106 Green Gallery
106 Green St
Mar 19-Apr 16
Lydia McCarthy: Ego Death
11R Gallery
195 Chrystie St
Feb 26-Mar 26
Sojourner Truth Parsons, Sean Steadman, Veronika Pausova
1969 Gallery
103 Allen St
Mar 01-Apr 23
Roy Dowell and Gary Kuehn: You Are Free, but Not That Free
205 Hudson Gallery - Hunter College
205 Hudson St
-
247365 Gallery
57 Stanton St
-
315 Gallery
312 Livingston St
Mar 17-Apr 14
Cecilia Salama: Partner Work
321 Gallery
321 Washington Ave
Feb 25-Mar 25
Am Schmidt: Rachel's Wardrobes
33 Orchard
33 Orchard St
-
41 Cooper Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
Mar 28-Apr 01
Ella Kinsman, Khristine Perez: What Remains
440 Gallery
440 6th Ave
Mar 16-Apr 16
Fred Bendheim: Nocturns
47 Canal
291 Grand St
Feb 23-Apr 02
John Finneran: Pink Foot on Rocks
56 Henry
56 Henry St
-
57W57Arts
57 W 57th St, Suite 1206
Mar 03-Apr 08
Richard van der Aa, Joshua Huyser, Sky Glabush, Noel Morical
80WSE Gallery - New York University
80 Washington Square E
Mar 05-Mar 27
Choose Your Chair
A.I.R. Gallery
155 Plymouth St
Mar 16-Apr 16
Elizabeth Hoy: Why Does It End Here?
ABC No Rio
156 Rivington St
-
Abrons Arts Center
466 Grand St
Mar 29-May 14
Archival Alchemy: South Asian Womens Creative Collective
AC Institute
16 E 48th St
Mar 07-Mar 31
Tra Bouscaren and John Schlesinger: Dear Volunteers
Acquavella Galleries
18 E 79th St
Feb 23-Apr 07
Damian Loeb: Sgr A*
Adam Baumgold Gallery
60 E 66th St
Feb 15-Apr 08
'Some'body
Adelson Galleries
730 Fifth Ave
-
ADO Project, Art During the Occupation
119 Ingraham St
-
AFA Gallery
54 Greene St
May 03-May 09
Mackenzie Thorpe
Agnes B. Galerie Boutique
50 Howard Street
-
Agnes Varis Art Center - UrbanGlass
647 Fulton St
Feb 08-Mar 31
Morgan Madison: Curiocity
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St
Mar 31-Apr 29
Portraits of Intervention: Contemporary Art from Sri Lanka
Air Circulation
160 Randolph St
-
Alan Klotz Gallery
740 West End Ave
-
Alden Projects
34 Orchard St
Feb 24-Apr 09
Eleanor Antin: 100 Boots: The Lost Picture Show
Alexander and Bonin
47 Walker St
Mar 11-Apr 22
Matthew Benedict: The Sea Cook
Alexandre Gallery
724 5th Ave
-
Allouche Gallery
82 Gansevoort St
-
Almine Rech Gallery - New York
39 E 78th St
Mar 02-Apr 15
Jennifer Guidi: San Fernando
American Medium
424 Gates Ave
Mar 25-Apr 07
E. Jane: Lavendra
Amos Eno Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Stephen March: In the Forest
Amy Li Projects
166 Mott St
-
Anastasia Photo
143 Ludlow St
Feb 01-Apr 26
Martin Roemers: Metropolis
Anders Wahlstedt Fine Art
40 E 63rd St
Mar 16-Apr 28
Frank Stella: Imaginary Places
Andrew Edlin Gallery
212 Bowery
Mar 03-Apr 15
Beverly Buchanan and William Christenberry: The Streaming Light Through All Your Shacks' Cracks
Anita Rogers Gallery
77 Mercer St
Feb 15-Apr 01
Gordon Moore: New Work
Anita Shapolsky Gallery
152 E 65th St
Mar 04-May 05
Latin Implosion!
Anthony Philip Fine Art
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-May 07
Seren Morey: Chlorophelia
Anya and Andrew Shiva Gallery - John Jay College
860 11th Ave
Feb 02-Mar 31
Politicizing Space
AOT Project Salon
159 Hope St
-
Apexart
291 Church St
-
Arcilesi Homberg Fine Art
139 Eldridge St
-
Arsenal Gallery
830 5th Ave, Central Park
Mar 09-Apr 27
Zane York: Nature Morte
Art + Method
236 Moore St
-
Art 101
101 Grand St
-
Art 3 Gallery
109 Ingraham St
Feb 18-Mar 26
A Brief Gospel For Our Times
Art 345 Gallery
345 E 104th St
-
Art Gallery at the College of Staten Island
2800 Victory Blvd
Apr 19-May 18
Dont Grab my Papaya!
Art in General
145 Plymouth St
Mar 25-May 06
Postcommodity: Coyotaje
Art Lab Gallery
1000 Richmond Terrace
Mar 11-Apr 23
Art Lab's Annual Student Show
Art on the Terrace
776 Richmond Terrace
Feb 18-Mar 26
Heart-y Art Exhibit
Art Projects International
434 Greenwich St
Mar 07-Apr 08
Presence
Artbreakhotel Gallery
160 E 25th St
-
ArtHelix
289 Meserole St
Mar 03-Mar 26
The Unreliable Narrator
Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery - Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 29-Jun 11
John Hejduk - Jan Palach Memorial
Artifact
84 Orchard St
Mar 08-Mar 26
Group exhibition
Artist's Institute - Hunter College
132 E 65th St
-
Artists Space Books & Talks
55 Walker St
-
Arts East New York
534 Livonia Ave
-
Arts Horizons LeRoy Neiman Art Center
2785 Frederick Douglass Blvd
Mar 10-Apr 15
Valerie Maynard: Artist In Print
Arts+Leisure
1571 Lexington Ave
Apr 01-May 07
Paul Brainard: Swamp Honkey
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St
Mar 29-Apr 23
Communities
Austrian Cultural Forum New York
11 E 52nd St
Mar 16-Apr 24
Ramesch Daha: Unlimited History
Auxiliary Projects
212 Norman Ave
-
Avant Garde LES
319 Grand St
-
Barbara Mathes Gallery
22 E 80th St
Feb 16-Apr 21
Tadaaki Kuwayama and Rakuko Naito
Bard Graduate Center Gallery
18 W 86th St
Mar 24-Jul 30
New York Crystal Palace 1853
Baxter St Camera Club of NY
126 Baxter St
May 04-Jun 03
Lisa Fairstein: Deep Shade
Berkeley College Midtown Manhattan Gallery
3 E 43rd St
-
Bernarducci Meisel Gallery
37 W 57th St
Mar 02-Apr 01
Emily Copeland: Retro-Spective
Bertha and Karl Leubsdorf Art Gallery - Hunter College
695 Park Ave
-
Betty Cuningham Gallery
15 Rivington St
Feb 25-Apr 15
Mia Westerlund Roosen
Bishop Gallery
916 Bedford Ave
-
Bitforms Gallery
131 Allen St
Feb 25-Apr 09
Quayola
Black & White Gallery
56 Bogart St
Feb 24-Apr 09
Patte Loper: Sparkly Darkly
Black Ball Projects
374 Bedford Ave
-
Blackburn 20/20 Gallery
323 W 39th St
Feb 28-Mar 26
Freya Powell and Shanjana Mahmud: What did I expect to find?
