Bureau
178 Norfolk St
Mar 26-Apr 30
Matt Hoyt: Chrysalis
Lesley Heller Workspace
54 Orchard Street
Mar 26-May 07
The Photo Show
Lesley Heller Workspace
54 Orchard Street
Mar 26-May 07
The Fabricated Drawing
Soloway
348 S 4th St
Mar 26-Apr 16
Alina Tenser, Passing Buttons
Bridget Donahue
99 Bowery
Mar 26-May 21
Lisa Alvarado: Sound Talisman
Blank Space
30 Gansevoort St
Mar 27-Apr 04
Dongeun Lee S.O.S : Who In The www Am I?
Con Artist Collective
119 Ludlow St
Mar 27-Mar 31
People's Choice!
Magnum Photos
12 W 31st St
Mar 27-Apr 29
Early Magnum: On & In New York
National Arts Club
15 Gramercy Park S
Mar 27-Apr 29
Early Magnum: On & In New York
Living Gallery
1094 Broadway
Mar 27-Mar 27
Pussy Grabs Back
Great Hall of The Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 28-Apr 01
Senior Show
41 Cooper Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
Mar 28-Apr 01
Ella Kinsman, Khristine Perez: What Remains
Ouchi Gallery
170 Tillary St
Mar 28-Apr 02
Midori McCabe: Emotional Landscape
Zurcher Gallery
33 Bleecker St
Mar 28-Apr 02
Salon Zurcher Photo
Ashok Jain Gallery
58 Hester St
Mar 29-Apr 23
Communities
Abrons Arts Center
466 Grand St
Mar 29-May 14
Archival Alchemy: South Asian Womens Creative Collective
Van Der Plas Gallery
156 Orchard St
Mar 29-Apr 16
Debra Drexler: Earth to Sky
Dutton
124 Forsyth St
Mar 29-May 07
Brian Scott Campbell: Night Picnic
Mitchell-Innes & Nash - Madison Avenue
1018 Madison Ave
Mar 29-May 05
Keltie Ferris
Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery - Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 29-Apr 29
Helene Binet - John Hejduk Works
Arthur A. Houghton Jr. Gallery - Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Mar 29-Jun 11
John Hejduk - Jan Palach Memorial
Swiss Institute
102 Franklin St
Mar 29-Apr 23
Christina Forrer: Grappling Hold
Whitebox Art Center
329 Broome Street
Mar 29-Apr 05
Guillaume Paturel
Martin Lawrence Galleries
457 West Broadway
Mar 30-Mar 30
Keith Haring: Select Works
EFA Project Space
323 W 39th St
Mar 30-May 13
Sick Time, Sleepy Time, Crip Time: Against Capitalism's Temporal Bullying
Institute of Fine Arts - New York University
1 E 78th St
Mar 30-May 26
Lucy Kim: Rejuvenate and Repeat
Sperone Westwater
257 Bowery
Mar 30-Apr 29
Helmut Lang
Ilon Art Gallery
204 West 123rd St
Mar 30-Apr 29
Philip Trager: Ina
Sperone Westwater
257 Bowery
Mar 30-Apr 29
Andrew Sendor: Saturday's Ascent,
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St
Mar 31-May 07
Jane Benson: Song for Sebald
Station Independent Projects
138 Eldridge St
Mar 31-Apr 23
Tonal Shift
Heath Gallery
24 W 120th St
Mar 31-Mar 31
HangNight
Radiator Gallery
10-61 Jackson Ave
Mar 31-May 26
My Country Tis of Thy People, Youre Dying
NARS Foundation
201 46th St
Mar 31-Apr 28
Lo-Res
Baxter St Camera Club of NY
126 Baxter St
Mar 31-Apr 29
Katherine Hubbard: Stages
Tiger Strikes Asteroid
1329 Willoughby Ave
Mar 31-May 07
Avant-Grave
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St
Mar 31-Apr 29
Portraits of Intervention: Contemporary Art from Sri Lanka
Henrique Faria New York
35 E 67th St
Mar 31-May 13
Esvin Alarcon Lam: Displacements & Reconstructions
Henrique Faria New York
35 E 67th St
Mar 31-May 13
Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck: Autocratic Nostalgia
David Lewis
88 Eldridge St
Mar 31-Apr 30
Sean Paul: Adversaries Inc.
