WORLD WIDE ART SHOW - NEW YORK 2017
June 3rd through 28th, 2017
Flyer Art Gallery - 508/526 W 26th St, NY
An international contemporary art exhibition featuring a wide range of artists from all over the world
Lisson Gallery - 10th Avenue
138 10th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 23-Aug 11

Aspects of Abstraction
Lisson Gallery - West 24th Street
504 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 23-Aug 11

Peter Joseph
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
514 West 25th Street, New York, NY
Jun 22-Sep 16

Citings / Sightings
K&P Gallery
547 W 27th St, #518, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jun 28

Artpedia
Friedman Benda
515 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 11

Wendell Castle: Embracing Upheaval
Red Bull Arts New York
220 W 18th St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 06

Ugo Rondinone: I Heart John Giorno
Morgan Lehman Gallery
534 West 24th Street, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 28

Brushless
Allan Stone Projects
535 W 22nd St, 3rd Floor, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 11

Farm-to-Table: Epicurean Works from the Allan Stone Collection
Casey Kaplan
121 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 28

Nathan Carter
Chambers Fine Art
522 West 19th Street, New York, NY
Jun 22-Sep 02

Transitions: Dong Yuan, Lam Tung-pang and Lao Tongli
First Street Gallery
526 W 26th St, Suite 209, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 15

2017 National Juried Exhibition
Galerie Lelong, New York
528 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 05

Thematic Exhibition: Grupo Frente
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
521 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 28

Meschac Gaba
Walter Wickiser Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 303, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 17

Gallery Artists Part XIV
Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
529 W 20th St, Suite 6W, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 29

Daniel Brice: Another Liquid Sequence
Kathryn Markel Fine Arts
529 W 20th St, Suite 6W, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 29

Nancy Cohen: Liaisons
Asya Geisberg Gallery
537 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 11

Morph
Benrubi Gallery
521 W 26th St, 2nd Floor, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 25

Lauren Semivan: Pitch
Benrubi Gallery
521 W 26th St, 2nd Floor, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 25

Sam and Jack Powers: Lens on Life
Milk Gallery
450 W 15th St, New York, NY
Jun 21-Jul 30

Protest!
Prince Street Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 08

Sheyda Ardalan
Flowers Gallery
529 W 20th St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 15

New York Academy of Art Annual Summer Exhibition
Blue Mountain Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 08

Western Connecticut State University MFA Thesis Exhibition 2017
Bowery Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 08

Petey Brown: High Tide
Painting Center
547 West 27th Street, Suite 500, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 15

Fight or Flight
Gagosian Gallery - West 24th Steet
555 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 19-Aug 11

Carsten Holler: Reason
SVA Chelsea Gallery - School of Visual Arts
601 W 26th St, 15th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 17-Jul 08

MFA Photography, Video and Related Media 2017 Thesis Exhibition
Amsterdam Whitney
531 West 25th Street Ground Floor, New York, NY
Jun 17-Aug 22

Amsterdam Whitney Gallerys JUNE Exhibition
International Print Center New York
508 W 26th St, 5th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 17-Sep 16

Just Under 100
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
100 11th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 17-Aug 04

The Time Is Now
Massey Lyuben Gallery
531 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 16-Jul 15

Amanda Scuglia, Wouter Nijland: Interlude
Montserrat Contemporary Art
547 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jun 15-Jun 30

Streaming of Color
Gallery Henoch
555 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 15-Jul 08

Vincent Giarrano
Edward Thorp Gallery
531 W 26th St, 2nd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 15-Jul 29

Summer Invitational
Driscoll Babcock Galleries
525 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 15-Jul 28

Judith Lauand: Brazilian Concrete Abstractions
Steven Kasher Gallery
515 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jun 15-Aug 11

Teju Cole: Blind Spot and Black Paper
Garvey Simon
547 W 27th St Suite 207, New York, NY
Jun 15-Jul 22

Daisy Craddock: Summer Produce
Pleiades Gallery
530 W 25th St, #405, New York, NY
Jun 13-Jul 08

Barbara Fracchia: See'n Red. Judith Gale Mont: Hidden Wonders.
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
529 W 20th St, #6E, New York, NY
Jun 10-Jul 28

New Gallery / New Work
Agora Gallery
530 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 10-Jun 30

Unbound Perspectives and The Elixir of Color: Contemporary Conversations
Susan Inglett Gallery
522 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 09-Jul 28

Myranda Gillies and Grandpa George Herms: Grand Embrace
Jack Shainman Gallery - West 24th Street
524 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Aug 25

