106 Green Gallery
106 Green St
Apr 30-Jun 04
Amanda Baldwin: The Rest of the Crowd
11R Gallery
195 Chrystie St
May 04-Jun 04
Mariah Robertson
1969 Gallery
103 Allen St
May 03-Jun 18
Tom Anholt
205 Hudson Gallery - Hunter College
205 Hudson St
Apr 20-May 07
Hunter MFA Thesis pt 1
212 Arts
240 E 4th St
May 18-May 31
Jay Shells: Overlooked & Underexposed
247365 Gallery
57 Stanton St
-
303 Gallery
555 W 21st St
Jul 20-Aug 18
Karel Funk
315 Gallery
312 Livingston St
Apr 28-May 26
Sam Cooke: For My Sister
321 Gallery
321 Washington Ave
-
33 Orchard
33 Orchard St
Feb 16-May 07
Jesse Durost: Structures
41 Cooper Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
May 02-May 06
Mateo Nava, Anamika Singh
440 Gallery
440 6th Ave
Apr 20-May 21
Susan Greenstein: Painted Travels
47 Canal
291 Grand St
Apr 12-May 14
Judith Hopf, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Jeanette Mundt
532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel
532 W 25th St
Apr 06-May 06
Piers Secunda: ISIS Bullet Hole Paintings
56 Henry
56 Henry St
Apr 19-May 28
Richard Tinkler: Paintings and Drawings
57W57Arts
57 W 57th St, Suite 1206
Apr 28-Jun 09
Tracy Grayson, Sean Sullivan, Michael Voss, Daniel Wenk
80WSE Gallery - New York University
80 Washington Square E
Mar 09-Jun 01
Lyle Ashton Harris
8th Floor
17 W 17th St
Feb 09-May 19
The Intersectional Self
A.I.R. Gallery
155 Plymouth St
Apr 20-May 21
Alison Owen: Only Connect
ABC No Rio
156 Rivington St
-
Able Fine Art NY
143 Orchard St
-
Abrons Arts Center
466 Grand St
Mar 29-May 14
Archival Alchemy: South Asian Womens Creative Collective
AC Institute
16 E 48th St
May 02-May 26
Filipe Cortez: Saudade
ACA Galleries
529 W 20th St, 5th Fl
Apr 27-Jun 03
Grace Hartigan: '1922-2008'
Acquavella Galleries
18 E 79th St
Apr 20-May 26
Calder / Miro: Constellations
Adam Baumgold Gallery
60 E 66th St
-
Adelson Galleries
730 Fifth Ave
-
ADO Project, Art During the Occupation
119 Ingraham St
-
AFA Gallery
54 Greene St
Oct 04-Oct 27
Kathie Olivas, Kelly Denato, Stickymonger
Agnes B. Galerie Boutique
50 Howard Street
Apr 06-May 28
Craig Costello: Krink New York City WHQ
Agnes Varis Art Center - UrbanGlass
647 Fulton St
Mar 29-May 06
New Work: The UrbanGlass MFA Exhibition
Agora Gallery
530 W 25th St
Apr 25-May 16
Expanding Expectations: Portal to Enigma, Persistence of Form, and The Fire Within
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St
-
Air Circulation
160 Randolph St
-
Alan Klotz Gallery
740 West End Ave
-
Alden Projects
34 Orchard St
-
Alexander and Bonin
47 Walker St
Apr 29-Jun 24
Robert Kinmont: Want
Alexander Gray Associates
510 W 26th St
Sep 07-Oct 21
Polly Apfelbaum: The Potential of Women
Alexandre Gallery
724 5th Ave
Apr 13-Jun 23
Bernard Langlais: Selected Works
Allan Stone Projects
535 W 22nd St, 3rd Floor
Apr 27-Jun 17
James Havard: Cultural Crossroads
Allouche Gallery
82 Gansevoort St
Apr 27-May 21
Swoon: To Accompany Something Invisible
Alma Gallery
625 W. 27th Street
-
Almine Rech Gallery - New York
39 E 78th St
May 02-Jun 15
Imaginary Ancestors
American Medium
424 Gates Ave
Mar 25-May 07
E. Jane: Lavendra
Ameringer McEnery Yohe
525 W 22nd St
Jun 01-Jul 01
Isca Greenfield-Sanders: Keep Them Still
Amos Eno Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Stephen March: In the Forest
Amsterdam Whitney
531 West 25th Street Ground Floor
May 05-Jun 14
Amsterdam Whitneys MAY Exhibition
Amy Li Projects
166 Mott St
-
Anastasia Photo
143 Ludlow St
May 04-Aug 19
Isabella Huffington
Anders Wahlstedt Fine Art
40 E 63rd St
May 11-Jun 17
Sonia Gechtoff: Drawings from the Early 1960's
Andre Zarre Gallery
529 W 20th St
-
Andrea Rosen Gallery
525 West 24th Steet
-
Andrea Rosen Gallery - Gallery 2
544 W 24th Street
-
Andrew Edlin Gallery
212 Bowery
Apr 26-Jun 04
Charles Steffen: After Rodin and the One-Eyed Nude
Andrew Kreps Gallery
535/537 W 22nd St
Apr 13-May 13
Camille Blatrix, Franco Vaccari
Anita Rogers Gallery
77 Mercer St
Apr 05-May 10
Joan Waltemath: Fecund Algorithms
Anita Shapolsky Gallery
152 E 65th St
May 11-Jul 31
A Non-Objective Couple
Anna Zorina Gallery
533 West 23 Street
May 11-Jun 30
DALE LEWIS Full English
Anthony Philip Fine Art
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-May 07
Seren Morey: Chlorophelia
Anton Kern Gallery
16 E 55th St
May 25-Jul 07
Ellen Berkenblit
Anya and Andrew Shiva Gallery - John Jay College
860 11th Ave
Mar 20-Jun 02
Xanadu: Land of Enchantment
AOT Project Salon
159 Hope St
-
Aperture Gallery
547 W 27th St, 4th Floor
Apr 27-Jun 29
Alessandra Sanguinetti: Le Gendarme Sur La Colline
Apexart
291 Church St
Mar 30-May 27
Outlaw Glass
Arcilesi Homberg Fine Art
139 Eldridge St
-
Arsenal Gallery - Central Park
830 5th Ave, Central Park
May 04-Jun 15
Other Homes
Art + Method
236 Moore St
-
Art 101
101 Grand St
-
Art 3 Gallery
109 Ingraham St
Apr 05-May 21
Jen Durbin: 90 Moves in Seven Seconds
Art 345 Gallery
345 E 104th St
-
Art Gallery at the College of Staten Island
2800 Victory Blvd
Apr 19-May 18
Don't Grab My Papaya!
Art in General
145 Plymouth St
Mar 25-May 06
Postcommodity: Coyotaje
Art Lab Gallery
1000 Richmond Terrace
May 04-May 29
Years of Appreciation
Art on the Terrace
776 Richmond Terrace
Apr 01-May 14
Recycled
Art Projects International
434 Greenwich St
Apr 20-May 20
Soo Im Lee: across time and place
Art100 Gallery
555 W 25th St
Apr 20-Jun 10
Judy Pfaff: Hearts and Bones
Artbreakhotel Gallery
160 E 25th St
-
Artemisa Gallery
530 West 25th Street, 4th Floor
Apr 17-May 25
Vicky Barranguet: Opus
Artemisia Gallery
330 W 58th St #14h
-
ArtHelix
289 Meserole St
-
Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery - Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 29-Jun 11
John Hejduk - Jan Palach Memorial
Artifact
84 Orchard St
Apr 26-May 07
Group exhibition
Artist's Institute - Hunter College
132 E 65th St
-
Artists Space Books & Talks
55 Walker St
May 07-Jun 18
Laura Cottingham: The Anita Pallenberg Story
Arts East New York
534 Livonia Ave
-
Arts Horizons LeRoy Neiman Art Center
2785 Frederick Douglass Blvd
-
Arts+Leisure
1571 Lexington Ave
Apr 01-May 07
Paul Brainard: Swamp Honkey
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St
Apr 26-May 21
Spring Flow
Asya Geisberg Gallery
537 W 23rd St
Apr 06-May 13
Trish Tillman: Stage Diver
Atlantic Gallery
548 W 28th St, Suite 540
Apr 18-May 13
Mary Anne Warner: The Water's Edge
Austrian Cultural Forum New York
11 E 52nd St
-
Auxiliary Projects
212 Norman Ave
Apr 28-Jun 04
Sal Munoz: Brown and Unbothered
Avant Garde LES
319 Grand St
-
Azart Gallery
51 Orchard Street
-
Baahng Gallery
790 Madison Ave
Apr 11-May 31
True Grit
Barbara Mathes Gallery
22 E 80th St
Apr 26-Jun 30
Liminal Focus
Bard Graduate Center Gallery
18 W 86th St
Mar 24-Jul 30
New York Crystal Palace 1853
Baxter St Camera Club of NY
126 Baxter St
May 04-Jun 03
Lisa Fairstein: Deep Shade
Benrubi Gallery
521 W 26th St, 2nd Floor
Apr 20-Jun 17
Massimo Vitali: Disturbed Coastal Systems
Berkeley College Midtown Manhattan Gallery
3 E 43rd St
-
Bernarducci Meisel Gallery
37 W 57th St
-
Bertha and Karl Leubsdorf Art Gallery - Hunter College
695 Park Ave
Apr 08-May 07
Homecoming
Betty Cuningham Gallery
15 Rivington St
Apr 20-May 26
Clytie Alexander: Ink and Paper
Bishop Gallery
916 Bedford Ave
-
Bitforms Gallery
131 Allen St
Apr 18-May 26
Siebren Versteeg: Reflection Eternal
Black & White Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 15-May 27
Everett Kane: Ground
Black Ball Projects
374 Bedford Ave
-
Blackburn 20/20 Gallery
323 W 39th St
Apr 06-May 07
Roll Call
Blank Space
30 Gansevoort St
Apr 20-Jun 04
Kyu-Hak Lee MONUMENTS
Blue Mountain Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th floor
Apr 25-May 20
Marjorie Kramer, Sam Thurston
Blum & Poe
19 E 66th St
Apr 19-May 27
Gavin Kenyon: Shrouds
Bodega
167 Rivington St
Apr 21-Jun 11
Naoki Sutter-Shudo
Booklyn Art Gallery
37 Greenpoint Ave
-
Booth Gallery
325 W 38th St
-
Bortolami
520 W 20th St
-
Bowery Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl
-
Brennan & Griffin
122 Norfolk St
Apr 09-May 17
Soshiro Matsubara: Sleeves of Desire
Bridget Donahue
99 Bowery
Mar 26-May 21
Lisa Alvarado: Sound Talisman
Brilliant Champions Gallery
5 Central Ave
May 19-Jun 17
Phyllis Boudreaux, Kristin Texeira, Nikita Vishnevskiy: Keepsakers
Broadway 1602 Harlem
211 E 121st St
Mar 04-Apr 30
Lais Myrrha: Reparation of Damages
Broadway 1602 Uptown
5 E 63rd St
-
Bronx Documentary Center
614 Courtlandt Ave
Apr 15-Jun 04
Emilie Regnier: From Mobutu to Beyonce
Bronx River Art Center
2064 Boston Rd
-
BronxArtSpace
305 E 140th St
Jun 03-Jul 15
The Art of Tats Cru
Brooke Alexander Inc.
