106 Green Gallery
106 Green St
Apr 30-Jun 04
Amanda Baldwin: The Rest of the Crowd
315 Gallery
312 Livingston St
Apr 28-May 26
Sam Cooke: For My Sister
321 Gallery
321 Washington Ave
-
440 Gallery
440 6th Ave
Apr 20-May 21
Susan Greenstein: Painted Travels
A.I.R. Gallery
155 Plymouth St
Apr 20-May 21
Alison Owen: Only Connect
ADO Project, Art During the Occupation
119 Ingraham St
-
Agnes Varis Art Center - UrbanGlass
647 Fulton St
Mar 29-May 06
New Work: The UrbanGlass MFA Exhibition
Air Circulation
160 Randolph St
-
American Medium
424 Gates Ave
Mar 25-May 07
E. Jane: Lavendra
Amos Eno Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Stephen March: In the Forest
Anthony Philip Fine Art
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-May 07
Seren Morey: Chlorophelia
Art + Method
236 Moore St
-
Art 101
101 Grand St
-
Art 3 Gallery
109 Ingraham St
Apr 05-May 21
Jen Durbin: 90 Moves in Seven Seconds
Art in General
145 Plymouth St
Mar 25-May 06
Postcommodity: Coyotaje
ArtHelix
289 Meserole St
-
Arts East New York
534 Livonia Ave
-
Auxiliary Projects
212 Norman Ave
Apr 28-Jun 04
Sal Munoz: Brown and Unbothered
Bishop Gallery
916 Bedford Ave
-
Black & White Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 15-May 27
Everett Kane: Ground
Black Ball Projects
374 Bedford Ave
-
Booklyn Art Gallery
37 Greenpoint Ave
-
Brilliant Champions Gallery
5 Central Ave
May 19-Jun 17
Phyllis Boudreaux, Kristin Texeira, Nikita Vishnevskiy: Keepsakers
Brooklyn Arts Fellowship Gallery
210 24th St
Apr 20-May 20
Gregory Coates: Understated
Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition
499 Van Brunt St
May 13-Jun 18
Wide Open 8
Buggy Factory
14 Kossuth Pl
May 07-May 21
Jeri Coppola: Come From Away
Choplet Gallery
238 Grand St
Mar 31-May 11
Victoria Palmedo: Woman, friends and more
Clearing
396 Johnson Ave
Mar 11-May 07
Korakrit Arunanondchai: With history in a room filled with people with funny names 4
Cleopatra's
110 Meserole Ave
-
Clocktower Gallery
159 Pioneer St
-
Club 157
157 Manhattan Ave
-
Cluster Gallery - Brooklyn Art Cluster
200 6th St
Apr 08-May 30
Keith Long, James Perkins, Jean Shin: Remnants
Cooler Gallery
22 Waverly Ave
-
Corridor Gallery
334 Grand Ave
Apr 09-May 21
David Rios Ferreira: Ni de aqui, Ni de alla
Court Tree Collective
371 Court St
-
David&Schweitzer Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Apr 14-May 07
C. Michael Norton: When Paintings Awake
Dedalus Foundation, Sunset Park
254 36th St
-
Dress Shop Gallery
322 Troutman St
-
Elena Ab Gallery
362 Columbia St
-
Elijah Wheat Showroom
1196 Myrtle Ave
-
FiveMyles
558 St Johns Pl
Apr 30-May 29
Yevgeniya Baras, Mike Cloud, Zachary Wollard: Triad
Fresh Window
56 Bogart St
-
Friday Studio Gallery
56 Bogart St
May 05-May 26
Spring Break
Fuchs Projects
56 Bogart St
-
Gallery at BRIC House
647 Fulton St
May 19-Jun 18
The 29th Annual Contemporary Art Education Exhibition
Gallery AWA
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 14-Jun 16
Susan Pullman Brooks: Sacred Luminosity
Gallery Gaia
79 Hudson Ave
-
GCA
119 Ingraham St, #315
-
Good Work Gallery