Blank Space
30 Gansevoort St
Mar 27-Apr 04
Dongeun Lee S.O.S : Who In The www Am I?
Blum & Poe
19 E 66th St
Mar 02-Apr 15
Agnes Varda
Bodega
167 Rivington St
Feb 25-Apr 02
Dena Yago: The Lusting Breed
Booklyn Art Gallery
37 Greenpoint Ave
-
Booth Gallery
325 W 38th St
Mar 03-Mar 25
Paintguide New York City
Brennan & Griffin
122 Norfolk St
Mar 08-Apr 02
Peter Acheson
Bridget Donahue
99 Bowery
Mar 26-May 21
Lisa Alvarado: Sound Talisman
Brilliant Champions Gallery
5 Central Ave
Feb 24-Apr 01
Beau Stanton: Megacosm
Broadway 1602 Harlem
211 E 121st St
Mar 04-Apr 30
Lais Myrrha: Reparation of Damages
Broadway 1602 Uptown
5 E 63rd St
-
Bronx Documentary Center
614 Courtlandt Ave
-
Bronx River Art Center
2064 Boston Rd
-
BronxArtSpace
305 E 140th St
Jun 03-Jul 15
The Art of Tats Cru
Brooke Alexander Inc.
59 Wooster St
-
Brooklyn Arts Fellowship Gallery
210 24th St
Mar 04-Apr 02
Lamerol A. Gatewood: The Energy Series
Brooklyn Waterfront Artists Coalition
499 Van Brunt St
Mar 04-Apr 09
Richard Hofmann Retrospective
Buggy Factory
14 Kossuth Pl
-
Bureau
178 Norfolk St
May 03-Jun 11
Patricia Treib
BxArts Factory
454 E 148th St
Apr 22-May 29
Alberto Villalobos: Hombres de Arcilla 'Men of Clay'
Callicoon Fine Arts
49 Delancey St
Feb 26-Apr 09
A.K. Burns: Fault Lines
Canada
333 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 23
Jason Fox: Square Cave
Caribbean Cultural Center African Diaspora Institute
1825 Park Ave
-
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
101 Wooster St
Feb 03-Apr 01
Michael Joo
Carpenters Workshop Gallery
693 5th Ave
Mar 09-Apr 22
Vincenzo De Cotiis: Archeo Black
Casita Maria Gallery
928 Simpson St
Mar 01-May 17
Blanka Amezkua: In Your Absence You Exist
Castle Fitzjohns Gallery
98 Orchard St
-
Castor Gallery
254 Broome St
Mar 02-Apr 02
Michael Pybus: In 3D the basil never wilts
Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
250 Broome St
Feb 24-Apr 09
Admire Kamudzengerere: I am gonna...you. Till you run
Causey Contemporary
29 Orchard St
Mar 01-Apr 02
Mr Hopper's Neighborhood and Other Works
Cecilia de Torres Ltd.
134-140 Greene St
-
Center for Architecture
536 LaGuardia Pl
Jan 26-Apr 01
Say It Loud: Distinguished Black Designers of NYCOBA, NOMA
Center for Italian Modern Art
421 Broome St
Oct 14-Jun 24
Giulio Paolini and Giorgio de Chirico
Centotto Gallery
250 Moore St
-
Central Booking Art Space
21 Ludlow St
Feb 09-Mar 26
Carl Caivano: Translocations
Chamber NYC
515 W 23rd St
-
Chapter NY
249 E Houston St
-
Cheryl Hazan Gallery
35 N. Moore St
Feb 23-Apr 08
Jason Craighead: Time to Fly
China Institute
100 Washington St
May 25-Nov 12
Dreams Of The Kings: A Jade Suit For Eternity
Cindy Rucker Gallery
141 Attorney St
Mar 05-Mar 26
Hirosuke Yabe and Charles Dunn
City Lore Gallery
56 E 1st St
Dec 15-Apr 09
Poetic Voices of the Muslim World
Clara Francis Gallery
2070 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd
-
Clearing
396 Johnson Ave
Mar 11-Apr 15
Korakrit Arunanondchai: With history in a room filled with people with funny names 4
Clemente Galleries
107 Suffolk St
Mar 02-Mar 26
Citicien - Defend Puerto Rico
Cleopatra's
110 Meserole Ave
Feb 26-Mar 27
Liz Linden: Damaged Goods
Clocktower Gallery
159 Pioneer St
-
Club 157
157 Manhattan Ave
-
Cluster Gallery - Brooklyn Art Cluster
200 6th St
Mar 11-Apr 01
Tanya Chaly: Unravel
Company Gallery
88 Eldridge St
Feb 28-Apr 02
Allyson Vieira: Disinherited
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St
Mar 27-Mar 31
People's Choice!
Cooler Gallery
22 Waverly Ave
Mar 07-Mar 27
Alex Proba: Mine Yours Ours Hers
Corridor Gallery
334 Grand Ave
Feb 26-Mar 26
My Home is Not Your Backyard
Court Tree Collective
371 Court St
-
Coustof Waxman
10 Montgomery St
-
CPG Gallery
Richmond Terrace & Tysen St
Feb 18-Mar 26
The Land of Enchantment
Craig F. Starr Gallery
5 E 73rd St
Feb 03-Mar 25
Eleanore Mikus: Tablets and Related Works, 1960-69
CRG Gallery
195 Chrystie St
Mar 02-Apr 09
Tomory Dodge: Deep Sleep
Cuchifritos Gallery + Project Space
120 Essex Street
Mar 10-Apr 16
To Prague with Love
CUE Art Foundation
137 W 25th St
Feb 23-Apr 05
Beverly Fishman: Dose
Cuevas Tilleard Projects
291 Grand St
Mar 06-Mar 27
Hannah Rose Dumes: Flossie
Culture Lounge, Staten Island Arts
10 Ferry Terminal Dr
Mar 23-Jun 11
Susan Grabel: Confluence: A Way Forward
D. Wigmore Fine Art Inc.
730 5th Ave
-
Dacia Gallery
53 Stanton St
-
Dag Modern
41 E 57th St
-
Danziger Gallery
95 Rivington St
Apr 13-May 25
Karen Knorr: Europe and India
David Lewis
88 Eldridge St
Mar 31-Apr 30
Sean Paul: Adversaries Inc.
David Tunick Inc.
13 E 69th St
-
David&Schweitzer Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-Apr 19
Arnold Mesches: A Selection of Master Works
Davis & Langdale Company Inc.
231 E 60th St
Jan 31-Apr 22
Anne Ryan: Collages
Deborah Bell Photographs
16 E 71st St
Feb 01-Apr 29
Judith Joy Ross: Portraits Of The United States Congress 1986-87
Debra Force Fine Art
13 E 69th St, Suite 4F
Mar 02-Apr 21
Herman Maril: Color and Space
Dedalus Foundation, Sunset Park
254 36th St
-
Deli Gallery
10-16 46th Ave
Mar 10-Apr 09
Sarah Zapata: If I Could
Denny Gallery
261 Broome St
Feb 28-Apr 02
Russell Tyler: Strange Variants
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 15
Genesis Belanger, Melissa Brown, Roy De Forest, Mimi Gross
Di Donna Galleries
744 Madison Ave
-
Dickinson Roundell Inc.