59 Wooster St
-
Brooklyn Arts Fellowship Gallery
210 24th St
Apr 20-May 20
Gregory Coates: Understated
Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition
499 Van Brunt St
May 13-Jun 18
Wide Open 8
Bruce Silverstein
529 W 20th St, Third Floor
Mar 09-May 06
Keith A. Smith: The Postcards, 1965-Present
Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
505 W 24th St
Apr 27-Jun 17
Jim Campbell: New Work
Buggy Factory
14 Kossuth Pl
May 07-May 21
Jeri Coppola: Come From Away
Bureau
178 Norfolk St
May 03-Jun 11
Patricia Treib
BxArts Factory
1391 Lafayette Ave
Apr 22-May 29
Alberto Villalobos: Hombres de Arcilla 'Men of Clay'
C24 Gallery
560 W 24th St
May 02-Jun 30
DIL HILDEBRAND LOREM IPSUM
Caelum Gallery
508/526 W 26th St, Suite 315
-
Callicoon Fine Arts
49 Delancey St
Apr 13-May 21
Lee Relvas: Some Phrases
Canada
333 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 30
Jason Fox: Square Cave
Caribbean Cultural Center African Diaspora Institute
1825 Park Ave
-
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
101 Wooster St
-
Carolina Nitsch Project Room
534 West 22nd Street
-
Carpenters Workshop Gallery
693 5th Ave
-
Carter Burden Center Gallery
548 W 28th St, #534
May 04-May 25
On the Wall: Irmari Nacht
Casa Italiana Zerilli-Marimo Gallery - New York University
22 W 12th St
Apr 20-Jun 16
Giuseppe Di Piazza: Landscapes
Casey Kaplan
121 W 27th St
Jun 22-Jul 28
Nathan Carter
Casita Maria Gallery
928 Simpson St
Mar 01-May 17
Blanka Amezkua: In Your Absence You Exist
Cassina Projects
508 W 24th Street
May 03-Jun 17
In Praise of Shadows
Castle Fitzjohns Gallery
98 Orchard St
-
Castor Gallery
254 Broome St
Apr 13-May 14
Tantamount
Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
250 Broome St
Apr 14-May 28
Terra Nova
Causey Contemporary
29 Orchard St
-
Cavin-Morris Gallery
210 11th Avenue, Suite 201
Apr 13-May 27
On Love and Barley: Art from Japan
Cecilia de Torres Ltd.
134-140 Greene St
-
Center for Architecture
536 LaGuardia Pl
Apr 03-Apr 30
ASLA-NY 2017 Design Awards
Center for Italian Modern Art
421 Broome St
Oct 14-Jun 24
Giulio Paolini and Giorgio de Chirico
Centotto Gallery
250 Moore St
-
Central Booking Art Space
21 Ludlow St
Apr 06-May 28
Natura Mathematica
Ceres Gallery
547 West 27th Street
Apr 25-May 20
Carlyle Chaudruc: New Work
Chamber NYC
515 W 23rd St
-
Chambers Fine Art
522 West 19th Street
Apr 06-Jun 17
Endurance: New Works by Xie Xiaoze
Chapter NY
249 E Houston St
Apr 28-Jun 03
Mira Dancy: Call Now
Cheim & Read
547 W 25th St
May 25-Jul 07
Chantal Joffe
Cheryl Hazan Gallery
35 N. Moore St
Apr 20-May 20
Thomas Sayre: Cynefin
China Institute
100 Washington St
May 25-Nov 12
Dreams Of The Kings: A Jade Suit For Eternity
Choplet Gallery
238 Grand St
Mar 31-May 11
Victoria Palmedo: Woman, friends and more
Cindy Rucker Gallery
141 Attorney St
Apr 02-May 07
Martin Schwenk: Leaves and Tubes
City Lore Gallery
56 E 1st St
Dec 14-May 14
Poetic Voices of the Muslim World
Claire Oliver
513 West 26th Street
Apr 13-May 13
Norbert Brunner: Authenticity and Courage
ClampArt
247 W 29th St
Apr 13-May 26
Fabio Torre: A Contemporary Glance
Clara Francis Gallery
2070 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd
-
Clearing
396 Johnson Ave
Mar 11-May 07
Korakrit Arunanondchai: With history in a room filled with people with funny names 4
Clemente Galleries
107 Suffolk St
-
Cleopatra's
110 Meserole Ave
-
Clocktower Gallery
159 Pioneer St
-
Club 157
157 Manhattan Ave
-
Cluster Gallery - Brooklyn Art Cluster
200 6th St
Apr 08-May 30
Keith Long, James Perkins, Jean Shin: Remnants
Company Gallery
88 Eldridge St
Apr 20-May 21
Body Language
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St
May 01-May 05
Mixed Media Residency Showcase
Cooler Gallery
22 Waverly Ave
-
Cooper Union - Foundation Building & The Great Hall
7 E 7th St
May 02-May 06
Senior Shows
Corridor Gallery
334 Grand Ave
Apr 09-May 21
David Rios Ferreira: Ni de aqui, Ni de alla
Court Tree Collective
371 Court St
-
Coustof Waxman
10 Montgomery St
-
CPG Gallery
Richmond Terrace & Tysen St
Apr 01-May 14
Completely Undone
Craig F. Starr Gallery
5 E 73rd St
Apr 07-May 20
John Baldessari: Paintings 1966-68
CRG Gallery
195 Chrystie St
Apr 19-May 21
Ori Gersht: sleepless nights
Cristin Tierney Gallery
540 W 28th St
Apr 27-May 27
Janet Biggs, Regina Jose Galindo: Endurance
Crush Curatorial
526 West 26th Street, Suite 709
-
Cuchifritos Gallery + Project Space
120 Essex Street
Apr 19-May 21
Jerry Blackman: Undone Yin Yang
CUE Art Foundation
137 W 25th St
Apr 13-May 24
Shawn Thornton: Pareidolia
Cueto Project
551 West 21st Street
-
Cuevas Tilleard Projects
291 Grand St
-
Culture Lounge, Staten Island Arts
10 Ferry Terminal Dr
Mar 23-Jun 11
Susan Grabel: Confluence: A Way Forward
Curator Gallery
520 W 23rd St
Apr 20-May 20
Down Any Street: Todd Webb's Photographs of New York, 1945 - 1960
D. Wigmore Fine Art Inc.
730 5th Ave
-
Dacia Gallery
53 Stanton St
May 04-May 20
Janet Cook: Where When Lingers
DAG Modern
41 E 57th St
Mar 23-May 31
Group 1890: India's Indigenous Modern
Danese/Corey
511 W 22nd St
Apr 21-Jun 23
Deborah Butterfield: New Sculpture
Daniel Cooney Fine Art
508 - 526 W 26th St, #9C
Mar 16-May 06
Benoit Delhomme: My Hollywood
Danziger Gallery
95 Rivington St
Apr 13-May 25
Karen Knorr: Europe and India
David Lewis
88 Eldridge St
Mar 31-Apr 30
Sean Paul: Adversaries Inc.
David Nolan Gallery
527 W 29th St
Mar 30-May 06
Ciprian Muresan: All Images from a Book...
David Tunick Inc.
13 E 69th St
-
David Zwirner - West 19th Street
519, 525, 533 W 19th St
Apr 29-Jun 24
Raymond Pettibon: Th' Explosiyv Shoyrt T
David Zwirner - West 20th Street
537 W 20th St
Apr 27-Jun 24
Felix Gonzalez-Torres
David&Schweitzer Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Apr 14-May 07
C. Michael Norton: When Paintings Awake
Davis & Langdale Company Inc.