The Coffins of Paa Joe and the Pursuit of Happiness
Sundaram Tagore Gallery - Chelsea
547 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 08

Susan Weil: Now and Then
JanKossen Contemporary
529 W 20th St, 6th floor, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 08

Abstraction of the Ordinary
Kravets Wehby Gallery
521 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 31

Hi-Res
Galerie Protege
197 9th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 06

Trompe L'oeil
Garth Greenan Gallery
545 W 20th St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 28

Art Green: Full Nelson
303 Gallery
555 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 14

Ceal Floyer
Bruce Silverstein
529 W 20th St, Third Fl, New York, NY
Jun 08-Aug 11

John Wood: there is waste in everything
De Buck Gallery
545 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 15

Juan Garaizabal: Build A Story. Urban Memory of the Lost Tuileries
Jane Lombard Gallery
518 W 19th St, New York, NY
Jun 08-Jul 28

Sites of Knowledge
Artemisa Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 07-Aug 16

Vicky Barranguet, Cecilia Biagini, Alejandra Seeber, Isabel Turban
Viridian Artists
548 W 28th St, New York, NY
Jun 06-Jun 24

May DeViney: what was, what is, and what if?
Atlantic Gallery
548 W 28th St, Suite 540, New York, NY
Jun 06-Jun 24

Joan Walton: Figment/Fragment
Atlantic Gallery
548 W 28th St, Suite 540, New York, NY
Jun 06-Jun 24

Peter Treiber: Ethereal Luminescence
Noho M55 Gallery
530 W 25th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 06-Jun 24

Elaine Forrest, Reflections
Margaret Thatcher Projects
539 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Jun 03-Jul 21

HYBRID FORM
Lehmann Maupin - Chelsea
536 West 22nd Street, New York, NY
Jun 02-Aug 25

Nari Ward: Till, Lit
Paula Cooper Gallery - 521 West 21st Street
521 W 21st St, New York, NY
Jun 02-Jun 30

Group Exhibition
Berry Campbell
530 W 24th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 08

Mike Solomon: Immediate Splendor
Albertz Benda
515 W 26th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 14

Del Kathryn Barton: r u a bunny?
Heller Gallery
303 10th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 14

Lino Tagliapietra
Hollis Taggart Galleries - Chelsea
521 W 26th St, 7th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jun 30

Alexis Portilla: Poet in Space
Hollis Taggart Galleries - Chelsea
521 W 26th St, 7th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jun 30

Martin Willing: Sculpting Motion
JoAnne Artman Gallery
511 A West 22nd Street, New York, NY
Jun 01-Aug 31

Contemporary Consciousness Featuring JAMES WOLANIN and JANE MAXWELL
Tyler Rollins Fine Art
529 W 20th St, 10W, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 28

Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook
Josee Bienvenu Gallery
529 W 20th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jun 30

Lineas y Piedras
Miyako Yoshinaga
547 W 27th St, 2nd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 08

Takahiro Kaneyama: While Leaves Are Falling...
Praxis International Art
541 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 08

Maria Maggiori: #Inbetween
HG Contemporary Gallery
527 W 23rd St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jun 30

Conor Mccreedy
Julie Saul Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Sep 16

Maira Kalman: The Elements of Style
Julie Saul Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Sep 16

Maira Kalman: Darling Dorset
Joshua Liner Gallery
540 W 28th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 01

Sam Friedman: Watermelons
Gemini G.E.L. at Joni Moisant Weyl
535 W 24th St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Aug 25

Robert Rauschenberg: Rookery Mounds, 1979
ClampArt
247 W 29th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 15

Lissa Rivera: Beautiful Boy
ClampArt
247 W 29th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 15

Brian Buckley: Ghost Ship
CUE Art Foundation
137 W 25th St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 13

Wendy Red Star: Um-basax-bilua ''Where They Make The Noise''
FLAG Art Foundation
545 W 25th St, 9th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Aug 11

The Times
FLAG Art Foundation
545 W 25th St, 9th Fl, New York, NY
Jun 01-Aug 11

Rebecca Ward
Ameringer McEnery Yohe
525 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 01

Isca Greenfield-Sanders: Keep Them Still
Cavin-Morris Gallery
210 11th Avenue, Suite 201, New York, NY
Jun 01-Jul 29

Bodies Electric: Lubo Pln & Anna Zemnkov
Pace Prints - West 26th Street
521 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 31-Aug 18

Selections
George Billis Gallery
525 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 30-Jun 24

Alex Roulette, Christopher St. Leger
Greene Naftali
508 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 26-Jun 24

Hilary Lloyd: Dock Lands
Curator Gallery
520 W 23rd St, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 30