19 E 66th St
-
Disclaimer Gallery - Silent Barn
603 Bushwick Ave
Mar 12-Apr 08
Annie Rose Malamet: w4w
DM Contemporary
39 E 29th St
Mar 03-Apr 22
Federico Busonero: The Land that Remains
Dorsky Gallery Curatorial Programs
11-03 45th Ave
Jan 15-Mar 26
Disarming Geometries
Dr. M. T. Geoffrey Yeh Art Gallery - St. John's University
81-50B Utopia Pkwy
Mar 16-May 03
Selected Photographs from SJU Library's Special Collections
Drawing Center
35 Wooster St
Apr 14-Jul 16
Exploratory Works: Drawings from the Department of Tropical Research Field Expeditions
Dress Shop Gallery
322 Troutman St
-
DTR Modern Galleries, New York
458 West Broadway
-
Dutton
124 Forsyth St
Mar 29-May 07
Brian Scott Campbell: Night Picnic
E.Tay Gallery
39 White St
Mar 23-Apr 01
Emi Osada: Rhythmic Molecules
Edelman Arts
135 E 15th St
-
Eden Fine Art - Midtown
437 Madison Ave
-
Eden Fine Art - SoHo
470 Broome St
-
Edward Tyler Nahem Fine Art
37 W 57th St
-
Edwynn Houk Gallery
745 5th Ave
Mar 09-Apr 29
Abelardo Morell: Flowers for Lisa
EFA Project Space
323 W 39th St
Mar 30-May 13
Sick Time, Sleepy Time, Crip Time: Against Capitalism's Temporal Bullying
Eleventh Street Arts
46-06 11th St
Mar 02-Apr 07
Art of Architecture: A Celebration of the Traditional Approach to Architecture
Eli Ping Frances Perkins
205 East 125th St
-
Elijah Wheat Showroom
1196 Myrtle Ave
Mar 03-Apr 16
Joseph Kraska and Johannah Herr: Moll Madnoss
Elisa Contemporary Art
5622 Mosholu Ave
Feb 16-May 25
Kimber Berry and Stephanie Cate
Elizabeth Dee Gallery
2033/2037 Fifth Ave
Mar 04-Apr 22
Joan Wallace
Elizabeth Houston Gallery
190 Orchard St
-
Elkon Gallery
18 E 81st St
-
Envoy Enterprises
87 Rivington St
Mar 17-Apr 30
James J. Williams III: And Still Rivers Run
Equity Gallery
245 Broome St
Feb 24-Mar 25
FemiNest
Eric Firestone Gallery
4 Great Jones St
-
Essex Flowers Gallery
19 Monroe St
Mar 19-Apr 16
Jeffrey Tranchell: Linda
Essex Street Gallery
55 Hester St
Feb 26-Apr 02
Jason Loebs: Private Matters
Essie Greeen Galleries
419A Convent Ave
-
Ethan Pettit Gallery
10 Eighth Ave
-
Experimental Gallery - Reis Studios
43-01 22nd St
-
Eykyn Maclean, New York
23 E 67th St
-
Feuer/Mesler
319 Grand St
-
FIAF Gallery - French Institute Alliance Francaise
22 E 60th St
-
Fierman
127 Henry St
Mar 24-Apr 30
Dapper Bruce Lafitte: Kingpin of the Antpin
Figureworks
168 North 6th St
Mar 03-Apr 16
Arlene Morris: Stitched Up
Fisher Landau Center For Art
38-27 30th St
Feb 09-Aug 07
Lorna Simpson: Hypothetical?
FiveMyles
558 St Johns Pl
Mar 04-Apr 09
Kimberly Mayhorn and A.V. Ryan: Foundations
Flux Factory
39-31 29th St
Mar 24-Apr 22
We Have Always Lived in the Future
Focal Point Gallery
321 City Island Ave
Apr 01-Apr 30
Young Artist Exhibition
Foley Gallery
59 Orchard St
Mar 15-Apr 30
Particle Paradise
Fort Gansevoort
5 Ninth Ave
Mar 17-May 06
March Madness
Fortnight Institute
60 E 4th St
Mar 20-Apr 20
Joe Andoe: Power Cosmic
Forum Gallery
475 Park Ave
Mar 23-May 06
Brian Rutenberg: Lowcountry
Fountain House Gallery
702 9th Ave
Mar 08-May 31
NYC Mural Arts Project
Fox Gallery NYC
838 West End Ave
Apr 03-Apr 03
Eozen Agopian and Beverly Miller Orthwein
Francis M. Naumann Fine Art
24 W 57th St, Suite 305
Feb 24-Mar 31
Don Joint: Drawing Giovanni di Paolo
Franklin Bowles Galleries
431 West Broadway
-
Franklin Parrasch Gallery
53 E 64th St
Mar 01-Apr 15
Forrest Bess and Joan Snyder
FreedmanArt
25 E 73rd St
Mar 21-Aug 31
Kit White: The Nature of This Place
Freight + Volume
97 Allen St
Mar 04-Apr 16
Jennifer Coates: All U Can Eat
Fresh Window
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-Apr 15
Jeff Feld and Ryan Schroeder: Unnoticed
Friday Studio Gallery
350 Scholes St
Mar 03-Mar 31
Whisper Sweet Nothings
Fridman Gallery
287 Spring St
Feb 28-Mar 31
Evidentiary Realism
Front Room Gallery
48 Hester St
Mar 19-Apr 09
Thomas Broadbent: Phylum
Frosch&Portmann
53 Stanton St
Mar 09-Apr 23
Brad Nelson
Fuchs Projects
56 Bogart St
-
Gadson Gallery
225 W 134th St
-
Gagosian Gallery - Madison Ave
976 Madison Ave
Mar 01-Apr 15
Sterling Ruby
Galerie Buchholz
17 E 82nd St
Feb 09-Apr 15
Jochen Klein
Galerie Mourlot
16 E 79th St
Jan 26-Mar 28
Mary Louise Pierson
Galerie Perrotin New York
130 Orchard St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Ivan Argote: La Venganza del Amor
Galerie St. Etienne
24 W 57th St
Mar 14-Jun 30
Gustav Klimt, Egon Schiele and Oskar Kokoschka: The Woman Question
Gallery 61 - NYIT
16 W. 61st St
Feb 16-Apr 25
Richard Haas: Art and Architecture
Gallery at BRIC House
647 Fulton St
Feb 27-May 07
Tatyana Fazlalizadeh: Not Going Anywhere
Gallery AWA
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 14-Jun 16
Susan Pullman Brooks: Sacred Luminosity
Gallery Gaia
79 Hudson Ave
-
Gallery House
272 Clinton Ave
-
Gallery Juno
594 Broadway
-
Gallery Korea - Korean Cultural Center New York
460 Park Ave
Mar 02-Apr 27
The Movement of Herstory: Korean Embroidery
Gallery MC
549 W 52nd St
Mar 02-Mar 25
Out Of The Studio
Gallery Molly Krom
13 Monroe St
-
Gallery OneTwentyEight
128 Rivington St
-
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - Harlem
439 W 127th St
Mar 04-Apr 22
Dara Friedman: Mother Drum
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - LES
291 Grand St
-
Geary Contemporary
185 Varick St
Mar 24-Apr 21
Spielplatz
Gerald Peters Contemporary
24 East 78th St
Apr 06-May 06
Pat Lipsky
Gitler &
3629 Broadway
Apr 01-Apr 20
Susan Carr: Headspace
Gitterman Gallery
41 E 57th St
Apr 06-Jun 03
Debbie Fleming Caffery and Machiel Botman
Gladstone 64
130 E 64th St
Mar 04-Apr 15
Mimmo Rotella: Selected Early Works
Godel & Co.