231 E 60th St
-
DC Moore Gallery
535 W 22nd St, 2nd Floor
May 04-Jun 14
Whitfield Lovell: What's Past is Prologue, Early Works 1986-1996
De Buck Gallery
545 W 23rd St
Jun 08-Jul 15
Juan Garaizabal: Build A Story
Deborah Bell Photographs
16 E 71st St
May 11-Jun 30
Beyond Fashion: Woman in Landscape
Debra Force Fine Art
13 E 69th St, Suite 4F
May 08-Jul 07
El Matador and other Masterworks
Dedalus Foundation, Sunset Park
254 36th St
-
Deli Gallery
10-16 46th Ave
Apr 14-May 07
Kalen Na'il Roach: King Within A King
Demisch Danant
30 W 12th St
May 03-Jul 01
Innovation: made in France II
Denise Bibro Fine Art
529 W 20th St, 4W
Apr 06-May 13
Thurston Belmer, Jack Rosenberg: Iconic Vignettes
Denny Gallery
261 Broome St
Apr 06-May 14
Erin O'Keefe: Book of Days
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St
May 25-Jun 25
David Kennedy Cutler
Di Donna Galleries
744 Madison Ave
-
Dia:Chelsea - Dia Art Foundation
535 W 22nd St
Nov 05-Jul 29
Hanne Darboven: Kulturgeschichte 1880-1983
Dickinson Roundell Inc.
19 E 66th St
-
Dillon Gallery
487 West 22nd Street
-
Disclaimer Gallery - Silent Barn
603 Bushwick Ave
-
DM Contemporary
39 E 29th St
-
Doosan Gallery New York
533 W 25th St
Apr 13-May 11
Kang Jungsuck: Game I-II
Dorsky Gallery Curatorial Programs
11-03 45th Ave
Apr 22-Apr 30
Why It Matters: A State University of New York at New Paltz Art Department Alumni Exhibition
Dr. M. T. Geoffrey Yeh Art Gallery - St. John's University
81-50B Utopia Pkwy
Mar 16-May 03
Selected Photographs from SJU Library's Special Collections
Drawing Center
35 Wooster St
Apr 14-Jul 16
Exploratory Works: Drawings from the Department of Tropical Research Field Expeditions
Dress Shop Gallery
322 Troutman St
-
Driscoll Babcock Galleries
525 W 25th St
May 11-Jun 10
Abe Ajay: Alphabet
DTR Modern Galleries, New York
458 West Broadway
-
Dutton
124 Forsyth St
Mar 29-May 07
Brian Scott Campbell: Night Picnic
E.Tay Gallery
39 White St
-
Edelman Arts
135 E 15th St
-
Eden Fine Art - Midtown
437 Madison Ave
-
Eden Fine Art - SoHo
470 Broome St
-
Edward Thorp Gallery
531 W 26th St, 2nd Fl
Apr 27-Jun 03
New Work, New York
Edward Tyler Nahem Fine Art
37 W 57th St
Apr 03-May 12
American Masters: 1962 - 2007
Edwynn Houk Gallery
745 5th Ave
-
EFA Project Space
323 W 39th St
Mar 30-May 13
Sick Time, Sleepy Time, Crip Time: Against Capitalism's Temporal Bullying
Electronic Arts Intermix
535 W 22nd St, 5th Fl
-
Elena Ab Gallery
362 Columbia St
-
Eleventh Street Arts
46-06 11th St
Apr 20-Jun 20
Self Portrait
Elga Wimmer PCC
526 W 26th St, #310
-
Eli Ping Frances Perkins
205 East 125th St
-
Elijah Wheat Showroom
1196 Myrtle Ave
-
Elisa Contemporary Art
5622 Mosholu Ave
Feb 16-May 25
Kimber Berry, Stephanie Cate
Elizabeth Dee Gallery
2033/2037 Fifth Ave
Sep 21-Oct 28
John Giorno
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
529 W 20th St, #6E
Apr 20-Jun 03
Julian Hatton: Free Range
Elizabeth Houston Gallery
190 Orchard St
Mar 22-May 13
8
Elkon Gallery
18 E 81st St
Mar 03-May 26
Works on Paper
Emmanuel Fremin Gallery
547 W 27th St, #510
Apr 06-May 01
Emre Yusufi: Hercules
Envoy Enterprises
87 Rivington St
Mar 17-Apr 30
James J. Williams III: And Still Rivers Run
Equity Gallery
245 Broome St
Apr 07-May 06
Not the End
Eric Firestone Gallery
4 Great Jones St
-
Essex Flowers Gallery
19 Monroe St
Apr 21-May 21
Tatiana Kronberg: Exposure
Essex Street Gallery
55 Hester St
Apr 09-May 21
Jef Geys: Bubble Paintings
Essie Greeen Galleries
419A Convent Ave
-
Ethan Cohen New York
251 W 19th St
-
Ethan Pettit Gallery
10 Eighth Ave
-
Experimental Gallery - Reis Studios
43-01 22nd St
-
Eye For Art
59 Franklin St
-
Eykyn Maclean, New York
23 E 67th St
-
Falcon Power
555 W 25th Street, Ground Floor
-
Feuer/Mesler
319 Grand St
-
FIAF Gallery - French Institute Alliance Francaise
22 E 60th St
-
Fierman
127 Henry St
Mar 24-Apr 30
Dapper Bruce Lafitte: Kingpin of the Antpin
Figureworks
168 North 6th St
Apr 22-Jun 04
William Gropper: The Senate
First Street Gallery
526 W 26th St, Suite 209
May 23-Jun 17
Marion Miller: Dogs in Water
Fisher Landau Center For Art
38-27 30th St
Feb 09-Aug 07
Lorna Simpson: Hypothetical?
FitzGerald Fine Arts
40 Wooster St
-
FiveMyles
558 St Johns Pl
Apr 30-May 29
Yevgeniya Baras, Mike Cloud, Zachary Wollard: Triad
FLAG Art Foundation
545 W 25th St, 9th Fl
Jan 19-May 13
Etel Adnan, Gerhard Richter
Flomenhaft Gallery
547 W 27th St, Suite 200
Apr 13-Jun 03
Roger Shimomura: Minidoka and Beyond
Florence Lynch Gallery
531-539 West 25th Street
-
Flowers Gallery
529 W 20th St, 3rd Fl
May 03-Jun 10
Prophecy
Flux Factory
39-31 29th St
May 12-May 14
Ro Garrido: It Becomes Me
Focal Point Gallery
321 City Island Ave
Apr 01-Apr 30
Young Artist Exhibition
Foley Gallery
59 Orchard St
May 17-Jun 25
Wyatt Gallery - Subtext II: Meditations
Fort Gansevoort
5 Ninth Ave
Mar 17-May 06
March Madness
Fortnight Institute
60 E 4th St
-
Forum Gallery
475 Park Ave
Mar 23-May 06
Brian Rutenberg: Lowcountry
Fountain House Gallery
702 9th Ave
Mar 08-May 31
NYC Mural Arts Project
Fox Gallery NYC
838 West End Ave
Apr 03-Jun 03
Eozen Agopian: Persistent Dichotomies / Beverly Miller Orthwein: Beyond Botanicals
Foxy Production
2 E Broadway, #200
Apr 07-May 14
Sara Cwynar: Rose Gold
Francis M. Naumann Fine Art
24 W 57th St, Suite 305
Apr 10-May 26
Marcel Duchamp: Fountain: An Homage
Franklin Bowles Galleries
431 West Broadway
-
Franklin Parrasch Gallery
53 E 64th St
May 06-Jun 24
Ken Price: Eggs, 1961-1970
Fred Torres Gallery
505 West 28th Street
-
Fredericks & Freiser
536 W 24th St
Apr 20-May 26
Thomas Trosch
FreedmanArt
25 E 73rd St
Mar 21-Aug 31
Kit White: The Nature of This Place
Freight + Volume
97 Allen St
Apr 29-Jul 02
Robert Hodge: Rhythm for the Suffering
Fresh Window
56 Bogart St
-
Friday Studio Gallery
56 Bogart St
May 05-May 26
Spring Break
Fridman Gallery
287 Spring St
Aug 02-Sep 05
Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Chelsea Manning
Front Room Gallery
48 Hester St
-
Frosch&Portmann
53 Stanton St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Julia Kuhl: What Happens Next
Fuchs Projects
56 Bogart St
-
Gadson Gallery
225 W 134th St
May 06-May 07
Spring Fling
Gagosian Gallery - Madison Ave
976 Madison Ave
May 06-Jun 30
Ed Ruscha: Custom-Built Intrigue: Drawings 1974-1984
Gagosian Gallery - West 21st Steet
522 W 21st St
May 05-Jul 14
Anselm Kiefer: Transition from Cool to Warm
Gagosian Gallery - West 24th Steet
555 W 24th St
Apr 06-May 26
Robert Therrien
Galerie Buchholz
17 E 82nd St
May 03-Jun 17
Mathias Poledna: Substance
Galerie Lelong
528 W 26th St
Jun 22-Aug 05
Thematic Exhibition: Grupo Frente
Galerie Mourlot
16 E 79th St
-
Galerie Perrotin New York
130 Orchard St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Ivan Argote: La Venganza del Amor
Galerie Richard - New York
121 Orchard St
May 03-Jun 11
Philip Argent, Adam Ross
Galerie St. Etienne
24 W 57th St
Mar 14-Jun 30
Gustav Klimt, Egon Schiele and Oskar Kokoschka: The Woman Question
Gallatin Galleries - New York University
1 Washington Pl
-
Galleria Ca' d'Oro
179 10th Ave
-
Gallery 61 - New York Institute of Technology
16 W. 61st St
-
Gallery at BRIC House
647 Fulton St
May 19-Jun 18
The 29th Annual Contemporary Art Education Exhibition
Gallery AWA
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 14-Jun 16
Susan Pullman Brooks: Sacred Luminosity
Gallery Gaia
79 Hudson Ave
-
Gallery Henoch
555 W 25th St
Apr 20-May 13
Alexandra Pacula: Vertical City
Gallery House
272 Clinton Ave
-
Gallery Juno
594 Broadway
-
Gallery Korea - Korean Cultural Center New York
460 Park Ave
-
Gallery MC
549 W 52nd St
-
Gallery Molly Krom
13 Monroe St
-
Gallery OneTwentyEight
128 Rivington St
-
Gallery Shchukin
110 E 31st St
-
Garth Greenan Gallery
545 W 20th St
Apr 18-May 26
Allan D'Arcangelo: Without Sound, 1974-1982
Garvey Simon
547 W 27th St Suite 207
Jun 15-Jul 22
Daisy Craddock: Summer Produce
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - Harlem
439 W 127th St
Apr 30-Jun 11
Joan Jonas: What Is Found In The Windowless House Is True
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - LES
291 Grand St
May 03-Jun 24
Verne Dawson: Tinnitus
GCA
119 Ingraham St, #315
-
Geary Contemporary
185 Varick St
May 05-Jun 03
Richard Jacobs
Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl
535 W 24th St, 3rd Fl
Feb 03-Apr 30
Richard Serra, Large Scale Works
George Adams Gallery
531 W 26th St, 1st Fl
Apr 13-May 20
Four Realists: Beal, Gillespie, Leslie, Valerio
George Billis Gallery
525 W 26th St
May 30-Jun 24
Alex Roulette, Christopher St. Leger
George Maciunas/ Fluxus Foundation, The
454 W 19th Street
-
Gerald Peters Contemporary
24 East 78th St
May 18-Jun 16
American Realism: A Survey
Gitler &
3629 Broadway
May 24-May 28
Team Macho: Garage Sale
Gitterman Gallery
41 E 57th St
Apr 06-Jun 03
Debbie Fleming Caffery and Machiel Botman
Gladstone 64
130 E 64th St
Mar 04-Jun 17
Mimmo Rotella: Selected Early Works
Gladstone Gallery - West 21st Street
530 W 21st St
Apr 28-Jun 17
Cameron Jamie: Domestic Arenas: Massage the History, BB, Kranky Klaus
Gladstone Gallery - West 24th Street
515 W 24th St
Mar 31-May 06
Michael Williams
Godel & Co.
