11R Gallery
195 Chrystie St
May 04-Jun 04
Mariah Robertson
1969 Gallery
103 Allen St
May 03-Jun 18
Tom Anholt
247365 Gallery
57 Stanton St
-
33 Orchard
33 Orchard St
Feb 16-May 07
Jesse Durost: Structures
47 Canal
291 Grand St
Apr 12-May 14
Judith Hopf, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Jeanette Mundt
Able Fine Art NY
143 Orchard St
Apr 14-Apr 27
Sinsook Park: Beyond The Wind
Abrons Arts Center
466 Grand St
Mar 29-May 14
Archival Alchemy: South Asian Womens Creative Collective
Alden Projects
34 Orchard St
-
Anastasia Photo
143 Ludlow St
May 04-Aug 19
Isabella Huffington
Andrew Edlin Gallery
212 Bowery
Apr 26-Jun 04
Charles Steffen: After Rodin and the One-Eyed Nude
Artifact
84 Orchard St
Apr 26-May 07
Group exhibition
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St
Apr 26-May 21
Spring Flow
Avant Garde LES
319 Grand St
-
Azart Gallery
51 Orchard Street
-
Betty Cuningham Gallery
15 Rivington St
Feb 25-Apr 29
Mia Westerlund Roosen
Bitforms Gallery
131 Allen St
Apr 18-May 26
Siebren Versteeg: Reflection Eternal
Bodega
167 Rivington St
Apr 21-Jun 11
Naoki Sutter-Shudo
Brennan & Griffin
122 Norfolk St
Apr 09-May 17
Soshiro Matsubara: Sleeves of Desire
Bridget Donahue
99 Bowery
Mar 26-May 21
Lisa Alvarado: Sound Talisman
Bureau
178 Norfolk St
May 03-Jun 11
Patricia Treib
Callicoon Fine Arts
49 Delancey St
Apr 13-May 21
Lee Relvas: Some Phrases
Canada
333 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 30
Jason Fox: Square Cave
Castle Fitzjohns Gallery
98 Orchard St
-
Castor Gallery
254 Broome St
Apr 13-May 14
Tantamount
Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
250 Broome St
Apr 14-May 28
Terra Nova
Causey Contemporary
29 Orchard St
-
Central Booking Art Space
21 Ludlow St
Apr 06-May 28
Natura Mathematica
Chapter NY
249 E Houston St
Apr 28-Jun 03
Mira Dancy: Call Now
Cindy Rucker Gallery
141 Attorney St
Apr 02-May 07
Martin Schwenk: Leaves and Tubes
Clemente Galleries
107 Suffolk St
-
Company Gallery
88 Eldridge St
Apr 20-May 21
Body Language
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St
May 01-May 05
Mixed Media Residency Showcase
Coustof Waxman
10 Montgomery St
-
CRG Gallery
195 Chrystie St
Apr 19-May 21
Ori Gersht: sleepless nights
Cuchifritos Gallery + Project Space
120 Essex Street
Apr 19-May 21
Jerry Blackman: Undone Yin Yang
Cuevas Tilleard Projects
291 Grand St
Apr 03-Apr 29
Philip Hackworth Ashley: Cash Me Outside
Dacia Gallery
53 Stanton St
Mar 30-Apr 28
Spiritu Vivae
Danziger Gallery
95 Rivington St
Apr 13-May 25
Karen Knorr: Europe and India
David Lewis
88 Eldridge St
Mar 31-Apr 30
Sean Paul: Adversaries Inc.