506 East 74th St
-
Good Work Gallery
1100 Broadway
-
Gowanus Print Lab
54 2nd Ave
-
GR Gallery
255 Bowery
Feb 23-Apr 16
Interferences: Contemporary Op and Kinetic Art
Grady Alexis Gallery - El Taller Latino Americano
215 E 99th St
Mar 13-Mar 30
The Art of the Brain
Great Hall of The Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Apr 04-Apr 08
Student Show
Greenpoint Hill
100 Freeman Street
Jan 26-Mar 26
Isaac Arvold: Later
Greenpoint Terminal Gallery
67 West St
-
Greenspon Gallery
71 Morton Street
Mar 04-Apr 15
Rick Potts
Grey Art Gallery - New York University
100 Washington Square E
Apr 25-Jul 15
Mark Mothersbaugh: Myopia
GridSpace
112 Rogers Ave
-
Grolier Club
47 E 60th St
Feb 22-Apr 29
Images of Value: The Artwork Behind U.S. Security Engraving 1830s-1980s
Ground Floor Gallery
343 5th St
Mar 03-Mar 26
Tammy Nguyen: Primate City
Gruin
211 Elizabeth St
-
Guild Greene Gallery
281 Greene Ave
-
Half Gallery
43 E 78th St
Feb 21-Mar 25
Justin Adian: Sun Tan
Hall of Fame Art Gallery - Bronx Community College
University Ave & W 181st St, Bliss Hall
-
Hammer Galleries
32 East 67th St
-
Hans P. Kraus Jr. Fine Photographs
962 Park Ave
Mar 02-May 12
The Art of the Paper Negative
HappyLucky No.1
734 Nostrand Ave
Mar 09-Apr 02
Florencia Walfisch: Time as Space
Hauser & Wirth - New York, 69th Street
32 E 69th St
Feb 02-Apr 01
Nothing and Everything: Seven Artists, 1947 - 1962
Hauser & Wirth New York, 22nd Street
548 W 22nd St
Jan 26-Apr 08
Jack Whitten
Haven SBX
128 Alexander Ave
-
Hawthorne Fine Art
12 E 86th St, Suite 527
Feb 16-Apr 20
Soaring Sights
Hayden Hartnett Project Space
113 W 60th St
-
Heath Gallery
24 W 120th St
Mar 31-Mar 31
HangNight
Helly Nahmad Gallery
975 Madison Ave
Feb 06-May 11
Selected Works by 20th Century Masters
Helper
495 Rogers Ave
Mar 25-Apr 23
Michael Stickrod, Branden Koch: All Kitchen Kitchen
Henrique Faria New York
35 E 67th St
Mar 31-May 13
Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck: Autocratic Nostalgia
Herb Lubalin Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
-
Here Gallery
145 6th Ave
-
Hester
55-59 Chrystie St
-
Higher Pictures
980 Madison Ave
Mar 11-Apr 22
Sheree Hovsepian
Hionas Gallery
124 Forsyth St
Mar 03-Mar 25
Jack Walls: Black/White Paintings
Hirschl & Adler
730 5th Ave
Mar 23-Apr 29
Andy Mister: Vanishing Point
Holland Tunnel Gallery
63 S 3rd St
Apr 21-May 21
Fran Kornfeld: Night Garden
Hometown
1002 Metropolitan Ave
Mar 18-May 07
Antone Konst & Bridget Mullen
Honey Ramka
56 Bogart St
Mar 10-Apr 23
Paul Bergeron: Sam McGee's Big Night
Horton Gallery
113 E 29th St, #1
Feb 28-Apr 15
Kirk Hayes: Old Artist Pissing At The Moon
Hot Wood Arts Center
481 Van Brunt St
-
Howard Greenberg Gallery
41 E 57th St
Feb 16-Apr 01
Weegee: HGG2
Hugo Galerie
472 W Broadway
Mar 25-Apr 16
Benoit Trimborn: Renaissance
Humanities Gallery - LIU Brooklyn
1 University Plaza
-
Hunter College East Harlem Art Gallery
2180 3rd Ave
Mar 13-Jun 03
The Incoherents Salon
ICP School, Rita K. Hillman Gallery
1114 Avenue of the Americas
-
Idio Gallery
976 Grand St
-
Ierimonti Gallery
24 W 57th St
Feb 22-Mar 31
Faraway, So Close
Ildiko Butler Gallery
113 W 60th St
Feb 22-Mar 31
Prismatic Shifts
Ilon Art Gallery
204 West 123rd St
Mar 30-Apr 29
Philip Trager: Ina
Image Gallery
1501 Broadway
-
Institute of Fine Arts - New York University
1 E 78th St
Mar 30-May 26
Lucy Kim: Rejuvenate and Repeat
Instituto Cervantes New York
211 E 49th St
Mar 23-Apr 16
Memorias: Geography of a Decade Chile 1973-1983
Interference Archive
131 8th St
Jan 26-May 14
Finally Got The News: The Printed Legacy of the U.S. Radical Left, 1970-1979
International Studio & Curatorial Program
1040 Metropolitan Ave
Feb 14-Apr 07
Ghazel: Mismappings
Interstate Projects
66 Knickerbocker Ave
Mar 24-May 07
Anna Solal: The Harpist Rover
Invisible Dog Art Center
51 Bergen St
Mar 04-Apr 15
Spencer Merolla: Material Remains
Invisible-Exports
89 Eldridge Street
Feb 24-Apr 02
Heartbreak Hotel
Ippodo Gallery
12 E 86th St
Mar 09-Apr 07
Yukiya Izumita: Surface Folds
Island Weiss Gallery
201 E 69th St
-
Italian Cultural Institute of New York
686 Park Ave
Mar 16-Apr 13
The Great Beauty 'La Grande Bellezza'
Ivy Brown Gallery
675 Hudson St
Mar 07-Apr 12
Joshe Goode: Origin of Myth
Jack Hanley Gallery
327 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 16
Elizabeth Jaeger: Pommel
Jadite Galleries
413 W 50th St
Mar 01-Mar 29
Agnieszka Zak
James Cohan - Lower East Side
291 Grand Street
Mar 10-Apr 16
Scott Olson
James Fuentes
55 Delancey St
Mar 03-Apr 02
Amalia Ulman: Dignity
James Gallery - CUNY
365 Fifth Ave
Apr 14-Jun 03
Soft Skills
James Goodman Gallery
41 E 57th St
-
Jane Hartsook Gallery - Greenwich House Pottery
16 Jones St
Apr 06-May 07
Ghada Amer: Deesse Terre
Jane Kahan Gallery
922 Madison Ave
-
Japan Society Gallery
333 E 47th St
Mar 10-Jun 11
A Third Gender: Beautiful Youths in Japanese Prints
Jason McCoy Gallery
41 E 57th St
Mar 01-Apr 01
Frederick Kiesler: Galaxies of the 1950s
Java Project
252 Java St
Mar 18-Apr 23
Gina Dawson: Bad Tattoos
Jeffrey Deitch Inc.