Jonathan Smith: Waterforms
Paul Kolker Gallery
511 W 25th St, New York, NY
May 25-Jul 28

Paul Kolker: The Dot is in the Park
Crush Curatorial
526 W 26th St, Suite 709, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 24

Fantastic Plastic
Cheim & Read
547 W 25th St, New York, NY
May 25-Jul 07

Chantal Joffe
Sears-Peyton Gallery
210 11th Ave, Suite 802, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 24

Kathryn Lynch: Along the Waterfront
Ryan Lee
515 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 29

Bradley Castellanos: Sunshine State
Ryan Lee
515 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 29

Katy Stone: Holding Time
Alexander Gray Associates
510 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 25-Jul 14

Betty Parsons: Invisible Presence
Printed Matter Inc.
231 11th Ave, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 24

Sally Alatalo: Narrative in Revision
Thomas Erben Gallery
526 W 26th St, Fl 4, New York, NY
May 25-Jun 24

Photography Out of Germany
George Adams Gallery
531 W 26th St, 1st Fl, New York, NY
May 24-Jul 07

Robert Arneson, William T. Wiley: early paintings, sculptures and collages
Pavel Zoubok Gallery
531 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 24-Jul 07

Conrad Marca-Relli, Robert Nickle
Phoenix Gallery
548 W 28th St, New York, NY
May 24-Jun 24

Gretl Bauer: Rock, Paper, Scissors...Wood, Metal, Thread
Phoenix Gallery
548 W 28th St, New York, NY
May 24-Jun 24

Beth Cartland: Collage in Past and Present
Paul Kasmin Gallery - West 27th Street
515 W 27th St, New York, NY
May 20-Jul 21

Mark Ryden: The Art of Whipped Cream
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
530 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 19-Jun 30

Arturo Herrera, Lucas Blalock, Maria Nepomuceno, Sheila Hicks: More Simply Put.
Heller Gallery
303 10th Ave, New York, NY
May 19-Jun 30

Laura Kramer
Jacob Lewis Gallery
521 W 26th St, 4th Fl, New York, NY
May 19-Jun 30

Nicola Lopez: Big Windows : Skin : Portals
Hixenbaugh Ancient Art
537a West 23rd, New York, NY
May 19-Jun 30

Joseph Coscia Jr.: Recent Work
Winston Wachter Fine Art
530 West 25th Street, Ground Floor, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Cobalt Blue
Yancey Richardson Gallery
525 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Victoria Sambunaris: Nexus
Denise Bibro Fine Art
529 W 20th St, 4W, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 30

Leonard Rosenfeld: Wire and Can Pieces: 1981-1991
Kaufmann Repetto
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 18-Sep 09

Latifa Echakhch, Judith Hopf, Yoshua Okon: Animal Farm
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St, New York, NY
May 18-Jul 01

Lynn McCarty: Slipping Sideways
Paula Cooper Gallery - 521 West 21st Street
521 W 21st St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 30

Walid Raad: Better be watching the clouds
PPOW Gallery
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Charlie Ahearn: Scratch Ecstasy
Claire Oliver
513 West 26th Street, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Robert Tarbell: This Much is True
Nancy Margolis Gallery
523 W 25th St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Heidi Howard
Mitchell-Innes & Nash - West 26th Street
534 W 26th St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Julian Stanczak: The Life Of The Surface: Paintings 1970 - 1975
Doosan Gallery New York
533 W 25th St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Xooang Choi: Unbodied Objects
Andrew Kreps Gallery
535/537 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 18-Jun 24

Christian Holstad: New Positions
Andre Viana
210 11th Ave, Suite 703, New York, NY
May 17-Jul 08

Sigmar Polke
Bortolami
520 W 20th St, New York, NY
May 13-Jun 24

Daniel Buren: To Align: works in situ 2017
Robert Mann Gallery
525 W 26th St, 2nd Fl, New York, NY
May 11-Jun 30

Mike Mandel: Good 70's
Anna Zorina Gallery
533 West 23 Street, New York, NY
May 11-Jun 30

DALE LEWIS Full English
532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel
532 W 25th St, New York, NY
May 11-Jun 29

Last Picture Show
Rick Wester Fine Art
526 West 26th Street, Suite 417, New York, NY
May 11-Jun 30

Tremolo
JanKossen Contemporary
529 W 20th St, 6th floor, New York, NY
May 11-Jul 08

Fentres de Dieu / Gods Windows
Ricco/Maresca Gallery
529 West 20th Street, 3rd Floor, New York, NY
May 11-Jun 24