Denny Gallery
261 Broome St
Apr 06-May 14
Erin O'Keefe: Book of Days
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St
May 25-Jun 25
David Kennedy Cutler
Dutton
124 Forsyth St
Mar 29-May 07
Brian Scott Campbell: Night Picnic
Elizabeth Houston Gallery
190 Orchard St
Mar 22-May 13
8
Envoy Enterprises
87 Rivington St
Mar 17-Apr 30
James J. Williams III: And Still Rivers Run
Equity Gallery
245 Broome St
Apr 07-May 06
Not the End
Essex Street Gallery
55 Hester St
Apr 09-May 21
Jef Geys: Bubble Paintings
Feuer/Mesler
319 Grand St
-
Fierman
127 Henry St
Mar 24-Apr 30
Dapper Bruce Lafitte: Kingpin of the Antpin
Foley Gallery
59 Orchard St
May 17-Jun 25
Wyatt Gallery - Subtext II: Meditations
Freight + Volume
97 Allen St
Apr 29-Jul 02
Robert Hodge: Rhythm for the Suffering
Front Room Gallery
48 Hester St
-
Frosch&Portmann
53 Stanton St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Julia Kuhl: What Happens Next
Galerie Perrotin New York
130 Orchard St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Ivan Argote: La Venganza del Amor
Galerie Richard - New York
121 Orchard St
May 03-Jun 11
Philip Argent, Adam Ross
Gallery OneTwentyEight
128 Rivington St
Apr 06-Apr 29
Red, Black & Blue
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - LES
291 Grand St
May 03-Jun 24
Verne Dawson: Tinnitus
GR Gallery
255 Bowery
Apr 20-May 28
Ron Agam, Marco Casentini: Incandescent Chromophilia
Hester
55-59 Chrystie St
-
Hionas Gallery
124 Forsyth St
Apr 07-Apr 30
Stephen Maine: New Paintings
Invisible-Exports
89 Eldridge Street
Apr 07-May 07
Steve Irwin: Check to see if still dead inside
Jack Hanley Gallery
327 Broome St
Apr 21-May 21
Amy Douglas: The Unfortunate Souvenirs of Our Time
James Cohan - Lower East Side
291 Grand Street
Apr 27-Jun 04
Amy Feldman
James Fuentes
55 Delancey St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Marcel Eichner: Point Blank
Johannes Vogt Gallery
55 Chrystie St
Apr 02-Apr 30
Exuberant 80s: An East Village Painters Circle
JTT
191 Chrystie St
Apr 14-May 07
Marlon Mullen
Kai Matsumiya
153 Stanton St
Mar 05-May 03
Rainer Ganahl: Legacy: Obama, Bush, Trump
Kerry Schuss
34 Orchard St
Mar 19-Apr 30
Chip Hughes
Klaus Von Nichtssagend Gallery
54 Ludlow St
May 12-Jun 18
Sam Contis: Deep Springs
Krause Gallery
149 Orchard St
-
Kristen Lorello
195 Chrystie St
Apr 21-Jun 11
Lauren Portada, Josh Slater, Leah Tacha
Lazy Susan Gallery
191 Henry St
-
Lehmann Maupin
201 Chrystie Street
Mar 17-May 20
Teresita Fernandez: Fire 'America'
Lesley Heller Workspace
54 Orchard Street
Mar 26-May 07
The Fabricated Drawing
Lichtundfire Art Gallery
175 Rivington St
Apr 22-May 26
Christopher Stout: Come Out 2 Show Them
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St
May 12-Jun 18
Jeff Grant
Lodge Gallery
131 Chrystie St
May 10-Jun 11
Heather Morgan, Paul D'Agostino: Foofaraw & Spleen
Lomex
134 Bowery
Apr 16-May 14
Eat Code and Die
Lucien Terras
325 Broome St
-
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St
Mar 26-Apr 30
Thomas Fougeirol, Jo-ey Tang, Harold Edgerton: Bullet Through Glass
Magenta Plains
94 Allen St
Apr 30-Jun 23
Nagy, Libby, Le Va
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St
Apr 09-May 14
Omar Rodriguez-Graham
Mathew Gallery
47 Canal St
Mar 30-Apr 30
New York Grid
McKenzie Fine Art
55 Orchard St
May 05-Jun 18
Don Voisine
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Eldridge
88 Eldridge St
Apr 12-May 14
Rochelle Goldberg: Intralocutors
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Orchard
36 Orchard St
Apr 12-May 14
Rey Akdogan: Faction
Miller Contemporary
17 Essex St
Apr 09-May 14
Adelita Husni-Bey: 2265
MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Residencies Ludlow 38
38 Ludlow St
Apr 09-May 07
Veit Laurent Kurz, Ben Schumacher: Hutti
Mitchell Algus Gallery
132 Delancey St
Apr 01-May 07
Steve Keister: Post-Columbian
Mulherin New York
124 Forsyth Street
-
Muriel Guepin Gallery
83 Orchard St
Apr 06-May 13
Matthew Conradt, Sara Frantz: Polarities of Banality
Nathalie Karg Gallery
291 Grand St
May 03-Jun 11
Jim Drain: Utopia Muscle
Nicelle Beauchene Gallery
327 Broome St
Apr 21-May 21
Daniel Rios Rodriguez: Controlled Burn
On Stellar Rays
1 Rivington St
Apr 09-May 14
Rochelle Feinstein: Who Cares
P! Gallery
334 Broome St
Apr 23-May 21
Celine Condorelli: Epilogue
Pablo's Birthday
57 Orchard St
-
Participant Inc.