506 East 74th St
-
Good Work Gallery
1100 Broadway
Jun 03-Jun 04
Ben Sisto: As Is 'Signs'
Gordon Robichaux
41 Union Square W, #925
Feb 26-Apr 30
Ken Tisa: Objects/Time/Offerings
Gowanus Print Lab
54 2nd Ave
-
GR Gallery
255 Bowery
Apr 20-May 28
Ron Agam, Marco Casentini: Incandescent Chromophilia
Grady Alexis Gallery - El Taller Latino Americano
215 E 99th St
-
Greenpoint Hill
100 Freeman Street
Mar 30-May 14
Alison Owen: Fragment
Greenpoint Terminal Gallery
67 West St
-
Greenspon Gallery
71 Morton Street
-
Grey Art Gallery - New York University
100 Washington Square E
Apr 25-Jul 15
Mark Mothersbaugh: Myopia
GridSpace
112 Rogers Ave
-
Grolier Club
47 E 60th St
-
Ground Floor Gallery
343 5th St
Apr 08-May 29
Current Locations: 4th Anniversary Exhibition
Gruin
211 Elizabeth St
-
Guild Greene Gallery
281 Greene Ave
-
Half Gallery
43 E 78th St
-
Half King
505 W 23rd St
Jun 27-Jun 27
Ernesto Bazan: Cuba 1992-2016
Hall of Fame Art Gallery - Bronx Community College
University Ave & W 181st St, Bliss Hall
-
Hammer Galleries
32 East 67th St
-
Hans P. Kraus Jr. Fine Photographs
962 Park Ave
Mar 02-May 12
The Art of the Paper Negative
HappyLucky No.1
734 Nostrand Ave
Apr 19-May 14
Matjaz Tancic: 3DPKR: Portraits from North Korea
Hauser & Wirth - New York, 69th Street
32 E 69th St
Apr 20-Jun 17
August Sander
Hauser & Wirth New York, 22nd Street
548 W 22nd St
Apr 27-Jul 27
Roni Horn
Haven SBX
128 Alexander Ave
-
Hawthorne Fine Art
12 E 86th St, Suite 527
-
Hayden Hartnett Project Space
113 W 60th St
-
Heath Gallery
24 W 120th St
-
Helly Nahmad Gallery
975 Madison Ave
Feb 07-May 11
Selected Works by 20th Century Masters
Helper
495 Rogers Ave
-
Henrique Faria New York
35 E 67th St
Mar 31-May 13
Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck: Autocratic Nostalgia
Herb Lubalin Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
-
Here Gallery
145 6th Ave
-
Hester
55-59 Chrystie St
-
HG Contemporary Gallery
527 W 23rd St
Oct 05-Nov 03
Marc Gumpinger
Higher Pictures
980 Madison Ave
-
Hionas Gallery
124 Forsyth St
Apr 07-Apr 30
Stephen Maine: New Paintings
Hirschl & Adler
730 5th Ave
-
Hixenbaugh Ancient Art
537a West 23rd
-
Holland Tunnel Gallery
63 S 3rd St
Apr 21-May 21
Fran Kornfeld: Night Garden
Hometown
1002 Metropolitan Ave
Mar 18-May 07
Antone Konst & Bridget Mullen
Honey Ramka
56 Bogart St
-
Horton Gallery
113 E 29th St, #1
Apr 28-May 21
Michael Dotson: And What The Stars Will Bring
Hot Wood Arts Center
481 Van Brunt St
-
Howard Greenberg Gallery
41 E 57th St
Apr 06-May 20
Upon Reflection: Photographs by Judy Glickman Lauder
Hpgrp Gallery New York
434 Greenwich St
Apr 27-May 03
Yuko Bito: The quiet breathing of a nameless forest
Hudson Guild Gallery
441 W 26th St
Apr 28-Jun 22
The Sculpture of Michael Poast
Hugo Galerie
472 W Broadway
Apr 22-May 21
Yves Crenn: Nord Ouest
Humanities Gallery - Long Island University
1 University Plaza
-
Hunter College East Harlem Art Gallery
2180 3rd Ave
Mar 13-Jun 03
The Incoherents Salon
Idio Gallery
976 Grand St
-
Ierimonti Gallery
24 W 57th St
-
Ildiko Butler Gallery
113 W 60th St
Apr 03-May 21
Senior Exhibitions 2017
Ilon Art Gallery
204 West 123rd St
May 04-Aug 26
My Manhattan: A Group Photography Show
Image Gallery
1501 Broadway
Apr 14-May 11
Samuel Bennet: Domestic Encounters
Institute of Fine Arts - New York University
1 E 78th St
Mar 30-May 26
Lucy Kim: Rejuvenate and Repeat
Instituto Cervantes New York
211 E 49th St
-
Interference Archive
131 8th St
Jan 26-May 14
Finally Got The News: The Printed Legacy of the U.S. Radical Left, 1970-1979
International Print Center New York
508 W 26th St, 5th Fl
Apr 13-Jun 10
Other Hats: Icelandic Printmaking
International Studio & Curatorial Program
1040 Metropolitan Ave
Apr 21-Jun 09
Gazelle Lost in Watts
Interstate Projects
66 Knickerbocker Ave
Mar 24-May 07
Anna Solal: The Harpist Rover
Invisible Dog Art Center
51 Bergen St
May 02-May 07
Kevin Waldron: Papertear
Invisible-Exports
89 Eldridge Street
Apr 07-May 07
Steve Irwin: Check to see if still dead inside
Ippodo Gallery
12 E 86th St
Jun 08-Jun 30
Hafu Matsumoto: Bamboo Exposed
Island Weiss Gallery
201 E 69th St
-
Istituto Italiano di Cultura / Italian Cultural Institute in New York
686 Park Ave
May 09-Jun 12
European Art At The Time Of The Treaties Of Rome: Informel, Abstraction, Zero, around 1957
Ivy Brown Gallery
675 Hudson St
May 09-May 30
Jorge Joubert: Empty Hole
Jack Hanley Gallery
327 Broome St
Apr 21-May 21
Amy Douglas: The Unfortunate Souvenirs of Our Time
Jack Shainman Gallery - West 20th Street
513 W 20th St
Apr 27-Jun 03
Becky Suss
Jack Shainman Gallery - West 24th Street
524 W 24th St
-
Jacob Lewis Gallery
521 W 26th St, 4th Fl
Apr 07-May 06
Emilio Perez, Leonardo Drew
Jadite Galleries
413 W 50th St
-
James Cohan - Chelsea
533 W 26th St
Apr 28-Jun 17
Elias Sime
James Cohan - Lower East Side
291 Grand Street
Apr 27-Jun 04
Amy Feldman
James Fuentes
55 Delancey St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Marcel Eichner: Point Blank
James Gallery - CUNY
365 Fifth Ave
Apr 14-Jun 03
Soft Skills
James Goodman Gallery
41 E 57th St
-
Jane Hartsook Gallery - Greenwich House Pottery
16 Jones St
Apr 06-May 07
Ghada Amer: Deesse Terre
Jane Kahan Gallery
922 Madison Ave
-
Jane Lombard Gallery
518 W 19th St
Apr 13-May 26
Richard Ibghy, Marilou Lemmens
JanKossen Contemporary
529 W 20th St, 6th floor
May 11-Jul 01
Fentres de Dieu / Gods Windows
Japan Society Gallery
333 E 47th St
Mar 10-Jun 11
A Third Gender: Beautiful Youths in Japanese Prints
Jason McCoy Gallery
41 E 57th St
-
Java Project
252 Java St
-
Jeffrey Deitch Inc.
76 Grand St
-
Jeffrey Stark
88 E Broadway
Apr 09-May 07
Marco Barrera: Closing
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
207 Ocean Ave
-
Jenn Singer Gallery
-
Jill Newhouse Gallery
4 E 81st St 2B
May 01-Jun 30
Wall Paper
Jim Kempner Fine Art
501 W 23rd St
May 04-Jun 18
Robert Rauschenberg
Joan B Mirviss Ltd.
