Caelum Gallery
508/526 W 26th St, Suite 315, New York, NY
Sep 25-Sep 25

Bartender Art Show
Half King
505 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Sep 25-Sep 25

Lindley Warren: The Meadows
Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl
535 W 24th St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
Sep 25-Nov 03

Richard Serra: Equals
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Sep 25-Oct 13

The Metamorphoses - Vasily Kafanov
Atlantic Gallery
548 W 28th St, Suite 540, New York, NY
Sep 25-Oct 13

Still Working! M&A '64
SepiaEye
547 W 27th St, #608, New York, NY
Sep 27-Nov 10

Nandita Raman: Do Not Forget Me
Onishi Gallery
521 W 26th St, New York, NY
Sep 27-Oct 20

Shun Sudo: Innocent Forest
Jim Kempner Fine Art
501 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Sep 28-Dec 31

Henry Schiowitz: Time Fragment/Homage to the Masters
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Sep 29-Oct 24

Ethel Gittlin - I Paint My Life
First Street Gallery
526 W 26th St, Suite 209, New York, NY
Oct 02-Oct 27

Hank Feeley: Recent Concoctions
Amsterdam Whitney
531 West 25th Street Ground Floor, New York, NY
Oct 03-Oct 31

Amsterdam Whitney Gallerys OCTOBER 2018 Exhibition
International Print Center New York
508 W 26th St, 5th Fl, New York, NY
Oct 04-Dec 19

Edge of Visibility
ClampArt
247 W 29th St, New York, NY
Oct 04-Nov 24

Mark Beard: Bruce Sargeant - 1898-1938: The Lost Murals
OZANEAUX ArtSpace
515 W 20th St, 4E, New York, NY
Oct 04-Feb 01

Prima Materia: Nikki Schiro Solo Exhibition
School of Visual Arts - SVA Chelsea Gallery
601 W 26th St, 15th Fl, New York, NY
Oct 06-Nov 03

Art As Witness: Political Graphics 2016-18
High Line Art
820 Washington St, New York, NY
Oct 08-Jan 02

Machines of Loving Grace
Paula Cooper Gallery - 524 West 26th Street
524 W 26th St, New York, NY
Oct 09-Nov 03

50 Years: An Anniversary
Morgan Lehman 2
526 West 26th Street, Suite 419, New York, NY
Oct 11-Nov 10

Louis Reith and Jonathan Ryan Storm : A Sax in the Attic
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Oct 16-Nov 03

Jessica Fromm “What Universe Are We Living In?”
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St, New York, NY
Oct 18-Nov 24

Michele Pred: Vote Feminist
JanKossen Contemporary
529 W 20th St, 7th Fl, 7W, New York, NY
Oct 18-Dec 01

ITOMARISM : Kaleidoscope
International Print Center New York
508 W 26th St, 5th Fl, New York, NY
Oct 25-Oct 27

Printfest 2018
Luhring Augustine
531 W 24th St, New York, NY
Oct 27-Dec 22

Zarina
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Oct 27-Nov 21

Kiyomi Baird - Celebrations
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Oct 27-Nov 21

Lianjie Zheng - The Color Between Black and White
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Oct 27-Nov 21

Kelly Wang - The Recluse Studio Series and Other Works
First Street Gallery
526 W 26th St, Suite 209, New York, NY
Oct 30-Nov 24

Leslie Adler: More Commemorative Drilling
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Nov 06-Nov 24

Mario Busoni “Sculpture and Drawings”
JoAnne Artman Gallery
511 A West 22nd Street, New York, NY
Nov 08-Dec 31

CONCRETE JUNGLE: Featuring John “CRASH” Matos
Hauser & Wirth New York, 22nd Street
548 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Nov 14-Dec 22

Phyllida Barlow: tilt
Bruce Silverstein
529 W 20th St, Third Fl, New York, NY
Nov 15-Jan 05

Max Newumann
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Nov 27-Dec 15

Irving Barrett “Montage-Collage-Hodgepodge”
SACI New York Gallery
454 W 19th St, New York, NY
Nov 29-Jan 31

Back in Town by Jules Maidoff
JoAnne Artman Gallery
511 A West 22nd Street, New York, NY
Feb 14-Mar 31

“THE ART OF FASHION” Featuring JANE MAXWELL in the Main Gallery and PEDRO BONNIN in the Projects Space