1100 Broadway
Jun 03-Jun 04
Ben Sisto: As Is 'Signs'
Greenpoint Hill
100 Freeman Street
Mar 30-May 14
Alison Owen: Fragment
Greenpoint Terminal Gallery
67 West St
-
GridSpace
112 Rogers Ave
-
Ground Floor Gallery
343 5th St
Apr 08-May 29
Current Locations: 4th Anniversary Exhibition
Guild Greene Gallery
281 Greene Ave
-
HappyLucky No.1
734 Nostrand Ave
Apr 19-May 14
Matjaz Tancic: 3DPKR: Portraits from North Korea
Helper
495 Rogers Ave
-
Holland Tunnel Gallery
63 S 3rd St
Apr 21-May 21
Fran Kornfeld: Night Garden
Hometown
1002 Metropolitan Ave
Mar 18-May 07
Antone Konst & Bridget Mullen
Honey Ramka
56 Bogart St
-
Hot Wood Arts Center
481 Van Brunt St
-
Humanities Gallery - Long Island University
1 University Plaza
-
Idio Gallery
976 Grand St
-
Image Gallery
1501 Broadway
Apr 14-May 11
Samuel Bennet: Domestic Encounters
Interference Archive
131 8th St
Jan 26-May 14
Finally Got The News: The Printed Legacy of the U.S. Radical Left, 1970-1979
International Studio & Curatorial Program
1040 Metropolitan Ave
Apr 21-Jun 09
Gazelle Lost in Watts
Interstate Projects
66 Knickerbocker Ave
Mar 24-May 07
Anna Solal: The Harpist Rover
Invisible Dog Art Center
51 Bergen St
May 02-May 07
Kevin Waldron: Papertear
Java Project
252 Java St
-
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
207 Ocean Ave
-
Journal Gallery
106 North 1st St
-
Kentler International Drawing Space
353 Van Brunt St
Apr 29-May 15
100 Works on Paper Benefit, 2017
Klompching Gallery
89 Water St
Jul 12-Aug 05
Fresh! Annual Summer Show
Kunstraum LLC
20 Grand Ave, Space 509
Apr 02-Apr 30
She is a Maniac
Kustera Projects Red Hook
57 Wolcott St
-
Land Studio & Gallery
67 Front St
-
Littlefield
622 Degraw St
-
Living Gallery
1094 Broadway
-
Los Ojos
12 Cypress Ave
-
Luhring Augustine Bushwick
25 Knickerbocker Ave
Jun 21-Jul 28
Miguel Calderon: Cada libre
Made in NY Media Center by IFP
30 John St
May 04-May 31
Temporal Topologies
Microscope Gallery
1329 Willoughby Ave
May 12-Jun 18
Marni Kotak: Treehouse
Minus Space
16 Main St
Mar 04-Apr 29
Robert Swain: Color as Color
Momenta Art
56 Bogart St
-
Motel Gallery
1078 Dekalb Ave
-
NARS Foundation
201 46th St
May 19-May 19
Katya Grokhovsky: The Future is Bright 'in progress'
Nathan Resnick Showcase Gallery - Long Island University
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
New York Studio School Dumbo Sculpture Studio
20 Jay Street, Suite 307
-
No.4 Studio
361 Stagg St #204
Apr 14-May 14
Ground Control
Norte Maar
88 Pine St
Mar 25-Apr 30
Audra Wolowiec: Sound Series
NurtureArt
56 Bogart St
May 26-May 26
Project Curate
Odetta Gallery
229 Cook St
Mar 17-Apr 30
River/Woman
Open Source Gallery
306 17th St
Jun 03-Jul 15
Andrew Snyder: 9 Meditations
Ortega y Gasset Projects
363 3rd Ave
Apr 22-May 21
Rick Briggs: 'I' Pine
Ouchi Gallery
170 Tillary St
Apr 17-Apr 30
Group Exibition: Gift of Somebody
Outlet Fine Art
253 Wilson Ave
-
Owen James Gallery
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 28-May 28
Sue Stone: Displaced
Parlour Bushwick
791 Bushwick Ave
-
Peninsula Art Space
352 Van Brunt St
-
Pioneer Works