39 E 78th St, Suite 401
May 02-Jun 07
Nakamura Takuo, Takegoshi Jun
JoAnne Artman Gallery
511 A West 22nd Street
Jun 01-Aug 31
Contemporary Consciousness Featuring JAMES WOLANIN and JANE MAXWELL
Johannes Vogt Gallery
55 Chrystie St
Apr 02-Apr 30
Exuberant 80s: An East Village Painters Circle
John Molloy Gallery
49 E 78th St
Apr 08-May 06
Glenn Goldberg, Ed Smith: Of Spirit and Sense
Joshua Liner Gallery
540 W 28th St
Apr 20-May 20
Aaron Johnson
Journal Gallery
106 North 1st St
-
Jplus Gallery
157 West 24th Street
-
JTT
191 Chrystie St
Apr 14-May 07
Marlon Mullen
Julie Saul Gallery
535 W 22nd St
Mar 16-May 13
Bill Jacobson: figure, ground
June Kelly Gallery
166 Mercer Street
Jun 22-Jul 28
Alex Harsley: Survey: 1958-2010
JVS Project Space - Julio Valdez Studio
176 E 106th St
Apr 29-May 29
Miquel Salom: Ambrotypes
K&P Gallery
547 W 27th St, #518
-
Kai Matsumiya
153 Stanton St
Mar 05-May 03
Rainer Ganahl: Legacy: Obama, Bush, Trump
Kaikodo
74 E 79th St
-
Karma
188 E 2nd St
Apr 03-Apr 30
Ida Applebroog: Mercy Hospital
Kate Werble Gallery
83 Vandam St
Mar 24-May 06
Ernesto Burgos: One thing after another
Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
529 W 20th St, Suite 6W
May 11-Jun 17
Stack
Keith de Lellis Gallery
1045 Madison Ave
Apr 20-Jun 23
Picture the World
Kentler International Drawing Space
353 Van Brunt St
Apr 29-May 15
100 Works on Paper Benefit, 2017
Kerry Schuss
34 Orchard St
Mar 19-Apr 30
Chip Hughes
Kimberly Klark
788 Woodward Ave
Apr 29-Jun 04
Adriana Ramic: Machine that the larvae of configuration
Kimmel Galleries - New York University
60 Washington Square S
Apr 11-Jun 22
Lost Streets: Seward Park's Fight for Housing Justice
Kips Gallery
511 W 25th St
-
Klaus Von Nichtssagend Gallery
54 Ludlow St
May 12-Jun 18
Sam Contis: Deep Springs
Klein Sun Gallery
525 W 22nd St
May 04-Jul 17
Geng Xue: Mount Sumeru
Klompching Gallery
89 Water St
Jul 12-Aug 05
Fresh! Annual Summer Show
Knockdown Center
52-19 Flushing Ave
Apr 16-Jul 10
Carl E. Hazlewood: Traveler
Koenig & Clinton
459 W 19th St
Apr 13-May 20
Peter Dreher: Behind the Mirror
Krause Gallery
149 Orchard St
-
Kraushaar Galleries
15 E 71st St, #2B
Apr 12-May 05
Spring!
Kravets Wehby Gallery
521 W 21st St
-
Kristen Lorello
195 Chrystie St
Apr 21-Jun 11
Lauren Portada, Josh Slater, Leah Tacha
Kunstraum LLC
20 Grand Ave, Space 509
Apr 02-Apr 30
She is a Maniac
Kustera Projects Red Hook
57 Wolcott St
-
L. Parker Stephenson Photographs
764 Madison Ave
-
La MaMa Galleria
47 Great Jones St
May 25-Jun 24
Lost Merchandise of the Dreamlanders
Land Studio & Gallery
67 Front St
-
Laurence Miller Gallery
20 W 57th St
-
Lazy Susan Gallery
191 Henry St
-
Lehman College Art Gallery
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Feb 02-May 06
Alien Nations
Lehmann Maupin
536 West 22nd Street
Jun 02-Aug 25
Till, Lit
Lehmann Maupin
201 Chrystie Street
Mar 17-May 20
Teresita Fernandez: Fire 'America'
Leila Heller Gallery
568 W 25th St
-
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
514 West 25th Street
Apr 27-Jun 17
Jill Moser - play, replay
Leonard Hutton Galleries
790 Madison Ave
-
LeRoy Neiman Gallery
2960 Broadway
Apr 20-May 17
Undergraduate Visual Arts Senior Thesis Exhibitions
Lesley Heller Workspace
54 Orchard Street
Mar 26-May 07
The Fabricated Drawing
Leslie Feely
33 E 68th St
Apr 29-Jul 01
Friedel Dzubas: Sketches
Leslie Tonkonow Artworks + Projects
535 W 22nd St, 6th Fl
Feb 16-May 06
Saya Woolfalk: ChimaCloud and the Pose System
Levy Gorvy
909 Madison Ave
-
Lichtundfire Art Gallery
175 Rivington St
Apr 22-May 26
Christopher Stout: Come Out 2 Show Them
Life Gallery
617 West 27th Street
-
Lilac Gallery
144 5th Ave, Suite 3L
Apr 20-May 18
Dom Pattinson
Lipani Gallery
33 W 60th St
Apr 03-May 21
Senior Exhibitions 2017
Lisson Gallery - 10th Avenue
136 10th Ave
May 03-Jun 10
Carmen Herrera: Paintings on Paper
Lisson Gallery - West 24th Street
504 W 24th St
Apr 28-Jun 10
Susan Hiller: Paraconceptual
Littlefield
622 Degraw St
-
Littlejohn Contemporary Art
547 W 27th St, 2nd Fl
May 03-Jun 17
Mayme Kratz: Dust to Dust
Living Gallery
1094 Broadway
-
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St
May 12-Jun 18
Jeff Grant
Local Project
11-27 44th Rd
Apr 20-May 07
Hopscotch
Lodge Gallery
131 Chrystie St
May 10-Jun 11
Heather Morgan, Paul D'Agostino: Foofaraw & Spleen
Loisaida Center
710 E 9th St
Apr 08-Jun 30
La Lucha Continua The Struggle Continues: 1985 & 2017
Lomex
134 Bowery
Apr 16-May 14
Eat Code and Die
Long Gallery Harlem
2073 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd
Apr 30-Jun 04
Arcmanaro Niles
Longwood Art Gallery - Hostos Community College
450 Grand Concourse
Feb 01-May 03
Noir: Defining the Melodrama
Loretta Howard Gallery
521 W 26th St, 1st Fl
May 11-Jun 17
Shirley Goldfarb
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
138 10th Ave
-
Lorimoto Gallery
16-23 Hancock St
-
Los Ojos
12 Cypress Ave
-
Louis K. Meisel Gallery
141 Prince St
Sep 05-Sep 30
Great American Pin-Up
Louis Ross Gallery
547 W 27th St, #504
-
Lubov
373 Broadway, #207
Mar 24-Apr 30
Katrina Fimmel: Cirrus
Lucien Terras
325 Broome St
-
Luhring Augustine
531 W 24th St
Apr 29-Jun 17
Lygia Clark
Luhring Augustine Bushwick
25 Knickerbocker Ave
Jun 21-Jul 28
Miguel Calderon: Cada libre
Luxembourg & Dayan
64 E 77th St
Feb 27-May 06
The Ends of Collage
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St
Mar 26-Apr 30
Thomas Fougeirol, Jo-ey Tang, Harold Edgerton: Bullet Through Glass
Lyons Wier Gallery
542 W 24th St
-
Maccarone - Greenwich Street, New York
630 Greenwich St
-
Maccarone - Morton Street, New York
98 Morton St
May 09-Jul 28
John Divola: The Green of This Notebook
Macy Art Gallery - Columbia University
525 West 120th St
Jun 19-Jul 17
Where Are They Now?
Made in NY Media Center by IFP
30 John St
May 04-May 31
Temporal Topologies
Madison Square Park Conservancy
11 Madison Ave
Jun 13-Oct 08
Josiah McElheny: Prismatic Park
Magenta Plains
94 Allen St
Apr 30-Jun 23
Nagy, Libby, Le Va
Magnan Metz Gallery
521 W 26th St
-
Magnum Photos
12 W 31st St
-
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St
Apr 09-May 14
Omar Rodriguez-Graham
Margaret Thatcher Projects
539 W 23rd St
Apr 06-May 13
Raymond Saa
Margarete Roeder Gallery
545 Broadway
-
Marian Goodman Gallery
24 W 57th St
May 04-Jun 10
Nairy Baghramian: Psalm 29 '30'