253 East Houston St
-
Pierogi
155 Suffolk St
May 13-Jun 18
John Stoney: The Origins of Gray
Pop International Galleries
195 Bowery
-
Rachel Uffner Gallery
170 Suffolk St
Apr 30-Jun 25
Shara Hughes: Same Space Different Day
Ramiken Crucible
389 Grand St
Apr 02-May 07
Wyatt Kahn
Rawson Projects
221 Madison St
Apr 21-Jun 04
Lizzie Wright: Log Cabin Light
Reena Spaulings Fine Art
165 E Broadway
-
Regina Rex
221 Madison St
Apr 07-May 14
Nancy Haynes: this painting oil on canvas 2015-2017
Richard Taittinger Gallery
154 Ludlow St
Apr 25-Jun 11
Nirveda Alleck, Eric van Hove: Ethics in a World of Strangers
Romeo
90 Ludlow St
Apr 07-Apr 30
Sleeping On The Skin Of A Nightmare
Room East
41 Orchard St
-
Salon 94 Bowery
243 Bowery
Apr 25-Jun 03
Josep Grau-Garriga: Tapestries 1970 - 2011
Salon 94 Freemans
1 Freeman Alley
Apr 25-Jun 03
Jayson Musson: Demon All Day
Sargent's Daughters
179 E Broadway
-
Scaramouche
52 Orchard St
-
Shin Gallery
322 Grand St
May 03-Jun 18
Chris Burden: Hobby Shop
Shoot the Lobster
138 Eldridge St
Apr 30-May 04
Kennen Sie Turner?
Shrine
191 Henry St
Apr 13-May 14
John Bunion: Visions from the Sun
Simon Preston Gallery
301 Broome Street
Apr 30-Jun 25
John Gerrard: X. Laevis 'Spacelab'
Simone Subal Gallery
131 Bowery
Jun 29-Jul 28
Veronika Pausova
Sperone Westwater
257 Bowery
Mar 30-Apr 29
Andrew Sendor: Saturday's Ascent,
Spoke Art NYC
210 Rivington St
Apr 08-Apr 30
In Dreams
Station Independent Projects
138 Eldridge St
May 06-May 28
Spaces
Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects
208 Forsyth Street
Mar 25-Apr 30
Sedrick Huckaby: The 99%
The Hole NYC
312 Bowery
Apr 07-May 14
Post Analog Painting II
Thierry Goldberg Gallery
103 Norfolk St
Apr 07-May 07
Sarah Faux
Totah
183 Stanton Street
May 03-Jul 30
Helen Pashgian, Brian Wills: Transient
Van Der Plas Gallery
156 Orchard St
-
WESTWOOD GALLERY NYC
262 Bowery
Feb 28-Apr 26
Charles Hinman: Shaped Paintings
Whitebox Art Center
329 Broome Street
Apr 13-May 13
Robert Farber / Unseen / Midnight Studio
Woodward Gallery
133 Eldridge St
Apr 04-May 05
Richard Hambleton: I Only Have Eyes For You
Y Gallery
319 Grand St
Apr 05-May 02
Death Drive
Yours Mine & Ours
54 Eldridge St
Apr 06-May 14
Todd Bienvenu: Water Sports