159 Pioneer St
Apr 09-May 14
Jemila MacEwan: It Holds Us All
Present Company
254 Johnson Ave
-
Ray Gallery
55 Washington St, #721
Apr 06-Apr 30
Christopher Lin: Breathing Room
Real Fine Arts
673 Meeker Ave
Jul 01-Jul 30
Doris Guo
Richard Beavers Gallery
408 Marcus Garvey Blvd
-
Robert Henry Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Jun 03-Jul 01
Richard Garrison, Alex Oleksyn: Making Good Time
Rubelle and Norman Schafler Gallery - Pratt Institute
200 Willoughby Ave
Apr 25-May 03
Caminos de La Habana
Safe Gallery
1004 Metropolitan Ave
-
Salena Gallery - Long Island University
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
Sardine
286 Stanhope St
Apr 29-May 21
Stacy Fisher: How Far From Here
Schema Projects
92 St. Nicholas Ave
-
Sideshow Gallery
319 Bedford Ave
Apr 07-Apr 30
Queens College CUNY MFA: Gestures & Junctures, Questions & Quotes
Signal
260 Johnson Ave
Apr 08-May 07
Nikholis Planck, Elizabeth Karp-Evans: New Stage New Badges
Site:Brooklyn
165 7th St
May 11-Jun 11
Mike Berg: Degenerate Work
Slag Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 28-May 28
Marie Peter-Toltz: Mes Predatrices
Smack Mellon Gallery
92 Plymouth St
May 13-May 14
DUMBO Open Studios
Soapbox Gallery
636 Dean St
-
Soho20 Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 20-May 21
National Affiliates: She Persisted
Soloway
348 S 4th St
Mar 26-Apr 30
Alina Tenser, Passing Buttons
SouthFirst
60 N6th Street
-
SRO Gallery
1144 Dean St
Apr 07-May 14
Through The Light Of The Stars, My Ancestors Gaze At Me
Storefront Ten Eyck
324 Ten Eyck St
-
Studio10
56 Bogart St
Apr 14-May 07
Perry Bard, Richard Sullivan: Dry Heat
Tabla Rasa Gallery
224 48th St
Apr 22-Jun 02
Peter Gergely: 27 Years in the Alps
The Hand
601 Wilson Ave
Apr 08-May 06
Bela Shayevich: Serial Killer Land
Theodore:Art
56 Bogart St
May 05-Jun 18
Marie Harnett
Tiger Strikes Asteroid
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Avant-Grave
Tillou Fine Art
59 Cambridge Pl
Apr 22-Jun 18
Kajahl: Obscure Origins
Transfer Gallery
1030 Metropolitan Ave
Apr 11-May 13
Upfor Gallery at Transfer Gallery
Transmitter
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Oppler
Trestle Gallery
850 3rd Ave
May 08-Jun 04
Katerina Lanfranco: Mystic Geometry - Circling the Square
Trestle Projects
400 3rd Ave
May 20-Jun 17
Deric Carner: Touch Railing
Underdonk
1329 Willoughby Ave
Apr 07-May 07
Show Me Yours
Unisex Salon
133 Manhattan Ave
Mar 25-Apr 29
Melissa Hopson: Plats, Plats, Plats
United Photo Industries Gallery
16 Main St
May 04-Jun 17
Sights in the City
Usagi New York
163 Plymouth St
Apr 06-May 21
Dan Lam, Jaz Harold, Yunjung Kang: Growth
Victori + Mo
56 Bogart St
Apr 28-Jun 04
Alex Ebstein: Fad Bodies
Wayfarers
1109 Dekalb Ave
-
We Buy Gold
387A Nostrand Ave
Mar 19-May 01
Torkwase, Dyson Renee Gladman, Harold Mendez: One
Welancora Gallery
33 Herkimer St
Feb 04-Apr 30
Sunok Chun: Freedom
Williamsburg Art & Historical Center
135 Broadway
Apr 22-May 14
Annette Turow, Gabe Turow: Origins
Yashar Gallery - Brooklyn Art Studios
276 Greenpoint Ave
-
Zion Gallery
152 MacDonough St
-