41 Cooper Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
Mar 28-Apr 01
Ella Kinsman, Khristine Perez: What Remains
80WSE Gallery - New York University
80 Washington Square E
Mar 05-Mar 27
Choose Your Chair
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St
Mar 31-Apr 29
Portraits of Intervention: Contemporary Art from Sri Lanka
Allouche Gallery
82 Gansevoort St
-
Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery - Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 29-Jun 11
John Hejduk - Jan Palach Memorial
Blank Space
30 Gansevoort St
Mar 27-Apr 04
Dongeun Lee S.O.S : Who In The www Am I?
Center for Architecture
536 LaGuardia Pl
Jan 26-Apr 01
Say It Loud: Distinguished Black Designers of NYCOBA, NOMA
City Lore Gallery
56 E 1st St
Dec 15-Apr 09
Poetic Voices of the Muslim World
Eric Firestone Gallery
4 Great Jones St
-
Fort Gansevoort
5 Ninth Ave
Mar 17-May 06
March Madness
Fortnight Institute
60 E 4th St
Mar 20-Apr 20
Joe Andoe: Power Cosmic
Great Hall of The Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Apr 04-Apr 08
Student Show
Greenspon Gallery
71 Morton Street
Mar 04-Apr 15
Rick Potts
Grey Art Gallery - New York University
100 Washington Square E
Apr 25-Jul 15
Mark Mothersbaugh: Myopia
Herb Lubalin Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
-
Ivy Brown Gallery
675 Hudson St
Mar 07-Apr 12
Joshe Goode: Origin of Myth
Jane Hartsook Gallery - Greenwich House Pottery
16 Jones St
Apr 06-May 07
Ghada Amer: Deesse Terre
Karma
188 E 2nd St
Mar 01-Mar 31
Peter Halley: Boats Crosses Trees Figures
Kimmel Galleries - New York University
60 Washington Square S
Jan 19-Mar 31
Unnatural Election: Artists Respond to the 2016 US Presidential Election
La MaMa Galleria
47 Great Jones St
May 25-Jun 24
Lost Merchandise of the Dreamlanders
Loisaida Center
710 E 9th St
-
Maccarone - Greenwich Street, New York
630 Greenwich St
Mar 03-Apr 17
Ricky Swallow
Maccarone - Morton Street, New York
98 Morton St
Feb 21-May 06
Sarah Charlesworth: Natural Magic
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St
Mar 06-Apr 09
Joseph Santore: Watercolors and Drawings
Ora Gallery
51 7th Ave
Mar 08-Mar 31
Pelenakeke Brown: Reasoning On Paper: The Myth Of Herself
Pratt Manhattan Gallery
144 W 14th St
Feb 24-Apr 12
A New Subjectivity: Figurative Painting after 2000
Renee and Chaim Gross Foundation
526 Laguardia Pl
Jan 19-Jun 30
Building Identity
Robin Rice Gallery
325 West 11th St
Mar 08-Apr 23
Brian Pearson
Sheila C. Johnson Design Center
66 5th Ave
Feb 03-Apr 17
State of Exception/Estado de Excepcion
Studio 26 Gallery
179 E 3rd St
-
Sylvia Wald & Po Kim Art Gallery
417 Lafayette St
Feb 09-Apr 29
Paper Revelation
Turn Gallery
37 E 1st St
Feb 24-Apr 15
Mason Saltarrelli: Acoustic Tulips
Westbeth Gallery
55 Bethune St
Jan 01-Mar 31
David Seccombe: Wall to Wall #25
White Columns
320 West 13th St
Mar 18-Apr 22
Annabeth Marks
Zurcher Gallery
33 Bleecker St
Mar 28-Apr 02
Salon Zurcher Photo