76 Grand St
-
Jeffrey Stark
88 E Broadway
Mar 03-Mar 31
Georgia Dickie: Those Who Feed Birds
Jenn Singer Gallery
-
Jill Newhouse Gallery
4 E 81st St
-
Johannes Vogt Gallery
55 Chrystie St
Mar 03-Mar 30
Umar Rahid: The Messier Objects
John Molloy Gallery
49 E 78th St
Feb 25-Mar 30
Basil King: Bird Script
Journal Gallery
106 North 1st St
-
Jplus Gallery
157 West 24th Street
-
JTT
191 Chrystie St
Mar 03-Apr 09
Dan Herschlein: Safe As Houses
June Kelly Gallery
166 Mercer Street
Feb 24-Mar 28
Frances Hynes: Layers of Time
JVS Project Space - Julio Valdez Studio
176 E 106th St
Mar 12-Apr 09
Alise Loebelsohn & Mary Tooley Parker
Kai Matsumiya
153 Stanton St
Mar 05-Apr 23
Rainer Ganahl: Legacy: Obama, Bush, Trump
Karma
188 E 2nd St
Mar 01-Mar 31
Peter Halley: Boats Crosses Trees Figures
Kate Werble Gallery
83 Vandam St
Mar 24-May 06
Ernesto Burgos: One thing after another
Keith de Lellis Gallery
1045 Madison Ave
Apr 20-Jun 23
Picture the World
Kentler International Drawing Space
353 Van Brunt St
Mar 04-Apr 09
Nancy Friedemann-Sanchez: Cornucopia
Kerry Schuss
34 Orchard St
Mar 19-Apr 30
Chip Hughes
Kimberly Klark
788 Woodward Ave
-
Kimmel Galleries - New York University
60 Washington Square S
Jan 19-Mar 31
Unnatural Election: Artists Respond to the 2016 US Presidential Election
Klaus Von Nichtssagend Gallery
54 Ludlow St
Feb 18-Mar 26
Graham Anderson: What Makes the Hunter Laugh?
Klompching Gallery
89 Water St
Feb 22-Apr 01
Helen Sear
Knockdown Center
52-19 Flushing Ave
Mar 04-Apr 09
Unseen Hand
Krause Gallery
149 Orchard St
Mar 11-Apr 08
Ben Frost: New Works
Kraushaar Galleries
15 E 71st St, #2B
-
Kristen Lorello
195 Chrystie St
Mar 01-Apr 09
Halsey Hathaway and Julia Kunin
Kunstraum LLC
20 Grand Ave, Space 509
Apr 02-Apr 30
She is a Maniac
Kustera Projects Red Hook
57 Wolcott St
Mar 11-Apr 08
Peter Edlund, Carter Kustera, Vanessa Marsh: Into the Shadow
L. Parker Stephenson Photographs
764 Madison Ave
Feb 24-Apr 29
Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen: Step By Step
La MaMa Galleria
47 Great Jones St
May 25-Jun 24
Lost Merchandise of the Dreamlanders
Laurence Miller Gallery
20 W 57th St
Mar 22-Apr 22
Toshio Shibata: Harmony
Lehman College Art Gallery
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Feb 02-May 06
Alien Nations
Lehmann Maupin
201 Chrystie Street
Mar 17-May 20
Teresita Fernandez: Fire 'America'
Leonard Hutton Galleries
790 Madison Ave
Feb 28-Mar 30
Lucio Fontana: Ceramics
LeRoy Neiman Gallery
2960 Broadway
Apr 20-May 17
Undergraduate Visual Arts Senior Thesis Exhibitions
Lesley Heller Workspace
54 Orchard Street
Mar 26-May 07
The Fabricated Drawing
Leslie Feely
33 E 68th St
-
Leslie-Lohman Museum of Gay and Lesbian Art
26 Wooster St
-
Levy Gorvy
909 Madison Ave
Mar 15-Apr 22
Seung-taek Lee
Lichtundfire Art Gallery
175 Rivington St
-
Lipani Gallery
33 W 60th St
Feb 16-Mar 31
David Freund: Gas Stop
Littlefield
622 Degraw St
Mar 11-Mar 31
Inside Out Arts BK
Living Gallery
1094 Broadway
Mar 27-Mar 27
Pussy Grabs Back
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St
May 12-Jun 18
Jeff Grant
Local Project
11-27 44th Rd
Mar 23-Apr 08
The Unknown Variable
Lodge Gallery
131 Chrystie St
Mar 15-Apr 09
Infinite Darkness
Loisaida Center
710 E 9th St
-
Lomex
134 Bowery
-
Long Gallery Harlem
2073 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd
Feb 26-Apr 02
Delano Dunn: No One Can Be This Tomorrow
Longwood Art Gallery
450 Grand Concourse
Feb 01-May 03
Noir: Defining the Melodrama
Lorimoto Gallery
16-23 Hancock St
Mar 18-Apr 16
Particular Process
Los Ojos
12 Cypress Ave
-
Louis K. Meisel Gallery
141 Prince St
Feb 28-Apr 01
Bertrand Meniel: Street Views
Lubov
373 Broadway, #207
Mar 24-Apr 30
Katrina Fimmel: Cirrus
Lucien Terras
325 Broome St
-
Luhring Augustine Bushwick
25 Knickerbocker Ave
Jan 13-Apr 16
Jeremy Moon
Luxembourg & Dayan
64 E 77th St
Feb 27-Apr 15
The Ends of Collage
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St
Mar 25-Apr 30
Thomas Fougeirol, Jo-ey Tang, Harold Edgerton: Bullet Through Glass
Maccarone - Greenwich Street, New York
630 Greenwich St
Mar 03-Apr 17
Ricky Swallow
Maccarone - Morton Street, New York
98 Morton St
Feb 21-May 06
Sarah Charlesworth: Natural Magic
Macy Art Gallery - Columbia University
525 West 120th St
Feb 27-Mar 29
Envisioning Pedagogical Inquiry: The Making of Art Based Educational Research
Made in NY Media Center by IFP
30 John St
Mar 02-Mar 31
Digital Fairy Tales: Album Two
Madison Square Park Conservancy
11 Madison Ave
May 16-Apr 02
Martin Puryear: Big Bling
Magenta Plains
94 Allen St
Mar 24-Apr 23
Theodore Darst
Magnum Photos
12 W 31st St
Mar 27-Apr 29
Early Magnum: On & In New York
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St
Apr 09-May 14
Entang Wiharso
Margarete Roeder Gallery
545 Broadway
-
Marian Goodman Gallery
24 W 57th St
Mar 01-Apr 22
Lawrence Weiner: Inherent Innate Tension
Marisa Newman Projects
38 W 32nd St
Feb 23-Apr 01
Chris Fennell: Black and Blue
Mark Borghi Fine Art
52 E 76th St
Feb 16-Apr 12
Deborah Butterfield and Immi Storrs: Creatures Big and Small
Marlborough Gallery
40 W 57th St
Mar 08-Apr 01
No Boundaries
Martin Lawrence Galleries
457 West Broadway
Mar 30-Mar 30
Keith Haring: Select Works
Marvin Gardens
1532 Decatur St
-
Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art
23 E 73rd St
-
Mathew Gallery
47 Canal St
Feb 23-Mar 26
Robin Bruch: Major Works on Paper 1972 - 1985 III
Maw
56 Henry St
Mar 03-Apr 02
Karen Kraven: Deadstock
McKenzie Fine Art
55 Orchard St
Feb 19-Mar 26
Altoon Sultan
Mela Foundation
275 Church St
Nov 23-May 20
Dream House: Sound and Light Environment
Menconi + Schoelkopf
13 E 69th St
-
Meredith Ward Fine Art
44 E 74th St, Suite G
-
Meyohas
181 E 90th St
-
Michael Werner Gallery
4 E 77th St
Mar 16-May 13
Jorg Immendorff: LIDL Works and Performances from the 60s.