Marianne Boesky Gallery
509 W 24th St
May 05-Jun 17
Jay Heikes: Keep Out
Marisa Newman Projects
38 W 32nd St
Apr 06-May 13
Jude Broughan: Memory Foam
Mark Borghi Fine Art
52 E 76th St
Apr 07-May 04
Mercedes Matter
Mark Hachem - New York
988 Madison Ave
-
Marlborough Gallery
40 W 57th St
Apr 05-May 06
Manolo Valdes: Graphics
Martin Lawrence Galleries: Soho
457 West Broadway
Apr 20-May 04
Douglas Hofmann: Color and Texture: An Artist's View
Martos Gallery
41 Elizabeth St
-
Marvin Gardens
1532 Decatur St
Apr 07-May 14
Nickolaus Typaldos: Partition
Mary Boone Gallery - Chelsea
541 W 24th St
May 06-Jul 28
Judith Barry: imagination, dead imagine
Mary Boone Gallery - Fifth Avenue
745 5th Ave
May 04-Jul 28
Leidy Churchman: Kindly Bent to Ease Us
Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art
23 E 73rd St
-
Massey Lyuben Gallery
531 W 25th St
-
Mathew Gallery
47 Canal St
Mar 30-Apr 30
New York Grid
Matthew Marks - 526 West 22nd Street
526 W 22nd St
May 05-Jun 24
Ellsworth Kelly: Plant Drawings
Matthew Marks Gallery - 522 West 22nd Street
522 W 22nd St
May 05-Jun 24
Ellsworth Kelly: Last Paintings
Matthew Marks Gallery - West 24th Street
523 W 24th St
May 05-Jun 24
Ray Johnson
Maw
56 Henry St
-
Maxwell Davidson Gallery
521 W 26th St.
Apr 27-Jun 30
Henry Moore - Reflections
McKenzie Fine Art
55 Orchard St
May 05-Jun 18
Don Voisine
Mela Foundation
275 Church St
Nov 23-May 20
Dream House: Sound and Light Environment
Menconi + Schoelkopf
13 E 69th St
-
Meredith Ward Fine Art
44 E 74th St, Suite G
-
Metro Pictures
519 W 24th St
May 03-Jun 17
Robert Longo: The Destroyer Cycle
Meyohas
181 E 90th St
-
Michael Ingbar Gallery
568 Broadway
-
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
100 Eleventh Avenue
Apr 07-Jun 03
William T. Williams: Things Unknown, Paintings 1968-2017
Michael Steinberg Fine Art
136 Baxter St
Feb 24-Apr 30
Ellie Pyle: Lobby Painting
Michael Werner Gallery
4 E 77th St
Mar 16-May 13
Jorg Immendorff: LIDL Works and Performances from the 60s.
Michele Mariaud Gallery
153 Lafayette St
Apr 21-May 06
Albert Delamour: Outside The Frame
Microscope Gallery
1329 Willoughby Ave
May 12-Jun 18
Marni Kotak: Treehouse
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Eldridge
88 Eldridge St
Apr 12-May 14
Rochelle Goldberg: Intralocutors
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Orchard
36 Orchard St
Apr 12-May 14
Rey Akdogan: Faction
Mika Gallery
595 Madison Ave
-
Mike Weiss Gallery
520 West 24th Steet
-
Milk Gallery
450 W 15th St
May 08-May 18
Parsons Festival 2017
Miller Contemporary
17 Essex St
Apr 09-May 14
Adelita Husni-Bey: 2265
Miller Gallery - Jamaica Center for Arts & Learning
161-4 Jamaica Ave
-
MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Residencies Ludlow 38
38 Ludlow St
Apr 09-May 07
Veit Laurent Kurz, Ben Schumacher: Hutti
Minus Space
16 Main St
-
Mireille Mosler Ltd.
35 E 67th St
-
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery - Columbia University
1190 Amsterdam Ave
Apr 19-May 20
Invisible Cities: MODA 2017
Mitchell Algus Gallery
132 Delancey St
Apr 01-May 07
Steve Keister: Post-Columbian
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
534 W 26th St
May 18-Jun 24
Julian Stanczak
Mitchell-Innes & Nash - Madison Avenue
1018 Madison Ave
May 23-Jun 30
Pope.L: Proto-Skin Set
MME Fine Art
74 E 79th St
-
Mnuchin Gallery
45 E 78th St
Apr 18-Jun 10
Cindy Sherman: Once Upon a Time, 1981 - 2011
Moeller Fine Art
35 E 64th St
-
Momenta Art
56 Bogart St
-
Monkdogz Urban Art
547 West 27th Street, 5th Floor
-
Montserrat Contemporary Art
547 W 27th St
-
Morgan Lehman Gallery
534 West 24th Street
May 11-Jun 17
Samantha Bittman: Inside-Out
Morrison Hotel Gallery
116 Prince St
-
Motel Gallery
1078 Dekalb Ave
-
Mountain
284 Seigel St
-
Mrs.
60-40 56th Dr
Apr 08-May 27
Elizabeth Atterbury: 3 Sets
Mulherin New York
124 Forsyth Street
-
Muriel Guepin Gallery
83 Orchard St
Apr 06-May 13
Matthew Conradt, Sara Frantz: Polarities of Banality
Museum Quality
59 Pearl St
Apr 07-May 04
Yasimin Kunz
MZ Urban Art
617 West 27th street
-
Nailya Alexander Gallery
41 E 57th St
Mar 22-May 20
Alexey Titarenko: The City Is a Novel
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St
May 18-Jul 01
Lynn McCarty: Slipping Sideways
Nancy Margolis Gallery
523 W 25th St
May 18-Jun 24
Heidi Howard
NARS Foundation
201 46th St
May 19-May 19
Katya Grokhovsky: The Future is Bright 'in progress'
Nathalie Karg Gallery
291 Grand St
May 03-Jun 11
Jim Drain: Utopia Muscle
Nathan Resnick Showcase Gallery - Long Island University
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
National Arts Club
15 Gramercy Park S
-
National Association of Women Artists
315 West 39th St, Suite 508
May 02-May 31
Leah Morgan: Jordan: Portrait of a Kingdom
National Exemplar Gallery
59 Franklin St
-
New Century Artists
530 W 25th St, Suite 406
-
New Release Gallery
60 Mulberry St
-
New York Academy of Art
111 Franklin St
-
New York Studio School Dumbo Sculpture Studio
20 Jay Street, Suite 307
-
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St
May 18-Jun 01
MFA Thesis Exhibition 2017
Nicelle Beauchene Gallery
327 Broome St
Apr 21-May 21
Daniel Rios Rodriguez: Controlled Burn
No.4 Studio
361 Stagg St #204
Apr 14-May 14
Ground Control
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl
Jun 27-Jul 22
Artist - Run, Invitational
Nohra Haime Gallery
730 5th Ave
Apr 21-Jun 10
Ruby Rumie: Tejiendo Calle
NoMAA Gallery
5030 Broadway
Feb 28-May 03
Utopia
Norte Maar
88 Pine St
Mar 25-Apr 30
Audra Wolowiec: Sound Series
Novella Gallery
191 Henry St
-
NurtureArt
56 Bogart St
May 26-May 26
Project Curate
NYFA Gallery - New York Foundation for the Arts
20 Jay St
-
Octavio Paz Gallery - Mexican Cultural Institute New York
27 E 39th St
-
Odetta Gallery
229 Cook St
Mar 17-Apr 30
River/Woman
On Stellar Rays
1 Rivington St
Apr 09-May 14
Rochelle Feinstein: Who Cares
One Art Space
23 Warren St
Apr 29-May 13
Group Show: Society for Art Of Imagination
Onishi Gallery
521 W 26th St
Apr 27-May 31
Playful Perfection: The Artists Imaginary Universe
Open Source Gallery
306 17th St
Jun 03-Jul 15
Andrew Snyder: 9 Meditations
Opera Gallery New York
791 Madison Ave
May 11-Jun 01
Bernard Buffet
ORA Gallery
51 7th Ave
-
Ordovas Art Gallery
9 E 77th St
-
Orgy Park
237 Jefferson St
Apr 01-Apr 30
Star Circle Stage
Ortega y Gasset Projects
363 3rd Ave
Apr 22-May 21
Rick Briggs: 'I' Pine
Ouchi Gallery
170 Tillary St
Apr 17-Apr 30
Group Exibition: Gift of Somebody
Outlet Fine Art
253 Wilson Ave
-
Outpost Artists Resources
1665 Norman St
-
Owen James Gallery
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 28-May 28
Sue Stone: Displaced
Ozaneaux ArtSpace
515 West 20th Street, 4E
-
P! Gallery
334 Broome St
Apr 23-May 21
Celine Condorelli: Epilogue
P.P.O.W Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Mar 31-May 13
Betty Tompkins: Virgins
Pablo's Birthday
57 Orchard St
-
Pace Gallery - East 57th Street
32 E 57th St
Apr 20-Jun 30
Alexander Calder: Calder / Miro: Constellations
Pace Gallery - West 24th Street
537 W 24th St
May 04-Jun 17
Leo Villareal
Pace Gallery - West 25th Street
510 W 25th St
May 06-Jun 17
Robert Mangold: Paintings and Works on Paper
Pace Prints - East 57th Street
32 E 57th St
Apr 19-May 26
Louise Nevelson, Jean Dubuffet
Pace Prints - West 26th Street
521 W 26th St
Apr 19-May 26
Louise Nevelson, Jean Dubuffet, Robert Mangold
Pace/MacGill Gallery
32 E 57th St
Jun 28-Aug 18
Richard Misrach, Guillermo Galindo: Border Cantos
Painting Center
547 West 27th Street, Suite 500
Apr 25-May 20
Al Peters: Just Painting and Small Drawings
Parlour Bushwick
791 Bushwick Ave
-
Participant Inc.