BxArts Factory
454 E 148th St
Apr 01-Apr 01
12''x 12'' Fundraiser Exhibition Finale
Gitler &
3629 Broadway
Apr 01-Apr 20
Susan Carr: Headspace
Booth Gallery
325 W 38th St
Apr 01-Apr 22
Luke Hillestad: A Fool's Journey
Focal Point Gallery
321 City Island Ave
Apr 01-Apr 30
Young Artist Exhibition
Arts+Leisure
1571 Lexington Ave
Apr 01-May 07
Paul Brainard: Swamp Honkey
Orgy Park
237 Jefferson St
Apr 01-Apr 30
Star Circle Stage
Kunstraum LLC
20 Grand Ave, Space 509
Apr 02-Apr 30
She is a Maniac
Fox Gallery NYC
838 West End Ave
Apr 03-Apr 03
Eozen Agopian and Beverly Miller Orthwein
Project: ArtSpace
156 5th Ave
Apr 03-Apr 26
Peter Thomashow
Great Hall of The Cooper Union
7 E 7th St
Apr 04-Apr 08
Student Show
41 Cooper Gallery - Cooper Union
41 Cooper Sq
Apr 04-Apr 08
Senior Shows
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Roman Makhmutov: Euro Integration
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
B.T. Kim: Roam Free
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Jake Lambroza: Street Moments - NYC
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Martin Frank: Industrial Figures
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Neil O. Lawner: Signage: The Backdrop of Street Life in NY
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
Audrey Bernstein: Faces Imagined
Soho Photo Gallery
15 White St
Apr 05-Apr 29
David Kutz: The Stranger's Path and Future Obsolescence
Zurcher Gallery
33 Bleecker St
Apr 05-Apr 30
Kazuko Miyamoto
Waterhouse & Dodd
960 Madison Ave
Apr 06-Apr 29
Doug Argue:
Amos Eno Gallery
56 Bogart St
Apr 06-Apr 30
Stephen March: In the Forest
Gerald Peters Contemporary
24 East 78th St
Apr 06-May 06
Pat Lipsky
Jane Hartsook Gallery - Greenwich House Pottery
16 Jones St
Apr 06-May 07
Ghada Amer: Deesse Terre
Gitterman Gallery
41 E 57th St
Apr 06-Jun 03
Debbie Fleming Caffery and Machiel Botman
Usagi New York
163 Plymouth St
Apr 06-May 21
Dan Lam, Jaz Harold, Yunjung Kang: Growth
Muriel Guepin Gallery
83 Orchard St
Apr 06-May 13
Matthew Conradt, Sara Frantz: Polarities of Banality
Trestle Gallery
850 3rd Ave
Apr 08-May 05
Vatic Utterance
Marc Straus Gallery
299 Grand St
Apr 09-May 14
Entang Wiharso
Miguel Abreu Gallery - Orchard
36 Orchard St
Apr 12-May 14
Rey Akdogan: Faction
Danziger Gallery
95 Rivington St
Apr 13-May 25
Karen Knorr: Europe and India
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
724 5th Ave
Apr 13-May 31
Vera Iliatova
Tibor de Nagy Gallery
724 5th Ave
Apr 13-May 31
Sarah McEneaney
James Gallery - CUNY
365 Fifth Ave
Apr 14-Jun 03
Soft Skills
Gallery AWA
61 Greenpoint Ave
Apr 14-Jun 16
Susan Pullman Brooks: Sacred Luminosity
Deli Gallery
10-16 46th Ave
Apr 14-May 07
Kalen Na'il Roach
Drawing Center
35 Wooster St
Apr 14-Jul 16
Exploratory Works: Drawings from the Department of Tropical Research Field Expeditions
Catinca Tabacaru Gallery
250 Broome St
Apr 14-May 28
Terra Nova
Art Gallery at the College of Staten Island
2800 Victory Blvd
Apr 19-May 18
Dont Grab my Papaya!