Michele Mariaud Gallery
153 Lafayette St
Mar 24-Apr 15
Pascal Pierme and Joan Salo
Microscope Gallery
1329 Willoughby Ave
Feb 17-Mar 26
Zach Nader: Stage Blind
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Eldridge
88 Eldridge St
Mar 03-Apr 02
Yuji Agematsu: Self-Portrait
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Orchard
36 Orchard St
Apr 12-May 14
Rey Akdogan: Faction
Mika Gallery
595 Madison Ave
-
Miller
17 Essex St
Feb 11-Mar 26
Leeza Meksin: Purse Strings and Body Bags
Miller Gallery - Jamaica Center for Arts & Learning
161-4 Jamaica Ave
-
MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Residencies Ludlow 38
38 Ludlow St
Feb 16-Mar 26
New Noveta, Violent Amurg
Minus Space
16 Main St
Mar 04-Apr 29
Robert Swain: Color as Color
Mireille Mosler Ltd.
35 E 67th St
-
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery - Columbia University
1190 Amsterdam Ave
Apr 19-May 20
Invisible Cities: MODA 2017
Mitchell Algus Gallery
132 Delancey St
Feb 18-Mar 26
Morgan O'Hara: Live Transmission
Mitchell-Innes & Nash - Madison Avenue
1018 Madison Ave
Mar 29-May 05
Keltie Ferris
MME Fine Art
74 E 79th St
-
Mnuchin Gallery
45 E 78th St
Feb 21-Apr 01
Robert Mangold: Here I Am
Moeller Fine Art
35 E 64th St
-
Momenta Art
56 Bogart St
Mar 03-Apr 02
Not That Hard
Morrison Hotel Gallery
116 Prince St
-
Motel Gallery
1078 Dekalb Ave
Mar 18-Apr 16
Kayode Ojo and Winslow Laroche: Taye Diggs
Mountain
284 Seigel St
Mar 04-Mar 26
HyperMagic
Mrs.
60-40 56th Dr
Feb 11-Apr 01
Cake Hole
Mulherin New York
124 Forsyth Street
Mar 10-Mar 26
Can't Touch This
Muriel Guepin Gallery
83 Orchard St
Apr 06-May 13
Matthew Conradt, Sara Frantz: Polarities of Banality
Nailya Alexander Gallery
41 E 57th St
Mar 22-May 20
Alexey Titarenko: The City Is a Novel
NARS Foundation
201 46th St
Mar 31-Apr 28
Lo-Res
Nathalie Karg Gallery
291 Grand St
Mar 03-Apr 16
Jessica Craig-Martin: Public Relations
Nathan Resnick Showcase Gallery - LIU Brooklyn
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
National Arts Club
15 Gramercy Park S
Mar 06-Apr 01
Salvatore Catalano: Saints & Sinners
National Exemplar Gallery
59 Franklin St
-
New Release Gallery
60 Mulberry St
Feb 17-Mar 25
Andy Ralph: Idle Cure & The Deep Tissue
New York Academy of Art
111 Franklin St
Feb 28-Mar 26
Milkweed to Mercury: The Alchemical Paintings of Catherine Howe
New York Studio School Dumbo Sculpture Studio
20 Jay Street, Suite 307
Mar 02-Apr 14
Spring Alum Exhibition: Karin Malpeso
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St
Mar 06-Apr 09
Joseph Santore: Watercolors and Drawings
Nicelle Beauchene Gallery
327 Broome St
Mar 17-Apr 16
Bruce M. Sherman: IS
No.4 Studio
361 Stagg St #204
-
Nohra Haime Gallery
730 5th Ave
Apr 21-Jun 10
Ruby Rumie: Tejiendo Calle
NoMAA Gallery
5030 Broadway
Feb 28-May 03
Utopia
Norte Maar
88 Pine St
Mar 25-Apr 23
Audra Wolowiec: Sound Series
Novella Gallery
191 Henry St
-
NurtureArt
56 Bogart St
Mar 18-Apr 16
The Archive of Affect
NYFA Gallery
20 Jay St
-
Octavio Paz Gallery
27 E 39th St
-
Odetta Gallery
229 Cook St
Mar 17-Apr 30
River/Woman
On Stellar Rays
1 Rivington St
Feb 26-Apr 02
Tommy Hartung: Jinns
One Art Space
23 Warren St
Apr 29-May 13
Group Show: Society for Art Of Imagination
Open Source Gallery
306 17th St
Feb 25-Apr 08
Liinu Gronlund: presents It could have been
Opera Gallery New York
791 Madison Ave
-
Ora Gallery
51 7th Ave
Mar 08-Mar 31
Pelenakeke Brown: Reasoning On Paper: The Myth Of Herself
Ordovas Art Gallery
9 E 77th St
-
Orgy Park
237 Jefferson St
Apr 01-Apr 30
Star Circle Stage
Ortega y Gasset Projects
363 3rd Ave
Mar 04-Apr 09
Victoria Lomasko and Pheobe Grip
Ouchi Gallery
170 Tillary St
Mar 16-Mar 31
The'U'zing
Outlet Fine Art
253 Wilson Ave
-
Outpost Artists Resources
1665 Norman St
-
Owen James Gallery
61 Greenpoint Ave
Mar 24-Apr 23
Rachael Gorchov: Organic Geometry
P! Gallery
334 Broome St
Mar 08-Apr 12
Wong Kit Yi: Futures, Again
Pablo's Birthday
57 Orchard St
Mar 17-Apr 23
Michael Rouillard: 100 Pages 1993 - 2017 + New Paintings
Pace Prints - Midtown
32 E 57th St
Mar 09-Apr 08
Lee Ufan, Qin Feng, Jian-Jun Zhang: Gestures
Pace/MacGill Gallery
32 E 57th St
Feb 09-Apr 29
Speech
Parlour Bushwick
791 Bushwick Ave
-
Participant Inc.