253 East Houston St
-
Paul Calendrillo New York Gallery
507 Main St
-
Paul Kasmin Gallery - 293 Tenth Avenue
293 10th Ave
May 02-Jun 30
Roxy Paine: Farewell Transmission
Paul Kasmin Gallery - 297 Tenth Avenue
297 10th Ave
-
Paul Kasmin Gallery - West 27th Street
515 W 27th St
May 20-Jul 21
Mark Ryden: The Art of Whipped Cream
Paula Cooper Gallery - 521 West 21st Street
521 W 21st St
Apr 22-May 20
Justin Matherly: A recrudescence
Paula Cooper Gallery - 529 West 21st Street
529 W 21st St
-
Paula Cooper Gallery - 534 West 21st Street
534 W 21st St
Apr 27-Jun 02
David Novros
Pavel Zoubok Gallery
531 W 26th St
Apr 13-May 20
Matthew Cusick, Diane Samuels: Crosscurrents
Peninsula Art Space
352 Van Brunt St
-
Peter Blum Gallery
20 W 57th St
Apr 21-Jun 24
Sonja Sekula: A Survey
Peter Freeman - New York
140 Grand St
Apr 19-Jun 10
Mel Bochner: Voices
Petzel Gallery
456 W 18th St
Apr 20-Jun 17
Walead Beshty: Open Source
Petzel Gallery - East 67th Street
35 E 67th St
May 04-Jul 17
Joyce Pensato: Make My Day
Phoenix Ancient Art
47 E 66th St
-
Phoenix Gallery
548 W 28th St
Apr 26-May 20
Pamela Bennett Ader: Bulldozers are Truth
Phyllis Harriman Mason Gallery - Art Students League of New York
215 W 57th St
Jan 17-May 20
The Student Concours
Pia Gallo
53 E 64th St, Suite 1140
-
Pierogi
155 Suffolk St
May 13-Jun 18
John Stoney: The Origins of Gray
Pioneer Works
159 Pioneer St
Apr 09-May 14
Jemila MacEwan: It Holds Us All
Pleiades Gallery
530 W 25th St, #405
Apr 18-May 13
Ken Nelson, Denise Adler
Plus 81 Gallery
167 Elizabeth St
-
Pop International Galleries
195 Bowery
-
Postmasters Gallery
54 Franklin St
-
Pratt Manhattan Gallery
144 W 14th St
May 01-May 23
The Era of Good Feelings
Praxis International Art
541 W 25th St
Apr 06-May 27
Cristina Camacho: Tracing the Out of Sight
Present Company
254 Johnson Ave
-
Primavera Gallery
210 11th Ave
-
Prince Street Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl
Apr 25-May 20
Jennifer Dunn
Printed Matter Inc.
231 11th Ave
Mar 31-Apr 30
A new stamp project by David Horvitz
Project: ArtSpace
156 5th Ave
May 03-Jun 02
Marieke Timp: Delightful Transparency
QCC Art Gallery
222-05 56th Ave
Mar 16-Jun 20
Rewoven: Innovative Fiber Art
Queer Thoughts
373 Broadway, #C9
Apr 22-May 21
Lulou Margarine: Time of Day
Questroyal Fine Art
903 Park Ave
-
R & Company
82 Franklin St
May 09-Jul 31
Woven Forms
Rachel Uffner Gallery
170 Suffolk St
Apr 30-Jun 25
Shara Hughes: Same Space Different Day
Radiator Gallery
10-61 Jackson Ave
Mar 31-May 26
My Country Tis of Thy People, Youre Dying
Ralph M. Chait Galleries
16 E 52nd St, 10th Fl
-
Ramiken Crucible
389 Grand St
Apr 02-May 07
Wyatt Kahn
Rare Gallery
547 W 27 Street, No. 514
-
Rawson Projects
221 Madison St
Apr 21-Jun 04
Lizzie Wright: Log Cabin Light
Ray Gallery
55 Washington St, #721
Apr 06-Apr 30
Christopher Lin: Breathing Room
Real Fine Arts
673 Meeker Ave
Jul 01-Jul 30
Doris Guo
Rear Window
136 W 118th St #2
-
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
262 Mott St
-
Red Cat
227 10th Avenue
-
Reena Spaulings Fine Art
165 E Broadway
-
Regina Rex
221 Madison St
Apr 07-May 14
Nancy Haynes: this painting oil on canvas 2015-2017
Renee and Chaim Gross Foundation
526 Laguardia Pl
Jan 19-Jun 30
Building Identity
Resobox
41-26 27th St
Apr 09-May 06
Made in Queens
Rhombus Space
183 Lorraine St
-
Ricco/Maresca Gallery
529 West 20th Street, 3rd Floor
May 11-Jun 24
Hiroyuki Doi: SOUL
Richard Beavers Gallery
408 Marcus Garvey Blvd
-
Richard Gray Gallery
1018 Madison Ave
May 02-Jun 10
Jim Dine
Richard L. Feigen & Co.
36 E 73rd St
-
Richard Taittinger Gallery
154 Ludlow St
Apr 25-Jun 11
Nirveda Alleck, Eric van Hove: Ethics in a World of Strangers
Rio Penthouse Gallery - Broadway Housing Communities
10 Fort Washington Ave
-
Rita K. Hillman Gallery - International Center of Photography
1114 Avenue of the Americas
Apr 01-May 21
2017 Group Thesis Exhibition: All Utilities Included
Robert Henry Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Jun 03-Jul 01
Richard Garrison, Alex Oleksyn: Making Good Time
Robert Mann Gallery
525 W 26th St, 2nd Fl
Mar 24-May 06
Susan Rankaitis: Grey Matters
Robin Rice Gallery
325 West 11th St
-
Rockaway Artists Alliance
2-60 Beach 116th St
Apr 22-May 21
Culture of One
Romeo
90 Ludlow St
Apr 07-Apr 30
Sleeping On The Skin Of A Nightmare
Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
31 Mercer St
-
Room East
41 Orchard St
-
Rosenberg & Co.
19 E 66th St
Apr 29-Jul 21
British Modern Masters
Rubelle and Norman Schafler Gallery - Pratt Institute
200 Willoughby Ave
Apr 25-May 03
Caminos de La Habana
Rush Arts Gallery
526 W 26th St, #311
Apr 06-May 19
Detroit Grind
Russeck Gallery
478 W Broadway
-
Ryan Lee
515 WEST 26TH STREET
Apr 13-May 20
If you happen to be
S Artspace Gallery
345 Broome St
Apr 27-May 02
''Substratum'' ...beyond what is obvious
Safe Gallery
1004 Metropolitan Ave
-
Salena Gallery - Long Island University
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
Salon 94 Bowery
243 Bowery
Apr 25-Jun 03
Josep Grau-Garriga: Tapestries 1970 - 2011
Salon 94 Freemans
1 Freeman Alley
Apr 25-Jun 03
Jayson Musson: Demon All Day
Sandra Gering Inc.
14 E 63rd St
May 11-Jul 28
Jennifer Wen Ma: Eight Views Of Paradise Interrupted
Sardine
286 Stanhope St
Apr 29-May 21
Stacy Fisher: How Far From Here
Sargent's Daughters
179 E Broadway
-
Scaramouche
52 Orchard St
-
Schema Projects
92 St. Nicholas Ave
-
Scholten Japanese Art
145 W 58th St
May 02-May 10
Woodblock Prints, Paintings & Drawings by Paul Binnie
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
Jun 03-Jul 02
Alejandro Cesarco: Words Like Love: Alphaville, First Scenes
Sears-Peyton Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 802
Apr 06-May 06
Celia Gerard: Ascen/Descent
Sebastian Izzard Asian Art
17 E 76th St, 3rd Fl
-
Selena
37 Troutman St
Apr 23-May 21
Cecile Chong: Lemon Tongues / Justin Cabrillos
Senior & Shopmaker Gallery
210 11th Ave, 8th Fl
-
SepiaEye
547 West 27th St, #608
Mar 31-May 06
Sunil Gupta, Charan Singh: Delhi: Communities of Belonging
Seres Gallery
317 10th Avenue South
-
Serrano Contemporary/Sonnet Gallery
547 W. 27th Street, #514
-
Sheila C. Johnson Design Center - The New School
66 5th Ave
May 08-May 19
Parsons Festival 2017: School of Arts, Media and Technology Exhibition
Shin Gallery
322 Grand St
May 03-Jun 18
Chris Burden: Hobby Shop
Shirley Fiterman Art Center - Borough of Manhattan Community College
81 Barclay St
May 30-Sep 09
text/ure
Shoot the Lobster
138 Eldridge St
Apr 30-May 04
Kennen Sie Turner?
