Able Fine Art NY
143 Orchard St, New York, NY
Aug 18-Aug 31

Suena
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St, New York, NY
Aug 23-Aug 31

New Arts Prospect from Japan IV ''Creative Whisper'' Part III: Kiyokazu Ito
Kristen Lorello
195 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 14

Bayne Peterson
McKenzie Fine Art
55 Orchard St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 08

Jason Karolak
Betty Cuningham Gallery
15 Rivington St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 29

Christopher Wilmarth
Lodge Gallery
131 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 08

Latent Content Analysis
Foley Gallery
59 Orchard St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 15

Central Park New York: 24 Solar Terms
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
11/15 Rivington St, New York, NY
Sep 06-Oct 29

Larry Rivers: 'Re'appropriations'
Johannes Vogt Gallery
55 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 07-Oct 08

Marc Horowitz
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St, New York, NY
Sep 07-Oct 08

Karl Wirsum: Mr. Whatzit: Selections from the 1980s
Woodward Gallery
133 Eldridge St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 27

Thomas Buildmore: Sacred Mountain
Invisible-Exports
89 Eldridge Street, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 22

Vaginal Davis, Louise Nevelson: Cinema Chimera
Nathalie Karg Gallery
291 Grand St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 15

Amir Nikravan
Bitforms Gallery
131 Allen St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 14

Daniel Canogar
Front Room Gallery
48 Hester St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 01

Phillip Buehler: 'UN'THINKABLE
Callicoon Fine Arts
49 Delancey St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 29

Kahlil Irving: Streets: Chains: Cocktails
Pierogi
155 Suffolk St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 08

Tom Burckhardt: Studio Flood
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 08

Chris Hood
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 08

Farley Aguilar
11R Gallery
195 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 08-Oct 15

Evan Nesbit
Fierman
127 Henry St, New York, NY
Sep 09-Oct 15

Kelly Jazvac: Rock Record
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St, New York, NY
Sep 09-Oct 15

Margaret Loy Pula
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St, New York, NY
Sep 09-Oct 15

Hermann Nitsch
Participant Inc.
253 East Houston St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 15

Damien Echols, Jen DeNike: 777
Bureau
178 Norfolk St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 22

Ellie Ga
Company Gallery
88 Eldridge St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 15

Cajsa von Zeipel
Simon Preston Gallery
301 Broome Street, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 15

Victoria Fu: Televoix
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Eldridge
88 Eldridge St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 15

Aaron Flint Jamison
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Orchard
36 Orchard St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 15

Aaron Flint Jamison
JTT
191 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 22

Dominick Di Meo
Simone Subal Gallery
131 Bowery, New York, NY
Sep 10-Oct 29

Emily Mae Smith
11R Gallery
195 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Sep 12-Oct 28

Ishmael Randall Weeks
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St, New York, NY
Sep 13-Oct 08

Dan Obana: Encounters by Chance - Deepness and Strangeness
Danziger Gallery
95 Rivington St, New York, NY
Sep 14-Oct 28

Sze Tsung Nicolas Leong: New Horizons
Olsen Gruin Gallery
30 Orchard St, New York, NY, New York, NY
Sep 14-Oct 09

George Byrne: New Order
Ulterior Gallery
172 Attorney St, New York, NY
Sep 16-Oct 22

Gaku Tsutaja
James Cohan - Lower East Side
291 Grand Street, New York, NY
Sep 16-Oct 29

Omer Fast: August
Salon 94 Bowery
243 Bowery, New York, NY
Sep 16-Oct 28

Lisa Brice
1969 Gallery
103 Allen St, New York, NY
Sep 17-Nov 12

Chen Yi
Kai Matsumiya
153 Stanton St, New York, NY
Sep 17-Sep 17

Craig Kalpakjian
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St, New York, NY
Sep 18-Sep 22

Studio Painting Residency
Bridget Donahue
99 Bowery, New York, NY
Sep 21-Dec 03

Susan Cianciolo: Run Prayer, Run Cafe, Run Library
Gavin Brown's Enterprise - Lower East Side
291 Grand St, New York, NY
Sep 24-Oct 28

Rirkrit Tiravanija
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St, New York, NY
Oct 13-Nov 12

Phillip Birch: Milespires and Reliquaries
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St, New York, NY
Oct 13-Nov 12

Whiting Tennis
Pierogi
155 Suffolk St, New York, NY
Oct 14-Nov 19

David Scher: Recent work
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St, New York, NY
Oct 16-Oct 20

Fall Residency
Kristen Lorello
195 Chrystie St, New York, NY
Oct 19-Nov 30

Goldschmied & Chiari
Company Gallery
88 Eldridge St, New York, NY
Oct 22-Dec 03

Barbara Hammer
Invisible-Exports
89 Eldridge Street, New York, NY
Oct 27-Dec 10

Duncan Hannah: Adrift in the 21st Century
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St, New York, NY
Nov 02-Dec 24

Nynke Koster
Callicoon Fine Arts
49 Delancey St, New York, NY
Nov 03-Dec 22

Benjamin Kress
Betty Cuningham Gallery
15 Rivington St, New York, NY
Nov 04-Dec 22

Graham Nickson
Woodward Gallery
133 Eldridge St, New York, NY
Nov 04-Dec 22

Margaret Morrison: Tablewares
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St, New York, NY
Nov 13-Nov 17

Illustration Residency
Olsen Gruin Gallery
30 Orchard St, New York, NY, New York, NY
Nov 14-Jan 08

Tom Smith: As Above, So Below
Lyles & King
106 Forsyth St, New York, NY
Nov 17-Jan 07

Lucy Kim, Rachel LaBine, Isabel Yellin
Derek Eller Gallery
300 Broome St, New York, NY
Nov 17-Dec 23

Michelle Segre
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St, New York, NY
Dec 18-Dec 22

Street Art Residency