253 East Houston St
Feb 26-Apr 02
Baseera Khan: Iamuslima
Paul Calendrillo New York Gallery
507 Main St
Mar 14-Apr 01
Diminutives
Peninsula Art Space
352 Van Brunt St
Feb 02-Mar 26
Tooth and Nail
Peter Blum Gallery
20 W 57th St
Feb 11-Apr 15
No Exit
Peter Freeman - New York
140 Grand St
Feb 23-Apr 08
Dove Allouche: Le beau danger
Phoenix Ancient Art
47 E 66th St
-
Phyllis Harriman Mason Gallery - Art Students League of New York
215 W 57th St
Jan 17-May 20
The Student Concours
Pierogi
155 Suffolk St
Feb 18-Mar 26
Elliott Green: Human Nature
Pioneer Works
159 Pioneer St
Feb 10-Mar 26
Work
Plus 81 Gallery
167 Elizabeth St
Mar 10-Mar 25
Samer Fouad: Utopian Dystopias
Pop International Galleries
195 Bowery
Apr 22-Apr 22
Dom Pattinson
Postmasters Gallery
54 Franklin St
Mar 18-Apr 22
Con-Figuration
Pratt Manhattan Gallery
144 W 14th St
Feb 24-Apr 12
A New Subjectivity: Figurative Painting after 2000
Present Company
254 Johnson Ave
Mar 10-Apr 16
Lisa & Janelle Iglesias: Every Force Evolves a Form
Project: ArtSpace
156 5th Ave
Apr 03-Apr 26
Peter Thomashow
QCC Art Gallery
222-05 56th Ave
Mar 16-Jun 20
Rewoven: Innovative Fiber Art
Queer Thoughts
373 Broadway, #C9
Mar 12-Apr 09
Lena Youkhana
Questroyal Fine Art
903 Park Ave
Mar 10-Apr 08
Worthy Of The Ages
R & Company
82 Franklin St
Mar 07-Apr 13
Sergio Rodrigues
Rachel Uffner Gallery
170 Suffolk St
Feb 24-Apr 23
Leonhard Hurzlmeier: All New Women
Radiator Gallery
10-61 Jackson Ave
Mar 31-May 26
My Country Tis of Thy People, Youre Dying
Ramiken Crucible
389 Grand St
Feb 26-Mar 26
Ragen Moss: Wolfish Contour
Rawson Projects
221 Madison St
Feb 02-Mar 26
A Process Series II
Ray Gallery
55 Washington St, #721
Mar 02-Mar 29
Beau Torres: In Vogue
Real Fine Arts
673 Meeker Ave
Mar 25-Apr 23
Morag Keil
Rear Window
136 W 118th St #2
-
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
262 Mott St
Mar 01-Apr 01
Mersuka Dopazo: Jardin de Papel
Reena Spaulings Fine Art
165 E Broadway
-
Regina Rex
221 Madison St
Feb 26-Apr 02
EJ Hauser: Me + You
Renee and Chaim Gross Foundation
526 Laguardia Pl
Jan 19-Jun 30
Building Identity
Resobox
41-26 27th St
Dec 09-Mar 31
World Amigurumi Exhibition vol. 3: Mixed Materials Made Mini Monsters!
Rhombus Space
183 Lorraine St
-
Richard Beavers Gallery
408 Marcus Garvey Blvd
-
Richard Gray Gallery
1018 Madison Ave
May 02-Jun 10
Jim Dine
Richard L. Feigen & Co.
34 E 69th St
-
Richard Taittinger Gallery
154 Ludlow St
Apr 25-Jun 11
Nirveda Alleck, Eric van Hove: Ethics in a World of Strangers
Rio Penthouse Gallery
10 Fort Washington Ave
Mar 10-Mar 30
Women in the Heights - Disruption
Robert Henry Contemporary
56 Bogart St
Feb 24-Apr 09
Liz Jaff: Wallflower
Robin Rice Gallery
325 West 11th St
Mar 08-Apr 23
Brian Pearson
Rockaway Artists Alliance
2-60 Beach 116th St
Mar 11-Mar 26
Designed by Nature
Romeo
90 Ludlow St
Mar 17-Mar 26
Chris Milic
Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
31 Mercer St
-
Room East
41 Orchard St
Feb 04-Mar 26
Black Cherokee
Rosenberg & Co.
19 E 66th St
Jan 18-Apr 01
Beatrice Mandelman And The Sixties
Rubelle and Norman Schafler Gallery - Pratt Institute
200 Willoughby Ave
Mar 20-May 11
2017 Senior Fine Arts Exhibitions
Russeck Gallery
478 W Broadway
-
S Artspace Gallery
345 Broome St
-
Safe Gallery
1004 Metropolitan Ave
Mar 25-Apr 16
Brian Chippendale, Ioanna Pantazopoulo
Salena Gallery - LIU Brooklyn
DeKalb and Flatbush Avenues
-
Salon 94 Bowery
243 Bowery
Mar 03-Apr 15
Ghost Dog
Sandra Gering Inc.
14 E 63rd St
May 11-Jul 28
Jennifer Wen Ma: Eight Views Of Paradise Interrupted
Sardine
286 Stanhope St
Mar 11-Apr 16
Christopher Dunlap: Youre Only a Stranger Once
Sargent's Daughters
179 E Broadway
Mar 18-Apr 23
Iman Raad: Tongue Tied
Scaramouche
52 Orchard St
-
Schema Projects
92 St. Nicholas Ave
Mar 03-Apr 02
Lawrence Swan: Critical Masque
Scholten Japanese Art
145 W 58th St
-
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
Jun 03-Jul 02
Alejandro Cesarco: Words Like Love: Alphaville, First Scenes
Sebastian Izzard Asian Art
17 E 76th St, 3rd Fl
-
Selena
37 Troutman St
Mar 25-Apr 10
A beige-looking blob that resembles nightmares
Sheila C. Johnson Design Center
66 5th Ave
Feb 03-Apr 17
State of Exception/Estado de Excepcion
Shin Gallery
322 Grand St
Feb 17-Apr 16
Keunmin Lee: The Wordless Poem: Boucher to Lee
Shirley Fiterman Art Center at BMCC
81 Barclay St
Feb 22-Apr 01
Re:Search
Shoot the Lobster
138 Eldridge St
Mar 03-Mar 26
Raque Ford: Carolyn
Sideshow Gallery
319 Bedford Ave
Mar 11-Apr 02
Marjorie Minkin, Bruce Piermarini
Sidney Mishkin Gallery - Baruch College
135 E 22nd St
Mar 03-Mar 28
Small works Baruch 2017
Signal
260 Johnson Ave
-
Simon Preston Gallery
301 Broome Street
Mar 02-Apr 23
Robert Breer: Kamikaze
Simone Subal Gallery
131 Bowery
Feb 26-Mar 26
Redirecting
Sister Gallery
69 Irving Ave
-
Site:Brooklyn
165 7th St
Mar 23-Apr 23
Rebecca Leveille: Crush
Situations
127 Henry St
Feb 10-Mar 26
Anne Eastman & Corinne Jones: Knock On Effect
Skarstedt Gallery
20 E 79th St
Feb 23-Apr 22
Andy Warhol: Self Portraits 'Fright Wigs'
Slag Gallery
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-Apr 16
Avital Burg: Low Relief
Smack Mellon Gallery
92 Plymouth St
Mar 11-Apr 23
Shanti Grumbine: Zeroing
Soapbox Gallery
636 Dean St
-
Socrates Sculpture Park
32-01 Vernon Blvd
Apr 29-Sep 04
Nari Ward: G.O.A.T., again
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Martin Frank: Industrial Figures
Soho20 Gallery
56 Bogart St
Mar 16-Apr 16
Marisa Williamson: Sub
Soloway
348 S 4th St
Mar 26-Apr 16
Alina Tenser, Passing Buttons
Songs For Presidents
16-73 Gates Ave
-
Sous Les Etoiles Gallery
