Sheila C. Johnson Design Center - The New School
66 5th Ave, New York, NY
Jun 23-Aug 04

Objective: 2018 Architectural League Prize For Young Architects And Designers
Swiss Institute - Contemporary Art New York
38 St Marks Pl, New York, NY
Jun 22-Aug 19

Readymades Belong to Everyone
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St, New York, NY
Jun 22-Jul 01

Tracking the Curve: Drawing Marathon
La MaMa Galleria
47 Great Jones St, New York, NY
Jun 20-Jul 07

Gretchen Green, Peggy Shaw
Turn Gallery
37 E 1st St, New York, NY
Jun 19-Jul 31

The Surface of the East Coast: Feel Materiality
3A Gallery
629 E 6th St, #1, New York, NY
Jun 17-Jul 08

This is not me, Andy Warhol
Blank Space
30 Gansevoort St, New York, NY
Jun 14-Jul 29

Breathe
Center for Architecture
536 LaGuardia Pl, New York, NY
Jun 14-Sep 01

Zero Waste Design Guidelines Exhibition
212 Arts
240 E 4th St, New York, NY
Jun 14-Jun 27

Damon Johnson: Sneakerhead
Westbeth Gallery
55 Bethune St, New York, NY
Jun 07-Jul 01

Peter Reginato: Day to Night
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St, New York, NY
Jun 07-Jul 15

Glenn Goldberg: Plums and Breezes
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St, New York, NY
May 17-Jun 23

Thought Bubble
Aicon Gallery
35 Great Jones St, New York, NY
May 17-Jun 23

Rajan Krishnan: A Retrospective
Zurcher New York
33 Bleecker St, New York, NY
May 14-Jun 30

Lynn Umlauf
The Hole NYC
312 Bowery, New York, NY
May 12-Jun 24

Matthew Stone: Neophyte
New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
8 W 8th St, New York, NY
May 09-Jun 23

MFA Thesis Exhibition 2018
Hostler Burrows
35 E 10th St, New York, NY
May 04-Jun 29

Eva Zethraeus
Hostler Burrows
35 E 10th St, New York, NY
May 04-Jun 29

Amy Kao
Fort Gansevoort
5 Ninth Ave, New York, NY
May 03-Jun 30

Michelangelo Lovelace: The Land Paintings from 1994 - 2016
Fort Gansevoort
5 Ninth Ave, New York, NY
May 03-Jun 30

Ashley Teamer: Rated Rookie
High Line Art
820 Washington St, New York, NY
Apr 19-Mar 31

Agora
New York University - Grey Art Gallery
100 Washington Square E, New York, NY
Apr 17-Jul 07

Landscapes after Ruskin: Redefining the Sublime
New York University - 80WSE Gallery
80 Washington Square E, New York, NY
Apr 08-Jul 15

Harun Farocki
City Lore Gallery
56 E 1st St, New York, NY
Apr 06-Sep 16

What We Bring: New Immigrant Gifts
Westbeth Gallery
55 Bethune St, New York, NY
Apr 01-Jun 30

Avri Ohana: Landscapes Refigured
High Line Art
820 Washington St, New York, NY
Mar 01-Mar 31

Dorothy Iannone: I Lift My Lamp Beside the Golden Door