Hiroyuki Doi: SOUL
SepiaEye
547 West 27th St, #608, New York, NY
May 10-Jun 24

Vivan Sundaram: Terraoptics
Mary Boone Gallery - Chelsea
541 W 24th St, New York, NY
May 06-Jul 28

Judith Barry: imagination, dead imagine
Senior & Shopmaker Gallery
210 11th Ave, 8th Fl, New York, NY
May 06-Jun 30

Hans Hinterreiter: Constructivist Compositions, 1932-1982
Matthew Marks Gallery - West 24th Street
523 W 24th St, New York, NY
May 05-Jun 24

Ray Johnson
Matthew Marks Gallery - 522 West 22nd Street
522 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 05-Jun 24

Ellsworth Kelly: Last Paintings
Gagosian Gallery - West 21st Steet
522 W 21st St, New York, NY
May 05-Jul 14

Anselm Kiefer: Transition from Cool to Warm
Kent Fine Art
210 11th Ave, New York, NY
May 05-Jun 23

Muntadas: Projects/Proposals
Matthew Marks - 526 West 22nd Street
526 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 05-Jun 24

Ellsworth Kelly: Plant Drawings
Klein Sun Gallery
525 W 22nd St, New York, NY
May 04-Jul 17

Geng Xue: Mount Sumeru
DC Moore Gallery
535 W 22nd St, 2nd Floor, New York, NY
May 04-Jun 23

Whitfield Lovell: What's Past is Prologue, Early Works 1986-1996
Yossi Milo Gallery
245 10th Ave, New York, NY
May 04-Jun 24

Mark Ruwedel: Hell and Home
Cassina Projects
508 W 24th Street, New York, NY
May 03-Aug 04

In Praise of Shadows
Chamber NYC
515 W 23rd St, New York, NY
May 02-Jul 15

Room With Its Own Rules
Skarstedt Gallery - Chelsea
550 W 21st St, New York, NY
May 02-Jun 24

Eric Fischl: Late America
Burning in Water
317 10th Ave, New York, NY
May 02-Jul 15

Frederic Bruly Bouabre, Serge Attukwei Clottey
C24 Gallery
560 W 24th St, New York, NY
May 02-Jun 30

DIL HILDEBRAND LOREM IPSUM
Paul Kasmin Gallery - 293 Tenth Avenue
293 10th Ave, New York, NY
May 02-Jun 30

Roxy Paine: Farewell Transmission
Carolina Nitsch Project Room
534 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Apr 29-Jun 30

Dieter Roth: Order / Disorder
David Zwirner - West 19th Street
519, 525, 533 W 19th St, New York, NY
Apr 29-Jun 24

Llyn Foulkes
David Zwirner - West 19th Street
519, 525, 533 W 19th St, New York, NY
Apr 29-Jun 24

Raymond Pettibon: Th' Explosiyv Shoyrt T
David Zwirner - West 20th Street
537 W 20th St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 24

Felix Gonzalez-Torres
Fergus McCaffrey
514 W 26th St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 24

Toshio Yoshida
Hauser & Wirth New York, 22nd Street
548 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jul 28

Dieter Roth, Bjorn Roth: Books
Hauser & Wirth New York, 22nd Street
548 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jul 28

Roni Horn
Maxwell Davidson Gallery
521 W 26th St., New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 30

Henry Moore - Reflections
Timothy Taylor 16x34
515 W 19th St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 30

Alex Katz: Subway Drawings
Paula Cooper Gallery - 534 West 21st Street
534 W 21st St, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 30

David Novros
Aperture Gallery
547 W 27th St, 4th Floor, New York, NY
Apr 27-Jun 29

Alessandra Sanguinetti: Le Gendarme Sur La Colline
Danese/Corey
511 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Apr 21-Jun 23

Deborah Butterfield: New Sculpture
Fredericks & Freiser
536 W 24th St, New York, NY
Apr 20-Jun 23

Thomas Trosch: Paintings: New And Old
Pace Prints - West 26th Street
521 W 26th St, New York, NY
Apr 19-Jun 23

Robert Mangold
Walther Collection Project Space
526 W 26th St, Suite 718, New York, NY
Apr 14-Aug 19

Body, Self, Society: Chinese Performance Photography of the 1990s
Dia:Chelsea - Dia Art Foundation
535 W 22nd St, New York, NY
Nov 05-Jul 29

Hanne Darboven: Kulturgeschichte 1880-1983
Nancy Hoffman Gallery
520 W 27th St, New York, NY
Jul 11-Jul 01

Ilan Averbuch: In the Garden