopping Time
Pace Gallery - West 25th Street
510 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jul 10-Aug 17

Fred Wilson: Afro Kismet
Mitchell-Innes & Nash - West 26th Street
534 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jul 09-Aug 27

35 days of film
Julie Saul Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jul 06-Aug 17

DIY: Made In the Studio
Berry Campbell
530 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jul 06-Aug 17

Summer Selections 2018
Margaret Thatcher Projects
539 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Jul 05-Aug 17

Light Years
Christine Park Gallery
515 W 23rd Street, New York, NY
Jun 29-Aug 18

Vangelis Pliarides : Traveling Watercolors 2007-2017
Yossi Milo Gallery
245 10th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 28-Aug 24

Intimacy
George Adams Gallery
531 W 26th St, 1st Fl, New York, NY
Jun 28-Aug 17

Tony May: Paintings, Objects and Devices
Nancy Margolis Gallery
523 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 28-Sep 08

Jeff Depner, Gregory Hayes, John Platt
Nancy Margolis Gallery
523 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 28-Sep 08

Eva Hild, Sylvia Naimark
Greene Naftali
508 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jun 28-Aug 17

Painting: Now and Forever, Part III
Matthew Marks Gallery - 522 West 22nd Street
522 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jun 27-Aug 17

Painting: Now and Forever, Part III
Aperture Gallery
547 W 27th St, 4th Floor, New York, NY
Jun 27-Aug 16

2018 Aperture Summer Open: The Way We Live Now
Matthew Marks - 526 West 22nd Street
526 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jun 27-Aug 17

Painting: Now and Forever, Part III
Matthew Marks Gallery - 523 West 24th Street
523 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 27-Aug 17

Painting: Now and Forever, Part III
International Print Center New York
508 W 26th St, 5th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 26-Sep 22

Juan Sanchez: Multilayered
Amsterdam Whitney
531 West 25th Street Ground Floor, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 22

Amsterdam Whitney Gallerys JUNE 2018 Exhibition
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jun 21-Sep 01

Flowering
Josee Bienvenu Gallery
529 W 20th St, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 24

The Surface of the East Coast: Supports/Surfaces from Nice to New York
OZANEAUX ArtSpace
515 W 20th St, 4E, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 30

Personae: Portraits of Personal Fiction
Ricco/Maresca Gallery
529 West 20th Street, 3rd Floor, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 17

Clarence Schmidt: Lets Call it Hope
Unix Gallery
532 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 25

Pablo Dona: Neverland
Paul Kasmin Gallery - 293 Tenth Avenue
293 10th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 17

Seed
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 15

Gallery Artists Part XV
Arnot Gallery
525 West 20th Street, between 10th & 11th Avenues by the High Line, New York, NY
Jun 21-Sep 21

‘Summer Exhibition, Gallery Artists Group Show’
Sears-Peyton Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 802, New York, NY
Jun 21-Aug 17

Tyler Haughey: Everything Is Regional
Arnot Gallery
525 West 20th Street, between 10th & 11th Avenues by the High Line, New York, NY
Jun 18-Sep 21

‘Summer Exhibition, Gallery Artists Group Show’
Arnot Gallery
525 West 20th Street, between 10th & 11th Avenues by the High Line, New York, NY
Jun 18-Sep 21

‘Summer Exhibition, Gallery Artists Group Show’
Kravets Wehby Gallery
521 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jun 16-Aug 17

AfriCOBRA: Now
Gallery Henoch
555 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 14-Aug 31

Summer Group Show
ACA Galleries
529 W 20th St, 5th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 14-Oct 06

Richard Hambleton: Eternity
Robert Mann Gallery
525 W 26th St, 2nd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 14-Aug 17

In Her Hands
JoAnne Artman Gallery
511 A West 22nd Street, New York, NY
Jun 14-Aug 31

“ENDLESS SUMMER” Featuring Danny Galieote
Tyler Rollins Fine Art
529 W 20th St, 10W, New York, NY
Jun 07-Aug 24

Tracey Moffatt: The Travellers
Chambers Fine Art
522 West 19th Street, New York, NY
Jun 07-Aug 19

Fu Xiaotong: Proliferation
Chambers Fine Art
522 West 19th Street, New York, NY
Jun 07-Aug 19

Nadiah Bamadhaj: Ravaged
FLAG Art Foundation
545 W 25th St, 9th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 05-Aug 17

Genevieve Gaignard: Counterfeit Currency
FLAG Art Foundation
545 W 25th St, 9th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 05-Aug 17

Dime-Store Alchemy
Benrubi Gallery
521 W 26th St, 2nd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Aug 17

Jacqueline Hassink: Unwired
Burning in Water
317 10th Ave, New York, NY
May 31-Sep 01

Oliver Lee Jackson: Untitled Original
Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects
535 W 22nd St, 6th Fl, New York, NY
May 31-Aug 24

Tim Maul: When Walls Become Pictures
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
514 West 25th Street, New York, NY
May 17-Aug 17

Joseph Zito Plus Ten
Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl
535 W 24th St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
May 09-Aug 31

Photographic Impressions
Pace Gallery - West 24th Street
537 W 24th St, New York, NY
May 04-Aug 17

Michal Rovner: Evolution
Red Bull Arts New York
220 W 18 Street, New York, New York
May 04-Aug 26

Rammellzee: Racing For Thunder
High Line Art
820 Washington St, New York, NY
Apr 19-Mar 31

Agora
High Line Art
820 Washington St, New York, NY
Mar 01-Mar 31

Dorothy Iannone: I Lift My Lamp Beside the Golden Door
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St, New York, NY
Sep 07-Sep 07

Ilan Averbuch