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery - Columbia University
1190 Amsterdam Ave
Apr 19-May 20
Invisible Cities: MODA 2017
Keith de Lellis Gallery
1045 Madison Ave
Apr 20-Jun 23
Picture the World
GR Gallery
255 Bowery
Apr 20-May 28
Ron Agam, Marco Casentini: Incandescent Chromophilia
LeRoy Neiman Gallery
2960 Broadway
Apr 20-May 17
Undergraduate Visual Arts Senior Thesis Exhibitions
Eleventh Street Arts
46-06 11th St
Apr 20-Jun 20
Self Portrait
Holland Tunnel Gallery
63 S 3rd St
Apr 21-May 21
Fran Kornfeld: Night Garden
Nohra Haime Gallery
730 5th Ave
Apr 21-Jun 10
Ruby Rumie: Tejiendo Calle
Pop International Galleries
195 Bowery
Apr 22-Apr 22
Dom Pattinson
BxArts Factory
454 E 148th St
Apr 22-May 29
Alberto Villalobos: Hombres de Arcilla 'Men of Clay'
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Art Gallery - Columbia University
1190 Amsterdam Ave
Apr 22-May 21
2017 MFA Thesis Exhibition
Tillou Fine Art
59 Cambridge Pl
Apr 22-Jun 18
Kajahl: Obscure Origins
Grey Art Gallery - New York University
100 Washington Square E
Apr 25-Jul 15
Mark Mothersbaugh: Myopia
Richard Taittinger Gallery
154 Ludlow St
Apr 25-Jun 11
Nirveda Alleck, Eric van Hove: Ethics in a World of Strangers
BronxArtSpace
305 E 140th St
Apr 26-May 27
Radio Galaxy
Galerie Perrotin New York
130 Orchard St
Apr 27-Jun 04
Ivan Argote: La Venganza del Amor
Socrates Sculpture Park
32-01 Vernon Blvd
Apr 29-Sep 04
Nari Ward: G.O.A.T., again
One Art Space
23 Warren St
Apr 29-May 13
Group Show: Society for Art Of Imagination
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
May 01-Jul 31
Charlotte Prodger: Subtotal
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
May 01-Jul 31
Teresa Burga: Mano Mal Dibujada
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
May 01-Jul 31
Sam Anderson: The Park
Richard Gray Gallery
1018 Madison Ave
May 02-Jun 10
Jim Dine
Van Doren Waxter
23 E 73rd St
May 03-Jun 23
James Brooks: Familiar World 1946 - 1984
AFA Gallery
54 Greene St
May 03-May 09
Mackenzie Thorpe
Bureau
178 Norfolk St
May 03-Jun 11
Patricia Treib
Baxter St Camera Club of NY
126 Baxter St
May 04-Jun 03
Lisa Fairstein: Deep Shade
Geary Contemporary
185 Varick St
May 05-Jun 03
Richard Jacobs
Sandra Gering Inc.
14 E 63rd St
May 11-Jul 28
Jennifer Wen Ma: Eight Views Of Paradise Interrupted
LMAKGallery
298 Grand St
May 12-Jun 18
Jeff Grant
Henrique Faria New York
35 E 67th St
May 18-Jun 24
Leandro Katz
China Institute
100 Washington St
May 25-Nov 12
Dreams Of The Kings: A Jade Suit For Eternity
La MaMa Galleria
47 Great Jones St
May 25-Jun 24
Lost Merchandise of the Dreamlanders
Holland Tunnel Gallery
63 S 3rd St
May 26-Jun 25
Double Discipline / Double Trouble
BronxArtSpace
305 E 140th St
Jun 03-Jul 15
The Art of Tats Cru
SculptureCenter
44-19 Purves St
Jun 03-Jul 02
Alejandro Cesarco: Words Like Love: Alphaville, First Scenes