Shrine
191 Henry St
Apr 13-May 14
John Bunion: Visions from the Sun
SIA NY Gallery
511 W 20th St, 2nd Fl, 2N
-
Sideshow Gallery
319 Bedford Ave
Apr 07-Apr 30
Queens College CUNY MFA: Gestures & Junctures, Questions & Quotes
Sidney Mishkin Gallery - Baruch College
135 E 22nd St
Apr 21-May 19
Self-Taught Art from Latin America and the Caribbean: The Aldemaro and Ana Romero Collection
Signal
260 Johnson Ave
Apr 08-May 07
Nikholis Planck, Elizabeth Karp-Evans: New Stage New Badges
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
530 W 22nd St
Apr 07-May 13
Leslie Hewitt: Vanitas: Open system
Silas Seandel Studio and Gallery
551 West 22nd Street
-
Simon Preston Gallery
301 Broome Street
Apr 30-Jun 25
John Gerrard: X. Laevis 'Spacelab'
Simone Subal Gallery
131 Bowery
Jun 29-Jul 28
Veronika Pausova
Sister Gallery
69 Irving Ave
-
Site:Brooklyn
165 7th St
May 11-Jun 11
Mike Berg: Degenerate Work
Situations
127 Henry St
Apr 01-May 14
Josef Bull: The T Party
Skarstedt Gallery
20 E 79th St
-
Skylight Modern Event Space
537 W 27th Street
-
SLA307
307 W 30th St
May 11-Jun 16
Emily Shanahan: She thought her body was dissolving into foam
Slag Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 28-May 28
Marie Peter-Toltz: Mes Predatrices
Smack Mellon Gallery
92 Plymouth St
May 13-May 14
DUMBO Open Studios
Soapbox Gallery
636 Dean St
-
Socrates Sculpture Park
32-01 Vernon Blvd
Apr 29-Sep 04
Nari Ward: G.O.A.T., again
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
-
Soho20 Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 20-May 21
National Affiliates: She Persisted
Soloway
348 S 4th St
Mar 26-Apr 30
Alina Tenser, Passing Buttons
Songs For Presidents
16-73 Gates Ave
Apr 15-May 07
Inna Babaeva, Joy Curtis, Gail Fitzgerald: Throat Chakra
Sonnabend Gallery
536 West 22nd Street
-
Sous Les Etoiles Gallery
100 Crosby St
Apr 20-Jun 10
Richard Caldicott: Iterations
SouthFirst
60 N6th Street
-
Space 776
229 Central Ave
Apr 14-May 03
Soomeen Kim, Chanhee Choi: Whip Pink
Spencer Brownstone Gallery
3 Wooster St
-
Sperone Westwater
257 Bowery
-
SPiN Galleries
516 W 25th St
-
Spoke Art NYC
210 Rivington St
Apr 08-Apr 30
In Dreams
Sputnik Gallery
547 West 27th Street, Suite 518
-
SRO Gallery
1144 Dean St
Apr 07-May 14
Through The Light Of The Stars, My Ancestors Gaze At Me
Staley-Wise Gallery
100 Crosby St
-
Station Independent Projects
138 Eldridge St
May 06-May 28
Spaces
Stellan Holm Gallery
1018 Madison Ave
-
Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects
208 Forsyth Street
Mar 25-Apr 30
Sedrick Huckaby: The 99%
Steven Kasher Gallery
515 W 26th St
Jun 15-Aug 11
Teju Cole: Blind Spot and Black Paper
Storefront for Art and Architecture
97 Kenmare St
Mar 14-May 27
Control Syntax Rio
Storefront Ten Eyck
324 Ten Eyck St
-
Stray Kat Gallery
450 W 14th St
-
Stricoff Fine Art
564 W 25th St
-
Studio 26 Gallery
179 E 3rd St
-
Studio10
56 Bogart St
Apr 14-May 07
Perry Bard, Richard Sullivan: Dry Heat
Sundaram Tagore Gallery - Chelsea
547 W 27th St
May 04-Jun 03
Zheng Lu: Undercurrent
Sundaram Tagore Gallery - Madison Avenue
1100 Madison Ave
-
Susan Eley Fine Art
46 W 90th St
Apr 20-Jun 01
Chase Langford, Sarah Picon: Found in Translation
Susan Inglett Gallery
522 W 24th St
Apr 27-Jun 03
Rat Bastard Protective Association
Susan Teller Gallery
568 Broadway
-
SVA Chelsea Gallery - School of Visual Arts
601 W 26th St, 15th Fl
Apr 29-May 20
MFA Illustration as Visual Essay Thesis Exhibition
SVA Flatiron Gallery - School of Visual Arts
133/141 W 21st Street
Apr 14-May 06
BFA Computer Art, Computer Animation and Visual Effects Thesis Exhibition
SVA Gramercy Gallery - School of Visual Arts
209 E 23rd St
Apr 22-May 20
MFA Design Thesis Launch: Beyond Design Venture 17
Swiss Institute / Contemporary Art New York
102 Franklin St
May 03-Jun 11
Timothee Calame: Curriculum
Sylvia Wald & Po Kim Art Gallery
417 Lafayette St
-
Tabla Rasa Gallery
224 48th St
Apr 22-Jun 02
Peter Gergely: 27 Years in the Alps
Taglialatella Galleries - New York
229 10th Ave
May 11-May 11
Game On!
Taka Ishii Gallery New York
23 E 67th St
-
Talwar Gallery
108 E 16th St
-
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
521 W 21st St
Jun 22-Jul 28
Meschac Gaba
Taylor Graham
32 E 67th St
-
Taymour Grahne Gallery
157 Hudson St
-
Tazza Gallery
547 West 27th Street
-
Team Gallery
83 Grand St
May 04-Jun 03
Tabor Robak: Quantaspectra
The Gallery at Reinstein/Ross
30 Gansevoort Street
May 03-Jun 25
Breakthrough: Swedish Art Jewelry Today
The Hand
601 Wilson Ave
Apr 08-May 06
Bela Shayevich: Serial Killer Land
The Hole NYC
312 Bowery
Apr 07-May 14
Post Analog Painting II
The Kitchen NYC
512 W 19th St
Apr 06-May 13
Aki Sasamoto: Yield Point
Theodore:Art
56 Bogart St
May 05-Jun 18
Marie Harnett
Thierry Goldberg Gallery
103 Norfolk St
Apr 07-May 07
Sarah Faux
Thomas Erben Gallery
526 W 26th St, Fl 4
Mar 24-May 06
Dona Nelson
Throckmorton Fine Art
145 E 57th St
-
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
724 5th Ave
Apr 13-May 31
Sarah McEneaney
Tiger Strikes Asteroid
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Avant-Grave
Tillou Fine Art
59 Cambridge Pl
Apr 22-Jun 18
Kajahl: Obscure Origins
Tilton Gallery
8 E 76th St
Apr 27-Jun 24
Luca Dellaverson: Mystic Stylez
To Bridges
2422 Third Ave
-
Todd Merrill Studio
80 Lafayette St
-
Tomato House
301 Saratoga Ave
-
Totah
183 Stanton Street
May 03-Jul 30
Helen Pashgian, Brian Wills: Transient
Transfer Gallery
1030 Metropolitan Ave
Apr 11-May 13
Upfor Gallery at Transfer Gallery
TransForm Gallery
200 Lexington Ave
-
Transmitter
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Oppler
Trestle Gallery
850 3rd Ave
May 08-Jun 04
Katerina Lanfranco: Mystic Geometry - Circling the Square
Trestle Projects
400 3rd Ave
May 20-Jun 17
Deric Carner: Touch Railing
Trinity House
24 E 64th St
-
Turn Gallery
37 E 1st St
May 06-Jun 11
Kimia Ferdowsi Kline: Breathing on Land
Two Palms
38 Crosby St
-
Two Rams
2 Rivington St
-
Tyler Rollins Fine Art
529 W 20th St, 10W
Jun 01-Jul 28
Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook
Ubu Gallery
416 E 59th St
Dec 09-May 13
Heide Hatry: Icons in Ash: Cremation Portraits
Ukrainian Institute of America
2 E 79th St
May 12-Jun 01
Max Vityk: Paintings
Underdonk
1329 Willoughby Ave
Apr 07-May 07
Show Me Yours
Union Gallery - Wagner College
One Campus Rd
-
Unisex Salon
133 Manhattan Ave
-
United Photo Industries Gallery
16 Main St
May 04-Jun 17
Sights in the City
Unix Gallery
532 W 24th St
Apr 21-Jun 17
Peter Anton: Sugatarium
Usagi New York
163 Plymouth St
Apr 06-May 21
Dan Lam, Jaz Harold, Yunjung Kang: Growth
Valentine Gallery
581 Woodward Ave
Mar 31-Apr 30
Stew
Van de Weghe Fine Art
1018 Madison Ave
Apr 28-Jun 30
Henrique Oliveira
Van Der Plas Gallery
156 Orchard St
-
Van Doren Waxter
23 E 73rd St
May 03-Jun 23
Tom Fairs: Special Presentation
Ventana244 Gallery
244 N 6th St
-
Venus Over Manhattan
980 Madison Ave
Jun 02-Aug 04
Michel Houellebecq: French Bashing
Victori + Mo
56 Bogart St
Apr 28-Jun 04
Alex Ebstein: Fad Bodies
Visio Dell'Arte Gallery - Max Laniado Gallery
522 West 23rd Street
-
Visual Arts at Americas Society
680 Park Ave
May 04-Jul 22
Erick Meyenberg: The wheel bears no resemblance to a leg
Vivian Horan Fine Art
35 E 67th St, #2
-
Wallworks New York
39 Bruckner Blvd
Apr 01-May 03
The Art of Spray Paint
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303
Jun 22-Aug 17
Gallery Artists Part XIV
Walther Collection Project Space
526 W 26th St, Suite 718
Apr 14-Aug 19
Body, Self, Society: Chinese Performance Photography of the 1990s
Ward-Nasse Gallery
178 Prince St
-
Washburn Gallery
20 W 57th St
-
Waterhouse & Dodd
960 Madison Ave
-
Wayfarers
1109 Dekalb Ave
-
We Buy Gold
387A Nostrand Ave
Mar 19-May 01
Torkwase, Dyson Renee Gladman, Harold Mendez: One
Welancora Gallery
33 Herkimer St
Feb 04-Apr 30
Sunok Chun: Freedom
West Side Arts Coalition
96th Street and Broadway
May 10-Jun 14
Jessica Alazraki: Celebrate Latino Life
Westbeth Gallery
55 Bethune St
May 25-Jun 18
In This House of Sky
WESTWOOD GALLERY NYC
262 Bowery
-
White Columns
320 West 13th St
-
Whitebox Art Center
329 Broome Street
Apr 13-May 13
Robert Farber / Unseen / Midnight Studio
William Holman Gallery
360 Riverside Dr
-
Williamsburg Art & Historical Center
135 Broadway
Apr 22-May 14
Annette Turow, Gabe Turow: Origins
Winkleman Gallery
621 West 27th Street
-
Winston Wachter Fine Art
530 West 25th Street, Ground Floor
Apr 06-May 13
Sign Language
Witzenhausen Gallery
547 West 27th Street
-
Woodward Gallery
133 Eldridge St
Apr 04-May 05
Richard Hambleton: I Only Have Eyes For You
World Money Gallery
41 Montrose Ave
-
Y Gallery
319 Grand St
Apr 05-May 02
Death Drive
Yancey Richardson Gallery
525 W 22nd St
Apr 06-May 13
Mark Steinmetz: South
Yashar Gallery - Brooklyn Art Studios
276 Greenpoint Ave
-
Yossi Milo Gallery
245 10th Ave
May 04-Jun 24
Mark Ruwedel: Hell and Home
Yours Mine & Ours
54 Eldridge St
Apr 06-May 14
Todd Bienvenu: Water Sports
ZieherSmith
516 W 20th St
-
Zion Gallery
152 MacDonough St
-
Zurcher New York
33 Bleecker St
May 10-Jun 24
Merrill Wagner: works from the 70s