100 Crosby St
Feb 16-Apr 15
Barry Underwood: This Land is Your Land
SouthFirst
60 N6th Street
Feb 18-Apr 02
Anne Turyn: Top Stories Archive & Selected Flashbulb Memories, 1978-1991
Space 776
229 Central Ave
-
Spencer Brownstone Gallery
3 Wooster St
-
Sperone Westwater
257 Bowery
Mar 30-Apr 29
Andrew Sendor: Saturday's Ascent,
Spoke Art NYC
210 Rivington St
Mar 04-Mar 26
Abigail Goldman: Wishful Thinking
SRO Gallery
1144 Dean St
Feb 24-Mar 26
Janice Sloan and Niklas Nezen: The Air is Frozen at the Luxury Hotel
Staley-Wise Gallery
100 Crosby St
Mar 17-Apr 29
Women Photographers
Station Independent Projects
138 Eldridge St
Mar 03-Mar 26
Melissa Stern: You're Soaking in it
Stellan Holm Gallery
1018 Madison Ave
-
Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects
208 Forsyth Street
Mar 25-Apr 23
Sedrick Huckaby: The 99%
Storefront for Art and Architecture
97 Kenmare St
Mar 14-May 27
Control Syntax Rio
Storefront Ten Eyck
324 Ten Eyck St
-
Studio 26 Gallery
179 E 3rd St
-
Studio10
56 Bogart St
Mar 17-Apr 09
Susan Silas: the self-portrait sessions, 2016
Sundaram Tagore Gallery - Madison Avenue
1100 Madison Ave
Mar 02-Mar 25
Hassan Massoudy: Words, Breath, Gesture
Susan Eley Fine Art
46 W 90th St
Mar 01-Apr 13
Driven To Abstraction
Susan Sheehan Gallery
136 E 16th St
-
Susan Teller Gallery
568 Broadway
-
Swiss Institute
102 Franklin St
Mar 29-Apr 23
Christina Forrer: Grappling Hold
Sylvia Wald & Po Kim Art Gallery
417 Lafayette St
Feb 09-Apr 29
Paper Revelation
Tabla Rasa Gallery
224 48th St
-
Taka Ishii Gallery New York
23 E 67th St
Mar 23-Apr 29
Kansuke Yamamoto
Talwar Gallery
108 E 16th St
Jan 13-Apr 01
Alia Syed: On a wing and a prayer
Taylor Graham
32 E 67th St
-
Taymour Grahne Gallery
157 Hudson St
Feb 28-Apr 22
Austin Eddy: Follow The Crooked Path -Though It Be Longer
Team Gallery
83 Grand St
Mar 02-Apr 01
Ryan McGinley: Early
The Hole
312 Bowery
Feb 18-Mar 26
Anja Salonen and Maja Djordjevic: Body Building
Theodore:Art
56 Bogart St
-
Thierry Goldberg Gallery
103 Norfolk St
Feb 24-Apr 02
Jonathan Lyndon Chase, Louis Fratino, Kristina Lee
Throckmorton Fine Art
145 E 57th St
Mar 02-Apr 22
Mythical Beasts: The Divinity Of Dragons
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
724 5th Ave
Apr 13-May 31
Sarah McEneaney
Tiger Strikes Asteroid
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Avant-Grave
Tillou Fine Art
59 Cambridge Pl
Apr 22-Jun 18
Kajahl: Obscure Origins
Tilton Gallery
8 E 76th St
Feb 23-Apr 15
Brenna Youngblood: Affection
To Bridges
2422 Third Ave
-
Todd Merrill Studio
80 Lafayette St
-
Tomato House
301 Saratoga Ave
-
Totah
183 Stanton Street
Feb 09-Apr 16
Aleksandar Duravcevic: Steppenwolf
Transfer Gallery
1030 Metropolitan Ave
-
TransForm Gallery
200 Lexington Ave
-
Transmitter
1329 Willoughby Ave
Feb 17-Mar 26
Justin Amrhein and Colette Robbins
Trestle Gallery
850 3rd Ave
Apr 08-May 05
Vatic Utterance
Trestle Projects
400 3rd Ave
Mar 25-Apr 25
Jasmine Murrell: Sacred Vagina
Turn Gallery
37 E 1st St
Feb 24-Apr 15
Mason Saltarrelli: Acoustic Tulips
Two Palms
38 Crosby St
-
Two Rams
2 Rivington St
-
Ubu Gallery
416 E 59th St
Dec 08-May 12
Heide Hatry: Icons in Ash: Cremation Portraits
Ukrainian Institute of America
2 E 79th St
Mar 17-Apr 02
Contemporary Art From Ukraine
Underdonk
1329 Willoughby Ave
Feb 11-Mar 26
Daniel Dennett: Haptic Whittles
Union Gallery
One Campus Rd
-
Unisex Salon
133 Manhattan Ave
Mar 25-Apr 29
Melissa Hopson: Plats, Plats, Plats
United Photo Industries Gallery
16 Main St
Mar 02-Apr 21
Haley Morris-Cafiero: Wait Watchers
Usagi New York
163 Plymouth St
Apr 06-May 21
Dan Lam, Jaz Harold, Yunjung Kang: Growth
Valentine
581 Woodward Ave
-
Van de Weghe Fine Art
1018 Madison Ave
Feb 02-Apr 21
Duane Hanson: Queenie II, 1988
Van Der Plas Gallery
156 Orchard St
Mar 29-Apr 16
Debra Drexler: Earth to Sky
Van Doren Waxter
23 E 73rd St
May 03-Jun 23
James Brooks: Familiar World 1946 - 1984
Ventana244 Gallery
244 N 6th St
-
Venus Over Manhattan
980 Madison Ave
Feb 15-Mar 25
John McCracken: Planks
Victori + Mo
56 Bogart St
Mar 24-Apr 23
Samuel Stabler: Realizations
Visual Arts at Americas Society
680 Park Ave
Jan 25-Apr 01
Facundo de Zuviria: Siesta Argentina and other modest observations
Vivian Horan Fine Art
35 E 67th St, #2
-
Wallworks New York
39 Bruckner Blvd
Feb 25-Mar 29
BG183: The Wall
Ward-Nasse Gallery
178 Prince St
Mar 16-Mar 30
Women in Art 2017 II
Washburn Gallery
20 W 57th St
-
Waterhouse & Dodd
960 Madison Ave
Apr 06-Apr 29
Doug Argue:
Wayfarers
1109 Dekalb Ave
Mar 24-Apr 16
The Darkest Side of Paradise: Navigating the Modern-Day Drug Culture
Welancora Gallery
33 Herkimer St
Feb 04-Apr 08
Sunok Chun: Freedom
West Side Arts Coalition
96th Street and Broadway
-
Westbeth Gallery
55 Bethune St
Jan 01-Mar 31
David Seccombe: Wall to Wall #25
WESTWOOD GALLERY NYC
262 Bowery
Feb 28-Apr 15
Charles Hinman: Shaped Paintings
White Columns
320 West 13th St
Mar 18-Apr 22
Annabeth Marks
Whitebox Art Center
329 Broome Street
Mar 29-Apr 05
Guillaume Paturel
William Holman Gallery
360 Riverside Dr
Mar 03-Apr 21
Peter Bonner, Liene Bosque, Tom Judd: New Work
Williamsburg Art & Historical Center
135 Broadway
Mar 11-Apr 02
Building Bridges
Woodward Gallery
133 Eldridge St
-
World Money Gallery
41 Montrose Ave
-
Y Gallery
319 Grand St
Mar 04-Apr 02
Tamara Kostianovsky: To Prevent Bad Luck
Yashar Gallery - Brooklyn Art Studios
276 Greenpoint Ave
Mar 23-Apr 13
Josh Fayer: HeadSpace
Yours Mine & Ours
54 Eldridge St
Feb 17-Apr 02
Jeremy Couillard: Alien Afterlife
Zion Gallery
152 MacDonough St
-
Zurcher Gallery
33 Bleecker St
Mar 28-Apr 02
Salon Zurcher Photo